Running Back rankings

 NameTeamOppRush YdsRush TDsRecRec YdsRec TDsPoints
1.Kevin SmithLionsPackers91.90.73.330.60.217.4
2.Maurice MorrisSeahawksCardinals103.20.91.210.60.117.0
3.LaDainian TomlinsonChargersBroncos88.00.82.220.70.216.8
4.Ryan GrantPackersLions91.50.90.98.40.015.6
5.Sammy MorrisPatriotsBills91.80.80.98.80.115.6
6.Adrian PetersonVikingsGiants102.50.71.09.20.015.5
7.Thomas JonesJetsDolphins92.00.61.412.80.114.8
8.Pierre ThomasSaintsPanthers79.00.71.918.10.114.8
9.Tashard ChoiceCowboysEagles67.50.54.035.30.214.5
10.Fred JacksonBillsPatriots76.00.52.927.60.214.3
11.Michael TurnerFalconsRams89.10.80.22.10.013.9
12.LaMont JordanPatriotsBills73.40.91.08.70.113.9
13.Matt ForteBearsTexans74.20.53.027.30.113.8
14.Cedric BensonBengalsChiefs100.20.50.66.00.013.8
 NameTeamOppRush YdsRush TDsRecRec YdsRec TDsPoints
15.Steve SlatonTexansBears78.70.61.816.20.113.7
16.Jonathan StewartPanthersSaints76.50.81.09.80.113.5
17.Le'Ron McClainRavensJaguars79.00.61.010.10.112.8
18.DeAngelo WilliamsPanthersSaints77.10.70.86.60.012.5
19.Brian WestbrookEaglesCowboys71.40.42.420.80.112.4
20.Derrick WardGiantsVikings68.40.61.615.00.112.4
21.Warrick DunnBuccaneersRaiders57.60.52.827.60.212.3
22.Frank Gore49ersRedskins70.20.32.118.60.111.3
23.Clinton PortisRedskins49ers64.40.50.98.20.010.6
24.Larry JohnsonChiefsBengals71.60.60.10.80.010.6
25.Ronnie BrownDolphinsJets56.40.41.917.60.110.5
26.Steven JacksonRamsFalcons58.20.41.918.50.110.4
27.Mewelde MooreSteelersBrowns44.40.42.624.50.110.3
28.Justin FargasRaidersBuccaneers72.50.40.10.70.010.0
29.Darren McFaddenRaidersBuccaneers45.70.42.122.20.19.7
 NameTeamOppRush YdsRush TDsRecRec YdsRec TDsPoints
30.Kenneth DarbyRamsFalcons38.00.32.424.70.29.1
31.Chris JohnsonTitansColts58.00.31.210.30.09.0
32.Ahmad BradshawGiantsVikings51.20.50.88.40.19.0
33.Ricky WilliamsDolphinsJets43.30.32.018.80.19.0
34.Willis McGaheeRavensJaguars49.20.41.09.40.18.9
35.Jerious NorwoodFalconsRams46.50.40.99.80.18.8
36.Ladell BettsRedskins49ers45.90.41.312.60.18.7
37.Leon WashingtonJetsDolphins46.90.41.09.90.18.7
38.Deuce McAllisterSaintsPanthers51.30.40.32.30.08.1
39.Darren SprolesChargersBroncos35.40.41.113.30.18.0
40.Maurice Jones-DrewJaguarsRavens45.40.12.520.50.17.9
41.Adrian PetersonBearsTexans47.40.50.32.30.07.7
42.Jamaal CharlesChiefsBengals40.80.31.111.00.17.6
43.Julius JonesSeahawksCardinals41.80.50.32.90.07.5
44.James JohnsonBengalsChiefs43.40.30.99.60.17.2
 NameTeamOppRush YdsRush TDsRecRec YdsRec TDsPoints
45.Carnell WilliamsBuccaneersRaiders40.20.40.76.80.07.2
46.Jamal LewisBrownsSteelers49.10.21.511.50.07.2
47.Willie ParkerSteelersBrowns47.60.30.22.10.07.1
48.Jason SnellingFalconsRams41.90.50.00.20.07.0
49.Correll BuckhalterEaglesCowboys39.80.30.66.00.06.7
50.Dominic RhodesColtsTitans44.30.11.411.70.06.7
51.Tatum BellBroncosChargers44.40.30.65.00.06.6
52.Tim HightowerCardinalsSeahawks37.50.21.110.10.16.4
53.Brandon JacksonPackersLions26.40.40.87.40.16.2
54.Edgerrin JamesCardinalsSeahawks44.70.30.10.70.06.2
55.Xavier OmonBillsPatriots43.90.30.00.40.06.1
56.LenDale WhiteTitansColts40.50.20.10.90.05.6
57.Chester TaylorVikingsGiants27.00.21.110.60.15.1
58.Marion BarberCowboysEagles21.70.21.512.80.14.9
59.Quinton GantherTitansColts27.20.20.34.20.04.7
 NameTeamOppRush YdsRush TDsRecRec YdsRec TDsPoints
60.Cory BoydBroncosChargers31.80.10.43.60.04.6
61.Chad SimpsonColtsTitans33.50.10.43.20.04.3
62.Alex HaynesBroncosChargers27.00.10.21.50.03.7
63.Montell OwensJaguarsRavens24.50.10.32.20.03.2
64.Carey DavisSteelersBrowns13.30.11.19.40.03.0