Team Defense rankings

 TeamOppSacksIntPts AllowedPoints
1.SteelersBrowns2.11.48.710.3
2.RavensJaguars2.00.78.68.8
3.EaglesCowboys2.61.018.56.9
4.FalconsRams2.41.016.76.6
5.TitansColts2.01.014.36.5
6.Redskins49ers2.20.913.66.5
7.SeahawksCardinals2.00.919.05.9
8.BrownsSteelers2.00.924.05.7
9.ChargersBroncos1.70.715.15.5
10.CowboysEagles2.70.620.45.4
11.BuccaneersRaiders1.80.716.85.4
12.ColtsTitans1.30.818.25.3
13.RaidersBuccaneers2.20.824.45.3
14.PackersLions2.21.020.65.3
 TeamOppSacksIntPts AllowedPoints
15.JetsDolphins1.70.619.05.2
16.TexansBears1.50.718.05.1
17.BengalsChiefs1.50.717.04.9
18.PatriotsBills2.00.820.14.9
19.49ersRedskins1.60.519.14.9
20.DolphinsJets1.70.923.44.8
21.ChiefsBengals1.10.618.74.6
22.JaguarsRavens1.60.624.64.2
23.BearsTexans1.50.720.54.1
24.GiantsVikings1.90.420.54.0
25.VikingsGiants1.70.621.13.9
26.SaintsPanthers1.30.725.23.7
27.LionsPackers2.00.732.13.5
28.BillsPatriots1.60.626.73.4
29.CardinalsSeahawks1.50.323.83.2
 TeamOppSacksIntPts AllowedPoints
30.PanthersSaints1.50.728.52.9
31.RamsFalcons1.30.631.32.7
32.BroncosChargers1.30.430.52.1