5/13/2013 10:52 PM
We ended up with 25 teams this season so I'd like to try a little different format this time around. We are going to have five groups with five teams each. You will play each team home and away. The top two will move on to the second round where there will be two groups of five teams again playing home and away seeded as follows.

Group 1 Group 2
A1             A2
B2             B1
C1            C2
D2            D1
E1            E2

The top two from those advance to the next round where it is a home and away series. The winners there advance to the one game final at the team with the best overall record to that point.

Here are the groups....

Group A
Southeast Indiana FC (gccoach)
FC Grand Rapids (dal8847)
Denni United (denni)
Lokomotive Hohenbudberg (bigalric)
DBFC (soccer21x)

Group B
Kanarienvogel (tripleace)
SRAM14 (coolmoris14)
Tebow (gordonfan93)
Spurms (youhomo)
Eleven (luigi10)

Group C
Seattle Rain (connorlemons)
Santos (daprodigy13)
Gunners (gunners1974)
FC Schafer (xulapaul)
Berliner SV (golfteach)

Group D
Das Good (bondra444)
Corinthians (laurenm)
Huns (provos)
Rebels (bigshow555)
Kamikaze Warriors (crc49)

Group E
Virginia Vipers (viperhoops)
Die Nibelungen (ososdeoro1)
Shenandoah Lions (cgs006)
London Gunners (puwaggs06)
goal (phillyboy108)
5/26/2013 10:24 AM (edited)
Group A W D L PTS GS GA +/-
FC Grand Rapids 7 1 0 22 21 4 +17
Southeast Indiana FC 4 2 2 14 18 13 +5
Denni United 3 3 2 12 22 11 +11
Lokomotive Hohenbudberg 1 2 5 5 7 20 -13
Dwarven Beer FC 0 2 6 2 3 23 -20

5/15
SE Indiana FC @ Lok Hobu  3:1
FC Grand Rapids @ Lok Hobu  4:0

5/16
SE Indiana FC @ Denni United  2:2

5/17
Denni United @ Lok Hobu  0:0
FC Grand Rapids @ SE Indiana FC  2:1
Lok Hobu @ Denni United  1:3

5/18
FC Grand Rapids @ DBFC 2:0

5/19
Lok Hobu @ SE Indiana FC  2:4
Denni United @ DBFC  7:1

5/20
Denni United @ SE Indiana FC 2:3
Lok Hobu @ FC Grand Rapids 0:5
SE Indiana FC @ FC Grand Rapids 0:3

5/21
DBFC @ Lok Hobu 0:2

5/22
FC Grand Rapids @ Denni United  1:1
DBFC @ SE Indiana FC 0:4

5/23
Lok Hobu @ DBFC  1:1
Denni United @ FC Grand Rapids 2:3

5/24
DBFC @ FC Grand Rapids  0:1

5/25
SE Indiana FC @ DBFC  1:1

5/26
DBFC @ Denni United  0:5
6/4/2013 9:46 PM (edited)
Group B W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Kanarienvogel 6 2 0 20 27 9 +18
SRAM14 5 0 3 15 15 13 +2
The Octo Spermtopus 4 2 2 14 17 10 +7
Tebow Takes Manhattan 0 4 4 4 12 24 -12
Eleven Man Out 0 2 6 2 9 24 -15

5/14
Tebow @ Spurms  1:1

5/16
SRAM14 @ Spurms  2:1

5/18
Kanarienvogel @ Spurms  1:1
Eleven @ Tebow 3:3

5/19
Tebow @ SRAM14  1:2
Spurms @ Kanarienvogel  2:5
Spurms @ SRAM14 3:0

5/20
Tebow @ Kanarienvogel  2:7

5/21
Kanarienvogel @ Tebow  1:1
Eleven @ Spurms  1:3
Spurms @ Tebow 3:0

5/22
Kanarienvogel @ SRAM14 3:1
SRAM14 @ Kanarienvogel  1:3

5/23
Tebow @ Eleven 3:3
Eleven @ SRAM14  1:3

5/24
SRAM14 @ Tebow  4:1

5/25
Spurms @ Eleven  3:0

5/26
SRAM14 @ Eleven  2:0
Eleven @ Kanarienvogel 1:4

5/28
Kanarienvogel @ Eleven  3:0
5/26/2013 10:29 AM (edited)

Group C W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Seattle Rain 5 1 2 16 20 10 +10
Gunners 5 0 3 15 14 8 +6
FC Schafer 5 0 3 15 18 13 +5
Berliner SV 1 3 4 6 8 23 -15
Santos 1 2 5 5 10 16 -6


5/15
Seattle Rain @ Gunners  1:2
Berliner SV @ FC Schafer 0:2
Santos @ FC Schafer  1:2
Gunners @ Berliner SV 1:2

5/16
Gunners @ FC Schafer  2:1

5/17
Seattle Rain @ Berliner SV 2:2
Gunners @ Santos 1:2

5/18
FC Schafer @ Berliner SV  7:1
FC Schafer @ Gunners 1:4

5/19
Berliner SV @ Santos 3:3

5/20
Gunners @ Seattle Rain 0:1
Santos @ Berliner SV 0:0
Santos @ Gunners 0:1

5/21
Berliner SV @ Seattle Rain 0:5

5/22
Berliner SV @ Gunners  0:3
FC Schafer @ Santos  2:1

5/23
FC Schafer @ Seattle Rain  1:3
Santos @ Seattle Rain1:4

5/25
Seattle Rain @ FC Schafer  1:2

5/26
Seattle Rain @ Santos  3:2
5/25/2013 8:12 PM (edited)
Group D W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Corinthians 5 1 0 16 16 5 +11
Das Good 3 0 3 9 10 14 -4
Nuremburg FC 2 0 4 6 8 10 -2
Kamikaze Warriors 1 1 4 4 7 12 -5

5/15
Corinthians @ Kamikaze 1:1

5/19
Huns @ Corinthians 1:3
Das Good @ Kamikaze  3:1
Huns @ Kamikaze 0:1

5/20
Corinthians @ Das Good  2:0
Das Good @ Corinthians  1:5
Kamikaze @ Huns 1:2

5/21
Kamikaze @ Corinthians 2:4

5/22
Huns @ Das Good  4:2

5/23
Corinthians @ Huns 1:0
Kamikaze @ Das Good 1:2

5/25
Das Good @ Huns 2:1

5/26/2013 10:50 PM (edited)
Group E W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Virginia Vipers 4 1 1 13 13 7 +6
Die Nibelungen 3 1 2 10 11 8 +3
London Gunners 3 0 3 9 7 9 -2
Shenandoah Lions 1 0 5 3 7 14 -7

5/16
Die Nibelungen @ Shen Lions  4:0
Shen Lions @ Virginia Vipers 2:4

5/18
Die Nibelungen @ Virginia Vipers  2:0

5/19
Shen Lions @ Die Nibelungen 2:3

5/20
London Gunners @ Virginia Vipers 1:4
Virginia Vipers @ London Gunners 2:0

5/22
Die Nibelungen @ London Gunners 1:3
Virginia Vipers @ Die Nibelungen 1:1
Shen Lions @ London Gunners 2:0

5/25
London Gunners @ Die Nibelungen 2:0
Virginia Vipers @ Shen Lions  2:1

5/26
London Gunners @ Shen Lions  1:0
6/20/2013 4:53 AM (edited)
Semi-finals/Finals


Virginia Vipers @ SE Indiana FC  2:1
SE Indiana FC @ Virginia Vipers  1:1

Vipers win 3:2

Die Nibelungen @ FC Grand Rapids  1:1
FC Grand Rapids @ Die Nibelungen  2:2

FC Grand Rapids win on away goals.

Final

FC Grand Rapids @ Virginia Vipers  2:3

6/6/2013 9:57 PM (edited)
Round 2 - Group 2
  W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Die Nibelungen 4 1 3 13 17 12 +5
SE Indiana FC 4 1 3 13 17 17 0
Gunners 3 2 3 11 11 8 +3
Kanarienvogel 3 2 3 11 12 17 -5
Corinthians 3 0 5 9 12 15 -4

5/26
Corinthians @ SE Indiana FC  4:0

5/28
SE Indiana FC @ Die Nibelungen  2:0
Corinthians @ Die Nibelungen  0:1

5/29
Gunners @ SE Indiana FC 3:1
Kanarienvogel @ Corinthians1:4
Gunners @ Die Nibelungen  2:2

5/30
Die Nibelungen @ Corinthians 0:2
Kanarienvogel @ Gunners  0:0

6/1
Gunners @ Corinthians 3:0
Kanarienvogel @ Die Nibelungen 3:2
SE Indiana FC @ Gunners 1:0

6/2
Corinthians @ Kanarienvogel  0:2
Gunners @ Kanarienvogel 0:2
Die Nibelungen @ SE Indiana FC  4:2

6/3
SE Indiana FC @ Kanarienvogel  3:2

6/4
Die Nibelungen @ Gunners  1:0
SE Indiana FC @ Corinthians 5:1

6/5
Die Nibelungen @ Kanarienvogel  5:1
Kanarienvogel @ SE Indiana FC  3:3

6/6
Corinthians @ Gunners  1:3
6/11/2013 9:04 PM (edited)
Round 2 - Group 1
  W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Virginia Vipers 6 2 0 20 19 7 +12
FC Grand Rapids 5 1 2 16 23 10 +13
Seattle Rain 3 1 4 10 12 17 -5
SRAM14 2 1 4 7 8 13 -5
Das Good 1 1 6 4 9 24 -15
5/29
Virginia Vipers @ Das Good  2:0

5/31
SRAM14 @ FC Grand Rapids  3:1

6/1
Das Good @ Virginia Vipers  2:2
SRAM14 @ Das Good  1:4

6/2
FC Grand Rapids @ Virginia Vipers  2:3

6/3
Das Good @ Seattle Rain 1:4
Virginia Vipers @ SRAM14  2:1

6/4
Das Good @ SRAM14 0:1
Seattle Rain @ FC Grand Rapids  1:4
FC Grand Rapids @ Seattle Rain  3:0
SRAM14 @ Virginia Vipers  0:2

6/5
Das Good @ FC Grand Rapids1:4

6/6
SRAM14 @ Seattle Rain  1:1
Virginia Vipers @ Seattle Rain  3:0
FC Grand Rapids @ SRAM14  2:1

6/8
Virginia Vipers @ FC Grand Rapids  1:1
Seattle Rain @ Das Good  2:1
Seattle Rain @ Virginia Vipers  1:4
FC Grand Rapids @ Das Good  6:0

6/10
Seattle Rain @ SRAM14  3:0
5/26/2013 10:30 AM
Exciting finish to group C - Seattle Rain advance on a goal in the 90th minute!
5/26/2013 3:15 PM
Group C might have been the group of death! Wow!!!
6/10/2013 3:15 AM
Semi-Finals set

Virginia Vipers vs SE Indiana FC
Die Nibelungen vs FC Grand Rapids

Terms of Use Customer Support Privacy Statement

Popular on WhatIfSports site: Baseball Simulation | College Basketball Game | College Football Game | Online Baseball Game | Hockey Simulation | NFL Picks | College Football Picks | Sports Games

© 1999-2014 WhatIfSports.com, Inc. All rights reserved. WhatIfSports is a trademark of WhatIfSports.com, Inc. SimLeague, SimMatchup and iSimNow are trademarks or registered trademarks of Electronic Arts, Inc. Used under license. The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.