10/24/2013 9:37 PM
We ended up with 25 teams this season so we'll do the same format at the season 30 CL. We are going to have five groups with five teams each. You will play each team home and away. The top two will move on to the second round where there will be two groups of five teams again playing home and away seeded as follows.

Group 1 Group 2
A1 A2
B2 B1
C1 C2
D2 D1
E1 E2

The top two from those advance to the next round where it is a home and away series. The winners there advance to the one game final at the team with the best overall record to that point.

Here are the groups...

Group A
FC Georgia
Die Nibelungen
SRAM14
Berliner SV
Lok Hobu

Group B
Seattle Rain
Das Good
Grand Rapids
SE Indiana
Stamgaun

Group C
Super Dorf
Huns
London Gunners
FC Pioneer
Red Devils

Group D
Virginia Vipers
Kanarienvogel
Denni
Gunners
Kamikaze

Group E
Shen Lions
FC Horgau
G.O.A.T.F.C
Corinthians
Reaperz
11/5/2013 7:03 PM (edited)
Group A W D L PTS GS GA +/-
SRAM14 6 0 2 18 15 10 +5
FC Georgia 5 1 2 16 20 10 +10
Die Nibelungen 4 1 3 13 15 15 0
Lok Hobu 2 2 4 8 17 15 +2
Berliner SV 1 0 7 3 10 27 -17

10/27
Die Nibelungen @ Berliner SV 4:2
SRAM14 @ Lok Hobu 4:3
Lok Hobu @ SRAM14 0:1
FC Georgia @ Die Nibelungen 2:1

10/29
Die Nibelungen @ SRAM14 1:0
Lok Hobu @ Berliner SV 6:2

10/30
FC Georgia @ SRAM14  1:2
Berliner SV @ Die Nibelungen 2:3

10/31
SRAM14 @ Die Nibelungen 4:1
FC Georgia @ Berliner SV 7:1
Berliner SV @ SRAM14  1:3
FC Georgia @ Lok Hobu 3:2

11/1
Lok Hobu @ Die Nibelungen  1:1

11/2
SRAM14 @ Berliner SV 1:0
SRAM14 @ FC Georgia 0:3

11/3
Berliner SV @ Lok Hobu 2:1
Berliner SV @ FC Georgia 0:2

11/4
Die Nibelungen @ Lok Hobu 1:3

11/5
Lok Hobu @ FC Georgia   1:1
Die Nibelungen @ FC Georgia 3:1

11/8/2013 7:21 PM (edited)
Group B W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Seattle Rain 6 1 1 19 33 11 +22
FC Grand Rapids 3 2 3 11 16 17 -1
StamGaun 3 1 4 10 9 24 -15
Das Good 2 3 3 9 17 20 -3
SE Indiana FC 1 3 4 6 12 15 -3


10/27
FC Grand Rapids @ Das Good  2:2
SE Indiana FC @ StamGaun 0:1
FC Grand Rapids @ StamGaun 0:2

10/28
Seattle Rain @ SE Indiana FC  4:3
Das Good @ SE Indiana FC  1:1

10/29
StamGaun @ Seattle Rain  0:6

10/30
SE Indiana FC @ FC Grand Rapids  1:2

10/31
SE Indiana FC @ Seattle Rain  1:1

11/1
FC Grand Rapids @ Seattle Rain 1:0
StamGaun @ SE Indiana FC 0:1
FC Grand Rapids @ SE Indiana FC 2:2

11/2
Seattle Rain @ StamGaun  9:0

11/3
Seattle Rain @ FC Grand Rapids  5:4
StamGaun @ Das Good  1:4
StamGaun @ FC Grand Rapids 3:2

11/4
Seattle Rain @ Das Good  2:0

11/5
Das Good @ FC Grand Rapids 2:3

11/6
Das Good @ Seattle Rain 2:6

11/7
Das Good @ StamGaun  2:2

11/8
SE Indiana FC@ Das Good  3:4


11/7/2013 9:15 PM (edited)
Group C W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Super Dorf 6 1 1 19 26 10 +16
Huns 4 2 2 14 27 13 +14
London Gunners 4 2 2 14 16 13 +3
FC Pioneer 2 2 4 8 14 19 -5
Red Devils 0 1 7 1 9 36 -27

10/26
Red Devils @ Super Dorf  1:5

10/27
Red Devils @ FC Pioneer  2:2

10/28
London Gunners @ Super Dorf 1:1
London Gunners @ Red Devils 4:2

10/29
FC Pioneer @ Huns  1:1
Red Devils @ Huns 0:9

10/30
Super Dorf @ FC Pioneer 4:2

10/31
FC Pioneer @ London Gunners 2:3
Super Dorf @ Red Devils 6:1

11/1
Red Devils @ London Gunners   0:2
Huns @ Red Devils  3:1
FC Pioneer @ Super Dorf  0:2

11/2
Super Dorf @ London Gunners1:2

11/3
FC Pioneer @ Red Devils  5:2
Huns @ Super Dorf 2:3
Super Dorf @ Huns 4:2

11/4
London Gunners @ FC Pioneer  0:2

11/5
Huns @ FC Pioneer 5:0

11/6
London Gunners @ Huns 2:3

11/7
Huns @ London Gunners  2:2
11/5/2013 7:01 PM (edited)
Group D W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Gunners 5 2 1 17 18 11 +7
Kanarienvogel 5 0 3 15 16 10 +6
Virginia Vipers 4 0 4 12 13 15 -2
Denni United 2 2 4 8 15 18 -3
Kamikaze Warriors 1 2 5 5 8 16 -8

10/26
Gunners @ Kamikaze 0:0

10/27
Denni @ Kamikaze  2:0
Gunners @ Denni 2:2

10/28
Kanarienvogel @ Kamikaze  2:1

10/29
Kamikaze @ Denni 2:2
Kanarienvogel @ Virginia Vipers 0:1

10/30
Denni @ Kanarienvogel 2:3
Virginia Vipers @ Kamikaze  4:1

10/31
Kanarienvogel @ Denni  5:0
Gunners @ Virginia Vipers 3:2

11/1
Virginia Vipers @ Denni  0:5
Kanarienvogel @ Gunners 1:2
Kamikaze @ Virginia Vipers 0:2

11/2
Gunners @ Kanarienvogel  2:1

11/3
Denni @ Gunners  1:4
Virginia Vipers @ Kanarienvogel  1:2
Kamikaze @ Kanarienvogel  1:2
Virginia Vipers @ Gunners 1:3

11/5
Denni @ Virginia Vipers  1:2
Kamikaze @ Gunners 3:2

11/8/2013 7:22 PM (edited)
Group E W D L PTS GS GA +/-
FC Horgau 4 3 1 15 22 12 +10
Shen Lions 4 2 2 14 16 12 +4
G.O.A.T.F.C. 4 2 2 14 11 10 +1
Corinthians 2 1 4 7 12 19 -7
Reaperz 1 2 4 5 8 15 -7

10/26
Shen Lions @ FC Horgau  3:5

10/27
Corinthians @ FC Horgau  3:2

10/28
G.O.A.T.F.C @ Shen Lions  0:1
Reaperz @ FC Horgau 2:7

10/29
Corinthians @ Shen Lions 1:3
G.O.A.T.F.C @ Corinthians 2:1

10/30
FC Horgau @ Shen Lions 1:1

10/31
Shen Lions @ Corinthians 5:2
G.O.A.T.F.C @ FC Horgau 1:1
Shen Lions @ Reaperz  1:1

11/1
FC Horgau @ Corinthians 3:1

11/2
Reaperz @ Corinthians  1:1
Shen Lions @ G.O.A.T.F.C  1:2
Corinthians @ G.O.A.T.F.C 1:2

11/3
FC Horgau @ Reaperz 2:0

11/4
Reaperz @ Shen Lions  0:1
FC Horgau @ G.O.A.T.F.C 1:1
Reaperz @ G.O.A.T.F.C  3:1

11/7
Corinthians @ Reaperz 2:1

11/8
G.O.A.T.F.C @ Reaperz  2:1

11/20/2013 7:04 PM (edited)
2-1 W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Kanarienvogel 5 1 2 16 16 11 +5
FC Grand Rapids 4 1 3 13 20 17 +3
SRAM14 3 3 2 12 7 7 0
FC Horgau 3 1 4 10 18 15 +3
Super Dorf 0 4 4 4 8 19 -11

11/8
Kanarienvogel @ Super Dorf  2:1

11/9
FC Horgau @ Super Dorf 1:0

11/10
Super Dorf @ Kanarienvogel1:5
SRAM14 @ FC Horgau  3:0

11/11
Kanarienvogel @ FC Horgau 1:4
Super Dorf @ SRAM14 1:1
FC Grand Rapids @ Kanarienvogel 3:4

11/12
Super Dorf @ FC Horgau  2:2

11/13
FC Horgau @ SRAM14  1:2
Kanarienvogel @ SRAM14 0:1

11/14
FC Grand Rapids @ FC Horgau 1:7

11/15
FC Horgau @ Kanarienvogel 1:3
SRAM14 @ Super Dorf  0:0

11/16
SRAM14 @ FC Grand Rapids 0:2

11/17
SRAM14 @ Kanarienvogel  0:0
FC Horgau @ FC Grand Rapids 2:3

11/18
FC Grand Rapids @ SRAM14 3:0

11/19
Kanarienvogel @ FC Grand Rapids 1:0
FC Grand Rapids @ Super Dorf 2:2

11/20
Super Dorf @ FC Grand Rapids 1:6



11/23/2013 7:06 PM (edited)
2-2 W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Gunners 6 0 2 18 26 14 +12
Seattle Rain 4 3 1 15 15 13 +2
Shen Lions 2 3 3 9 16 15 +1
FC Georgia 2 3 3 9 15 16 -1
Huns 1 1 6 4 8 22 -14

11/11
Seattle Rain @ Shen Lions 1:1

11/13
Gunners @ Shen Lions 1:5
FC Georgia @ Seattle Rain1:4
Huns @ Shen Lions 2:1

11/14
Gunners @ Seattle Rain 2:3
Shen Lions @ FC Georgia 3:3

11/15
Gunners @ Huns 2:1
Huns @ Seattle Rain 0:3

11/16
FC Georgia @ Gunners 0:1

11/17
Shen Lions @ Seattle Rain  0:1
Huns @ Gunners 2:5

11/18
Seattle Rain @ FC Georgia 1:1
Huns @ FC Georgia 1:4

11/19
Shen Lions @ Gunners 2:5
Seattle Rain @ Gunners 0:6

11/20
FC Georgia @ Huns 3:0

11/21
Shen Lions @ Huns 2:0
Seattle Rain @ Huns  2:2

11/22
FC Georgia @ Shen Lions 2:2

11/23
Gunners @ FC Georgia 4:1

11/29/2013 7:05 PM (edited)
Semi-Finals

Kanierenvogel vs Seattle Rain
5:0
0:1

FC Grand Rapids vs Gunners
0:1
2:2
12/1/2013 7:09 AM (edited)
Final
Kanarienvogel @ Gunners

1:2

Terms of Use Customer Support Privacy Statement

Popular on WhatIfSports site: Baseball Simulation | College Basketball Game | College Football Game | Online Baseball Game | Hockey Simulation | NFL Picks | College Football Picks | Sports Games

© 1999-2014 WhatIfSports.com, Inc. All rights reserved. WhatIfSports is a trademark of WhatIfSports.com, Inc. SimLeague, SimMatchup and iSimNow are trademarks or registered trademarks of Electronic Arts, Inc. Used under license. The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.