12/11/2013 8:43 AM (edited)
We ended up with 25 teams this season so we'll do the same format as last season. We are going to have five groups with five teams each. You will play each team home and away. The top two will move on to the second round where there will be two groups of five teams again playing home and away seeded as follows. **If I get enough to form a sixth group before we start I will do this and then the next round will have 6 teams instead of 5.

PLEASE NOTE THAT THERE ARE TWO TEAMS WITH "GUNNERS" AND TWO TEAMS WITH "VIPERS"...MAKE SURE YOU CHALLENGE THE CORRECT ONE!!

Group 1 Group 2
A1 A2
B2 B1
C1 C2
D2 D1
E1 E2
(F2) (F1)

The top two from those advance to the next round where it is a home and away series. The winners there advance to the one game final at the team with the best overall record to that point.

Here are the groups...

Group A
Gunners (Vero Beach FC)
SE Indiana FC
SRAM14
FC Pioneer
Schwartzenstern Amerika FC

Group B
Virginia Vipers
Corinthians
Das Good
Huns
TCU is the best

Group C
Denni United
Super Dorf
Lok Hobu
Ellarton Faith FC
StamGaun

Group D
Shen Lions
Kanarienvogel
FC Schafer
Red Devils
Osaka Reaperz

Group E
London Gunners
Die Nibelungen
Seattle Rain
Atlanta Vipers
Kamikaze Warriors

Group F (Wait List)
FC Horgau
Berliner SV
12/27/2013 8:14 PM (edited)
Group A W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Gunners 6 0 2 18 21 10 +11
FC Pioneer 6 0 2 18 19 16 +3
SRAM14 4 1 3 13 14 10 +4
SE Indiana FC 3 1 4 10 22 13 +9
Schwartzenstern Amerika FC 0 0 8 0 3 30 -27

12/14
Gunners @ SRAM14  0:2

12/15
SE Indiana FC @ FC Pioneer 6:2
Gunners @ SE Indiana FC 2:1

12/16
FC Pioneer @ SRAM14  1:0

12/17
SRAM14 @ SE Indiana FC 4:3
Schwartzenstern Amerika FC @ SRAM14 0:2

12/18
Gunners @ FC Pioneer 4:2
SRAM14 @ Schwartzenstern Amerika FC 3:0

12/19
FC Pioneer @ SE Indiana FC 3:2

12/20
Schwartzenstern Amerika FC @ FC Pioneer 1:2
SE Indiana FC @ SRAM14 0:0

12/21
SRAM14 @ FC Pioneer 1:2
SE Indiana FC @ Gunners 1:2

12/22
FC Pioneer @ Schwartzenstern Amerika FC 5:2
SRAM14 @ Gunners 2:4
FC Pioneer @ Gunners 2:0

12/23
Schwartzenstern Amerika FC @ SE Indiana FC 0:4

12/24
SE Indiana FC @ Schwartzenstern Amerika FC   5:0
Gunners @ Schwartzenstern Amerika FC  6:0

12/25
Schwartzenstern Amerika FC @ Gunners  0:3
12/27/2013 8:20 PM (edited)

Group B W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Virginia Vipers 5 2 1 17 27 12 +15
Corinthians 4 2 2 14 21 14 +7
Das Good 4 1 3 13 19 13 +6
Huns 3 3 2 12 17 13 +4
TCU 0 0 8 0 5 37 -32

12/13
Corinthians @ Huns   3:1

12/14
TCU @ Corinthians 2:4

12/15
Corinthians @ Virginia Vipers  0:3

12/16
Das Good @ Huns  1:3
Virginia Vipers @ Huns  3:3

12/17
Das Good @ Corinthians  1:3

12/18
Das Good @ Virginia Vipers 2:4
Huns @ Corinthians  1:1
Das Good @ TCU 7:1

12/19
Virginia Vipers @ Corinthians 5:2

12/20
Huns @ Virginia Vipers  2:2
Corinthians @ Das Good  0:0

12/21
Huns @ Das Good   1:3
TCU @ Virginia Vipers  0:3

12/22
TCU @ Huns 0:3
Virginia Vipers @ Das Good  1:2
TCU @ Das Good  0:3

12/24
Virginia Vipers @ TCU 6:1
Corinthians @ TCU 8:1

12/26
Huns @ TCU  3:0
12/31/2013 6:55 PM (edited)

Group C W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Lok Hobu 6 1 1 19 22 7 +15
Denni United 5 1 2 16 22 13 +9
Super Dorf 5 0 3 15 22 13 +9
Ellarton Faith FC 2 0 6 6 10 23 -13
StamGaun 1 0 7 3 8 29 -21

12/14
Ellarton Faith FC @ Denni United 0:4

12/15
Lok Hobu @ Super Dorf 0:1

12/16
Denni United @ Super Dorf 3:2
Ellarton Faith FC @ Lok Hobu 1:4

12/17
Denni United @ Lok Hobu  1:1
Ellarton Faith FC @ Super Dorf1:3

12/18
Super Dorf @ Denni United  3:1

12/19
Super Dorf @ Lok Hobu 1:2
StamGaun @ Super Dorf  1:6
Lok Hobu @ Denni United 2:1
StamGaun @ Denni United 2:3

12/21
Denni United @ StamGaun 6:2
Super Dorf @ Ellarton Faith FC  6:3
Super Dorf @ StamGaun 0:2
Lok Hobu @ Ellarton Faith FC 3:0

12/23
StamGaun @ Ellarton Faith FC  0:1
Ellarton Faith FC @ StamGaun 3:0

12/24
Lok Hobu @ StamGaun  5:1

12/26
StamGaun @ Lok Hobu 1:5

12/31
Denni United @ Ellarton Faith FC  3:1
12/27/2013 9:22 PM (edited)
Group D W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Kanarienvogel 6 1 1 19 35 13 +22
Shen Lions 3 3 3 12 22 17 +5
FC Schafer 3 3 2 12 16 12 +4
Osaka Reaperz 2 2 4 8 9 21 -12
Red Devils 1 1 6 4 8 27 -19


12/13
Kanarienvogel @ FC Schafer  3:2

12/14
Osaka Reaperz @ FC Schafer 0:0

12/15
Kanarienvogel @ Osaka Reaperz  4:1

12/16
FC Schafer @ Kanarienvogel  2:0
Shen Lions @ Osaka Reaperz  6:0

12/18
Osaka Reaperz @ Kanarienvogel 1:5
FC Schafer @ Shen Lions  2:1
FC Schafer @ Osaka Reaperz 2:2
Shen Lions @ Red Devils 3:1

12/20
Red Devils @ FC Schafer 1:4
Osaka Reaperz @ Shen Lions 0:3

12/21
Kanarienvogel @ Red Devils  4:0

12/22
Osaka Reaperz @ Red Devils 3:1
Shen Lions @ Kanarienvogel 5:5

12/23
Red Devils @ Osaka Reaperz 0:2
Kanarienvogel @ Shen Lions  6:1
FC Schafer @ Red Devils 2:3

12/25
Red Devils @ Kanarienvogel  1:8
Shen Lions @ FC Schafer 2:2

12/26
Red Devils @ Shen Lions  1:1
12/27/2013 9:30 PM (edited)
Group E W D L PTS GS GA +/-
London Gunners 7 0 1 21 24 13 +11
Die Nibelungen 5 0 3 15 17 11 +6
Seattle Rain 4 0 4 12 22 15 +8
Kamikaze Warriors 3 1 4 10 10 11 -1
Atlanta Vipers 0 1 7 1 7 30 -23

12/15
London Gunners @ Kamikaze Warriors 3:1
Die Nibelungen @ Atlanta Vipers  3:1

12/16
Die Nibelungen @ Kamikaze Warriors  4:2

12/17
Kamikaze Warriors @ Atlanta Vipers  4:1
Seattle Rain @ Die Nibelungen 2:3

12/18
Kamikaze Warriors @ London Gunners 0:1
Atlanta Vipers @ Die Nibelungen  0:2
London Gunners @ Die Nibelungen  2:1

12/19
Seattle Rain @ Kamikaze Warriors  2:1

12/20
Kamikaze Warriors
@ Seattle Rain 1:0
London Gunners @ Atlanta Vipers 4:1
Seattle Rain @ London Gunners   2:3

12/21
Kamikaze Warriors @ Die Nibelungen  1:0

12/22
Atlanta Vipers @ Kamikaze Warriors  0:0
Die Nibelungen @ Seattle Rain  2:0

12/23
Seattle Rain @ Atlanta Vipers 5:1
Die Nibelungen @ London Gunners  2:3

12/24
London Gunners @ Seattle Rain 2:5

12/25
Atlanta Vipers @ London Gunners 1:6
Atlanta Vipers @ Seattle Rain  2:6

1/11/2014 7:21 PM (edited)
Round 2 - Group 1 W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Shen Lions 6 0 1 18 20 12 +8
London Gunners 4 2 1 14 14 10 +4
Corinthians 4 0 4 12 19 14 +5
Gunners (Vero Bch) 2 2 4 8 8 14 -6
Lok Hobu 0 2 6 2 8 19 -11

12/30
Vero Beach FC @ Lok Hobu  2:2

12/31
London Gunners @ Vero Beach FC  1:1
Corinthians @ Lok Hobu 3:0
Shen Lions @ Lok Hobu 2:0

1/1
London Gunners @ Lok Hobu  1:1

1/2
Vero Beach FC @ Corinthians 0:4
Corinthians @ London Gunners  2:3

1/3
Lok Hobu @ Shen Lions   2:3
Vero Beach FC @ London Gunners  0:1

1/4
Lok Hobu @ Corinthians 1:2
Lok Hobu @ Vero Beach FC 0:2

1/5
Shen Lions @ London Gunners  3:2
Lok Hobu @ London Gunners 2:4

1/6
Shen Lions @ Corinthians  4:3
London Gunners @ Corinthians   2:1

1/7
Shen Lions @ Vero Beach FC  3:1

1/8
Corinthians @ Shen Lions 2:4

1/9
Corinthians @ Vero Beach FC  2:0

1/10
Vero Beach FC @ Shen Lions  2:1

1/12
London Gunners @ Shen Lions 7AM
1/15/2014 6:49 PM (edited)
ROUND 2 GROUP 2 W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Kanarienvogel 5 1 2 16 28 12 +16
Die Nibelungen 4 3 1 15 18 8 +10
Denni United 2 3 3 9 16 28 -12
Virginia Vipers 2 2 4 8 12 16 -4
FC Pioneer 1 3 4 6 9 19 -10

1/1
Virginia Vipers @ Die Nibelungen  0:3
Kanarienvogel @ FC Pioneer 3:1

1/2
Kanarienvogel @ Die Nibelungen  2:2
Virginia Vipers @ Kanarienvogel  2:1
Die Nibelungen @ FC Pioneer  2:0

1/3
Die Nibelungen @ Kanarienvogel  3:0

1/4
Virginia Vipers @ FC Pioneer 1:2

1/5
Kanarienvogel @ Virginia Vipers 4:2
FC Pioneer @ Die Nibelungen   1:1

1/6
FC Pioneer @ Kanarienvogel 0:3
Die Nibelungen @ Virginia Vipers   1:1
Kanarienvogel @ Denni United   6:0

1/7
FC Pioneer @ Virginia Vipers  0:4

1/8
Denni United @ Kanarienvogel 2:9

1/9
FC Pioneer @ Denni United 3:3

1/10
Denni United @ FC Pioneer 2:2

1/11
Die Nibelungen @ Denni United 5:1

1/12
Virginia Vipers @ Denni United  0:3
Denni United @ Die Nibelungen  3:1

1/14
Denni United @ Virginia Vipers  2:2

1/17/2014 6:59 PM (edited)
Shen Lions vs Die Nibelungen
3:1
3:1

Kanarienvogel vs London Gunners
2:1
0:4

1/22/2014 8:03 PM (edited)
Final

Shen Lions @ London Gunners  2:0
1/22/2014 8:16 PM (edited)
History.

Season 34
Shen Lions @ London Gunners  2:0

Season 33
Kanarienvogel @ Gunners (Vero Beach FC)    1:2

Season 32
Shenandoah Lions at FC Horgau  2:4

Season 31
????

Season 30
FC Grand Rapids @ Virginia Vipers  2:3

Season 29
Kanarienvogel @ Virginia Vipers   1:2

Season 28
Seattle Rain @ Devils      2:3

Season 27
Waldorf Superior @ SE Indiana FC  1:0

Season 26
FC Grand Rapids vs London FC 3-1

Season 25
Berliner SV. @ Lilywhites   2:1

Season 24
?????

Season 23
.Lilywhites @ Latvians  3:1

Season 22
Waldorf Superior @ Tottenham Lilywhites 2:3

Season 21
Saint Paul Blackhawks vs FC Georgia     3:1

Terms of Use Customer Support Privacy Statement

Popular on WhatIfSports site: Baseball Simulation | College Basketball Game | College Football Game | Online Baseball Game | Hockey Simulation | NFL Picks | College Football Picks | Sports Games

© 1999-2014 WhatIfSports.com, Inc. All rights reserved. WhatIfSports is a trademark of WhatIfSports.com, Inc. SimLeague, SimMatchup and iSimNow are trademarks or registered trademarks of Electronic Arts, Inc. Used under license. The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.