2/8/2014 8:22 PM
We ended up with 25 teams this season so we'll do the same format as last season. We are going to have five groups with five teams each. You will play each team home and away. The top two will move on to the second round where there will be two groups of five teams again playing home and away seeded as follows.

PLEASE NOTE THAT THERE ARE TWO TEAMS WITH "GUNNERS"...MAKE SURE YOU CHALLENGE THE CORRECT ONE!!

Group 1 Group 2
A1 A2
B2 B1
C1 C2
D2 D1
E1 E2

The top two from those advance to the next round where it is a home and away series. The winners there advance to the one game final at the team with the best overall record to that point.

Here are the groups...

Group A
Die Nibelungen
G.O.A.T.F.C
Huns
Reaperz
EF FC

Group B
SRam14
Berliner SV
Super Dorf
Das Good
Red Devils

Group C
Kanarienvogel
Virginia Vipers
SE Indiana FC
Kamikaze Warriors
StaumGaun

Group D
Seattle Rain
Corinthains
Lok Hobu
Gunners (Vero Beach)
THF

Group E
Denni United
FC Horgau
Shen Lions
London Gunners
TCU
3/20/2014 6:23 AM (edited)
Season 35
Seattle Rain @ FC Horgau  4:2

Season 34
Shen Lions @ London Gunners  2:0

Season 33
Kanarienvogel @ Gunners (Vero Beach FC)    1:2

Season 32
Shenandoah Lions at FC Horgau  2:4

Season 31
SE Indiana defeated Seattle Rain  7-1

Season 30
FC Grand Rapids @ Virginia Vipers  2:3

Season 29
Kanarienvogel @ Virginia Vipers   1:2

Season 28
Seattle Rain @ Devils      2:3

Season 27
Waldorf Superior @ SE Indiana FC  1:0

Season 26
FC Grand Rapids vs London FC 3-1

Season 25
Berliner SV. @ Lilywhites   2:1

Season 24
?????

Season 23
.Lilywhites @ Latvians  3:1

Season 22
Waldorf Superior @ Tottenham Lilywhites 2:3

Season 21
Saint Paul Blackhawks vs FC Georgia     3:1
2/24/2014 6:46 AM (edited)
Group A W D L PTS GS GA +/-
G.O.A.T.F.C. 4 2 2 14 19 14 +5
Die Nibelungen 3 3 2 12 17 16 +1
Ellarton Faith FC 3 2 3 11 20 24 -4
Huns 3 1 4 10 14 13 +1
Osaka Reaperz 2 2 4 8 13 16 -3


2/10
Die Nibelungen @ G.O.A.T.F.C  0:3

2/11
EF FC @ Huns  3:2

2/12
EF FC @ Die Nibelungen  3:4
G.O.A.T.F.C @ Huns  3:1
Huns @ Die Nibelungen  2:1
G.O.A.T.F.C @ EF FC  4:5

2/14
Reaperz  @ EF FC 2:4
G.O.A.T.F.C @ Die Nibelungen  2:2

2/16
Huns @ Reaperz  0:2
Die Nibelungen @ EF FC  2:2
Die Nibelungen @ Huns 2:1
Reaperz  @ G.O.A.T.F.C  1:3

2/18
Die Nibelungen @ Reaperz 4:1
Reaperz  @ Huns 1:1

2/19
EF FC @ G.O.A.T.F.C  2:2
G.O.A.T.F.C @ Reaperz  2:1

2/21
EF FC @ Reaperz 0:3
Reaperz  @ Die Nibelungen  2:2

2/22
Huns @ G.O.A.T.F.C  2:0

2/24
Huns @ EF FC  5:1
2/19/2014 7:08 PM (edited)
Group B W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Super Dorf 4 0 2 12 9 8 +1
Berliner SV 3 0 3 9 14 10 +4
SRAM14 3 0 3 9 9 9 0
Das Good 2 0 4 6 10 15 -5
Red Devils 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2/11
SRam14 @ Berliner SV 2:1

2/12
Berliner SV @ SRam14  2:1
Das Good @ Super Dorf  4:1

2/14
Super Dorf @ SRam14  0:2
Das Good @ Berliner SV 3:4

2/15
SRam14 @ Super Dorf 1:3
Super Dorf @ Berliner SV  2:1

2/17
Berliner SV @ Super Dorf  0:2
Das Good @ SRam14   2:1

2/18
SRam14 @ Das Good  2:1

2/19
Berliner SV @ Das Good 6:0
Super Dorf @ Das Good   1:0



NEED TO BE SCHEDULED
Berliner SV @ Red Devils
Super Dorf @ Red Devils
Das Good @ Red Devils
SRam14 @ Red Devils
Red Devils @ Super Dorf
Red Devils @ SRam14
Red Devils @ Berliner SV
Red Devils @ Das Good
2/20/2014 2:51 AM (edited)
Group C W D L PTS GS GA +/-
SE Indiana FC 5 2 1 17 25 16 +9
Virginia Vipers 5 0 3 15 22 17 +5
Kanarienvogel 4 2 2 14 18 14 +4
Stambaugh/Gaunt FC 2 1 5 7 10 18 -8
Kamikaze Warriors 1 1 6 4 10 20 -10


2/10
Kanarienvogel @ Kamikaze Warriors  2:1
SE Indiana FC @ StamGaun 2:1
Virginia Vipers @ SE Indiana FC 3:1

2/11
Kamikaze Warriors @ StamGaun  1:2

2/12
Kanarienvogel @ StamGaun    3:2
Kamikaze Warriors @ Virginia Vipers  1:5

2/13
Kanarienvogel @ Virginia Vipers  4:0
StamGaun @ Kamikaze Warriors 0:2
Virginia Vipers @ Kamikaze Warriors 2:1

2/14
StamGaun @ Kanarienvogel   2:2

2/15
StamGaun @ SE Indiana FC 0:4
Virginia Vipers @ Kanarienvogel 3:1

2/16
SE Indiana FC @ Kanarienvogel  2:2
Virginia Vipers @ StamGaun 2:0

2/17
StamGaun @ Virginia Vipers  3:2
Kamikaze Warriors @ SE Indiana FC 2:2

2/18
SE Indiana FC @ Virginia Vipers  6:5
Kamikaze Warriors @ Kanarienvogel  0:3

2/19
Kanarienvogel @ SE Indiana FC  1:4

2/20 
SE Indiana FC @ Kamikaze Warriors 4:2


2/22/2014 8:35 PM (edited)
Group D W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Seattle Rain 5 1 2 16 23 14 +9
Lok Hobu 4 2 2 14 19 12 +7
Corinthians 4 1 3 13 15 17 -2
Gunners 2 2 3 8 13 14 -1
Greenville The Firm 1 0 4 3 10 22 -12


2/10
Seattle Rain @ Corinthians 3:1
Gunners @ Corinthians  3:1

2/11
Seattle Rain @ Lok Hobu   2:2
Lok Hobu @ Corinthians  1:3

2/13
Gunners @ Lok Hobu  0:3

2/14
Corinthians @ Lok Hobu  3:2
Gunners @ Seattle Rain  1:2
The Firm @ Lok Hobu  1:3

2/15
Corinthians @ Seattle Rain  0:4

2/16
Lok Hobu @ Seattle Rain  5:1
Corinthians @ Gunners  2:2

2/17
The Firm @ Seattle Rain  1:7
Lok Hobu @ Gunners 1:1
Corinthians @ The Firm 2:1

2/18
Seattle Rain @ Gunners  1:4

2/19
The Firm @ Gunners 4:2
The Firm @ Corinthians  2:3

2/21
Seattle Rain @ The Firm  3:0

2/22
Lok Hobu @ The Firm  2:1

2/23
Gunners @ The Firm 1AM

2/21/2014 10:55 AM (edited)
Group E W D L PTS GS GA +/-
FC Horgau 7 1 0 22 30 8 +22
Shen Lions 4 2 2 14 13 16 -3
London Gunners 3 0 4 9 19 19 0
Denni United 2 0 5 6 16 18 -2
TCU 0 1 5 1 4 21 -17

2/10
TCU @ Shen Lions  1:1

2/11
London Gunners @ Shen Lions  1:2

2/12
FC Horgau @ Shen Lions 2:2
TCU @ London Gunners   2:5

2/13
Shen Lions @ London Gunners 1;4
FC Horgau @ TCU  4:0

2/14
Denni United @ London Gunners  3:4
Shen Lions @ TCU  2:1
FC Horgau @ London Gunners  3:2

2/16
Shen Lions @ FC Horgau 0:4
London Gunners @ Denni United  1:2
Shen Lions @ Denni United 2:1

2/17
London Gunners @ FC Horgau  2:6

2/18
TCU @ Denni United  0:6

2/19
Denni United @ FC Horgau  1:3

2/20
Denni United @ Shen Lions  2:3
TCU @ FC Horgau  0:3

2/21
FC Horgau @ Denni United  5:1

NEED TO BE SCHEDULED
Denni United @ TCU
London Gunners @ TCU

3/9/2014 4:28 AM (edited)
2-1 W D L PTS GS GA +/-
FC Horgau 5 1 2 16 24 11 +13
Berliner SV 4 2 2 14 14 9 +5
Lok Hobu 3 3 2 12 12 11 +1
SE Indiana FC 1 4 3 7 9 16 -7
G.O.A.T.F.C 2 0 7 6 9 21 -12

2/22
Berliner SV @ SE Indiana 2:0

2/24
SE Indiana @ Berliner SV  1:1

2/25
Lok Hobu @ Berliner SV 3:1
FC Horgau @ SE Indiana 2:2

2/26
Lok Hobu @ SE Indiana 2:2
FC Horgau @ Berliner SV 2:1
Berliner SV @ Lok Hobu  1:1

2/27
SE Indiana @ FC Horgau  0:5

2/28
Berliner SV @ FC Horgau  2:1
SE Indiana @ Lok Hobu 0:0
Lok Hobu @ FC Horgau  3:2

3/1
G.O.A.T.F.C. @ SE Indiana 2:1
Berliner SV @ G.O.A.T.F.C.  4:0

3/2
FC Horgau @ Lok Hobu  3:1

3/3
G.O.A.T.F.C. @ FC Horgau  0:4

3/4
G.O.A.T.F.C. @ Berliner SV 1:2

3/5
Lok Hobu @ G.O.A.T.F.C. 2:0

3/6
FC Horgau @ G.O.A.T.F.C.  5:2
SE Indiana @ G.O.A.T.F.C. 3:2

3/8
G.O.A.T.F.C. @ Lok Hobu  2:0
3/9/2014 4:31 AM (edited)
2-2 W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Seattle Rain 5 2 1 17 25 15 +10
Virginia Vipers 3 2 3 11 16 15 +1
Waldorf Superior 2 4 2 10 12 11 +1
Die Nibelungen 2 3 3 9 11 13 -2
Shenandoah Lions 1 3 4 6 7 17 -10

2/24
Shenandoah Lions @ Waldorf Superior  0:0

2/26
Waldorf Superior @ Virginia Vipers 1:0
Seattle Rain @ Die Nibelungen  2:2

2/27
Waldorf Superior @ Shenandoah Lions 4:0
Virginia Vipers @ Die Nibelungen 1:0
Die Nibelungen @ Shenandoah Lions 1:1

2/28
Seattle Rain @ Virginia Vipers  1:5
Seattle Rain @ Waldorf Superior  2:2

3/1
Virginia Vipers @ Shenandoah Lions  2:2

3/2
Shenandoah Lions @ Die Nibelungen 0:2
Virginia Vipers @ Seattle Rain 1:5

3/3
Waldorf Superior @ Seattle Rain  2:4
Shenandoah Lions @ Virginia Vipers 2:1

3/4
Virginia Vipers @ Waldorf Superior 2:2
Shenandoah Lions @ Seattle Rain  2:5

3/5
Die Nibelungen@ Seattle Rain   1:4
Seattle Rain @ Shenandoah Lions 2:0

3/6
Waldorf Superior @ Die Nibelungen  1:1

3/7
Die Nibelungen @ Waldorf Superior 2:0

3/8
Die Nibelungen@ Virginia Vipers   2:4
3/17/2014 8:02 PM (edited)
Semi-Finals

Seattle Rain vs Berliner SV
1:2
3:0
FC Horgau vs Virginia Vipers
1:0
0:1
5:5
5:1

3/20/2014 6:22 AM (edited)
Final

Seattle Rain
@ FC Horgau

4:2

Terms of Use Customer Support Privacy Statement

Popular on WhatIfSports site: Baseball Simulation | College Basketball Game | College Football Game | Online Baseball Game | Hockey Simulation | NFL Picks | College Football Picks | Sports Games

© 1999-2014 WhatIfSports.com, Inc. All rights reserved. WhatIfSports is a trademark of WhatIfSports.com, Inc. SimLeague, SimMatchup and iSimNow are trademarks or registered trademarks of Electronic Arts, Inc. Used under license. The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.