All Forums > SimLeague Baseball > SimLeagues LIVE > Perfect Games/No-Hitters
5/7/2008 1:37 PM
Player%IPHRERBBSOHRPCERA
Britt Burns, W 9-111009.00002701014.24
Game Totals1009.0000270101---
Even a blind squirell finds a nut now and then
5/29/2008 3:08 AM
Player%IPHRERBBSOHRPCERA
Pedro Martinez1005.0000070612.93
Eric Gagne1001.0000020142.92
Vida Blue1000.200000062.53
J.R. Richard, W 1-01002.1000110252.73
Game Totals1009.00001100106---


5/29/2008 3:30 AM
This one done to me recently by braveboy73...



Player%IPHRERBBSOHRPCERA
Aaron Gorfers, W 1-01007.20003601031.46
Billy Wagner1001.1000010131.54
Game Totals1009.0000370116---


Damn AAA!
6/2/2008 11:28 AM
Player%IPHRERBBSOHRPCERA
Pedro Martinez1005.0000070612.93
Eric Gagne1001.0000020142.92
Vida Blue1000.200000062.53
J.R. Richard, W 1-01002.1000110252.73
Game Totals1009.00001100106---


BasicView Advanced
Player%IPHRERBBSOHRPCERA
Pedro Martinez1004.1000150632.78
Cisco Carlos, W 3-11000.200000053.86
Vida Blue960.200000052.35
Eric Gagne951.0000010102.97
J.R. Richard901.1000100202.64
Dennis Eckersley860.2000110160.55
Rafael Soriano, SV 3880.100001041.37
Game Totals949.0000380123---
View BasicAdvanced
Player%BFPABH2B3BHRGBFBOAV
Pedro Martinez1001513000071.178
Cisco Carlos, W (3-1)10022000020.242
Vida Blue9622000020.214
Eric Gagne9533000011.202
J.R. Richard9054000031.185
Dennis Eckersley8632000010.159
Rafael Soriano, SV (3)8811000000.161
Game Totals9431270000163---

function ToggleStatView_820632(ViewID)

if (ViewID == 0

document.getElementById("div_basicstats_820632").style.display="block"
document.getElementById("div_advancedstats_820632").style.display="none"
document.getElementById("div_fieldingstats_820632").style.display="none"

else if (ViewID == 1

document.getElementById("div_basicstats_820632").style.display="none"
document.getElementById("div_advancedstats_820632").style.display="block"
document.getElementById("div_fieldingstats_820632").style.display="none"

else if (ViewID == 2

document.getElementById("div_basicstats_820632").style.display="none"
document.getElementById("div_advancedstats_820632").style.display="none"
document.getElementById("div_fieldingstats_820632").style.display="block"
}
}
//-->
The Pedro Martinez combo start does it again!


6/4/2008 4:36 PM
I don't have the stats, but it was from my first championship, game 6, Greg Maddux clinched the championship with a No Hitter!

vs Harrelson ;)

6/4/2008 4:55 PM
When you guys post a link, it will be gone down the road. May be more effective to continue copying and pasting the stats.
6/22/2008 10:56 AM
Don Sutton, though he couldn't get the shutout, throws the no-no. Interestingly enough, in the "Player of the Game" box, Sutton is credited with "a complete game victory" and no mention of holding the Jays hitless!


function TogglePitcherStatView_826438(ViewID)

if (ViewID == 0

document.getElementById("div_basicpstats_826438").style.display="block"
document.getElementById("div_advancedpstats_826438").style.display="none"

else if (ViewID == 1

document.getElementById("div_basicpstats_826438").style.display="none"
document.getElementById("div_advancedpstats_826438").style.display="block"

}
//-->
BasicView Advanced
Player%IPHRERBBSOHRPCERA
Don Sutton, W 4-31009.0011270972.30
Game Totals1009.001127097---
View BasicAdvanced
Player%BFPABH2B3BHRGBFBOAV
Don Sutton, W (4-3)10029270000128.191
Game Totals10029270000128---


Player of the Game
Don Sutton throws a complete game victory
6/30/2008 6:22 PM
Big Bob Caruthers with the no/no in the pm2 cycle.



BasicView Advanced
Player%IPHRERBBSOHRPCERA
Bob Caruthers, W 22-211009.00003301054.04
Game Totals1009.0000330105---
8/24/2008 8:53 PM
Haven't seen any for awhile!
8/24/2008 9:23 PM
Roger Clemens faced just 28 batters in a no-hitter vs. the Anaheim Ace two days ago. 8K 2BB and one error, and 3DP for the Prospects' defense.
8/24/2008 10:15 PM
90 Jack Morris threw a perfect game for me in a progressive league several weeks ago.
8/24/2008 10:59 PM

Hal Newhouser throw's a No-hitter for the "House that Ruth Built".

BasicView Advanced
Player%IPHRERBBSOHRPCERA
Hal Newhouser, W 2-01009.000041201270.78
Game Totals1009.00004120127---
8/24/2008 11:00 PM

Another no-hitter for the House that Ruth Built... this one by Guidry.

BasicView Advanced
Player%IPHRERBBSOHRPCERA
Ron Guidry, W 4-21009.00003701183.69
Game Totals1009.0000370118---
11/11/2008 8:35 PM
This post could not be converted. To view the original post's thread, click here.
11/14/2008 10:15 AM
Player%IPHRERBBSOHRPCERA
Johnny Sain, W 10-71009.00003601124.49
Game Totals1009.0000360112




1600th live game, 1st no-hitter. Walked the bases loaded in the ninth of a 3-0 game, got Ryan Howard to fly out and Albert Belle to ground out to end it. From Smoothling's Twisted Player league.
of 10
All Forums > SimLeague Baseball > SimLeagues LIVE > Perfect Games/No-Hitters

Terms of Use Customer Support Privacy Statement

Popular on WhatIfSports site: Baseball Simulation | College Basketball Game | College Football Game | Online Baseball Game | Hockey Simulation | NFL Picks | College Football Picks | Sports Games

© 1999-2014 WhatIfSports.com, Inc. All rights reserved. WhatIfSports is a trademark of WhatIfSports.com, Inc. SimLeague, SimMatchup and iSimNow are trademarks or registered trademarks of Electronic Arts, Inc. Used under license. The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.