NR
Record: 21-11 Conference: Cal. CAA Coach: dabighonu Prestige: A+ RPI: 13 SOS: 5
Division II - Carson, CA (Homecourt: B-)
Home: 5-5 Away: 16-6
AVG
584
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. David Barbee SG 20-24 118 2982 1662 206 279 9 78 41.8 40.5 75.1
2. Nicholas Faulkner PF 3-7 117 2861 1649 856 98 121 60 43.3 29.4 80.2
3. Ernest Elliott SF 1-3 83 2761 1352 533 144 14 105 44.6 37.5 56.9
4. Jerry Ware C 15-18 114 2670 1290 962 91 179 93 50.1 0.0 57.4
5. Kamau Abke SF 15-18 123 3041 1275 518 111 58 96 41.9 37.8 58.7
6. Julian Barclay C 20-23 114 2638 1265 761 68 174 66 43.0 0.0 68.1
7. Shane Sims PF 3-6 115 2697 1250 805 32 96 98 46.3 30.2 72.2
8. Richard Hinnant SG 24-28 120 2990 1216 257 492 1 71 47.1 44.9 70.0
9. Alan Hargrove PG 8-12 116 3108 1157 311 422 16 69 42.4 37.4 75.8
10. Robert Teter SF 90- 125 2724 1136 312 133 18 82 46.4 40.2 78.4
11. Joshua Lucero SG 59-62 109 2604 1130 257 224 4 90 45.0 42.8 66.4
12. Paul Lucero C 8-11 115 2952 1117 834 12 110 28 39.7 26.2 81.1
13. Lester Ballard SF 85-89 116 2540 1093 375 168 29 99 46.3 35.3 76.0
14. John Scruggs C 88-92 121 2853 1091 837 81 153 83 52.2 0.0 62.8
15. Jeffrey Bienkowski SG 65-68 104 2488 1088 201 181 3 77 42.5 40.2 71.1
16. Bobby Chandler PG 78-81 116 2703 1087 186 262 3 91 41.9 39.1 72.9
17. Frank Frahm C 21-25 119 2523 1077 763 57 182 96 46.1 0.0 78.3
18. Rolando Cole C 1-5 96 2373 1074 726 25 110 74 49.9 16.7 66.9
19. Randolph Melby C 10-14 121 2443 1071 862 132 116 68 46.2 0.0 70.0
20. Derrick Johnson SG 17-19 95 2454 1065 153 223 7 89 42.5 38.3 78.8
21. Patrick Grimes C 14-17 121 2502 1060 910 16 230 63 49.7 25.0 57.8
22. Ronnie Otero SG 70-73 95 2280 1054 147 221 1 81 45.1 41.9 77.2
23. Matthew Nieman PF 9-13 120 2261 1049 751 97 174 57 47.9 0.0 86.7
24. Mike Blake PF 1-2 56 2018 1040 656 8 89 56 48.9 22.6 69.1
25. Clifford Jennings SG 24-27 119 2518 1037 261 313 0 82 45.0 40.9 81.4
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%