NR
Record: 5-21 Conference: MidAmerica Coach: charliemid Prestige: C RPI: 254 SOS: 241
Division II - Topeka, KS (Homecourt: D)
Home: 2-9 Away: 3-12
AVG
572
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Tony Madden SF 3-7 125 2835 1476 324 137 33 175 45.7 42.7 72.8
2. Robert Butler SG 15-18 107 2200 1432 157 159 4 124 45.1 40.4 49.5
3. William Lampe SF 66-69 117 2357 1368 379 95 15 125 49.5 0.0 69.2
4. Gary Johnson SG 62-65 114 2335 1340 203 254 2 158 48.9 44.6 80.6
5. Paul Hayes PF 1-3 89 2569 1293 677 61 130 82 47.6 0.0 65.8
6. Lewis Bennett PG 66-69 117 2467 1277 112 356 2 176 47.9 0.0 76.5
7. Billy Sonoski PG 5-9 130 2547 1229 180 460 1 198 48.7 44.5 76.6
8. William O'Brien PG 35-38 113 2577 1219 116 289 3 157 43.5 40.0 69.4
9. Joseph Shoults C 4-7 125 2516 1193 784 19 130 123 50.8 0.0 76.8
10. Filip Poniatoski SG 3-6 125 3002 1186 237 308 16 173 42.2 37.2 65.4
11. Rufus Baker C 1-4 94 2232 1173 765 6 167 65 51.3 0.0 66.4
12. Jim Stennett SF 58-61 112 2445 1105 202 108 17 110 44.6 35.6 65.8
13. Francisco Robles PG 62-65 114 2328 1081 99 431 3 184 49.1 39.3 76.0
14. Javier Reyes SG 10-13 116 2282 1069 231 215 15 127 46.0 40.0 66.7
15. Larry Knight SF 32-35 110 2298 1051 366 126 15 100 44.9 35.7 70.8
16. Michael Beckham SG 37-40 110 2636 1036 208 179 0 128 39.7 35.8 83.5
17. Jeremy Adams SG 41-44 109 2017 1030 113 192 4 102 46.2 43.0 71.9
18. Alan Sanders SG 50-53 114 2308 1024 99 169 0 107 43.6 39.8 68.8
19. Wallace Fenton SF 59-62 111 2201 1004 309 130 16 99 42.9 35.4 65.4
20. Luther Parker SG 20-23 110 2473 987 256 166 5 149 47.5 37.3 70.2
21. Ralph Cote SF 25-28 111 2542 981 518 86 23 107 41.5 30.1 66.9
22. Ralph Tellez SG 28-31 108 2146 975 204 136 2 106 43.8 32.9 74.5
23. Robert Carr PG 49-52 112 2337 974 92 277 2 137 45.2 36.1 77.5
24. John Clayton PF 2-5 121 2422 972 689 34 153 99 43.8 0.0 71.8
25. Edward Lester SG 5-8 126 2329 972 315 271 36 140 51.2 45.5 58.6
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%