NR
Record: 22-7 Conference: Great NE Coach: sweetpeapapa Prestige: A RPI: 59 SOS: 130
Division III - Bennington, VT (Homecourt: C)
Home: 12-1 Away: 10-6
AVG
584
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Bobby Webster PG 72-76 125 2559 1798 201 276 0 154 44.0 42.1 68.7
2. Milton Pickle C 12-15 126 3578 1792 1202 69 193 145 50.2 0.0 76.5
3. Tom Moore PF 12-15 126 3334 1532 1068 181 87 136 45.3 0.0 82.1
4. Gary Cole C 15-18 122 2552 1472 799 98 108 154 51.5 0.0 78.6
5. James Charles C 19-23 125 2718 1465 880 57 187 139 49.0 0.0 85.7
6. Jose McNinch C 8-11 123 2966 1408 982 60 114 89 45.9 0.0 82.0
7. Tim Hicks PF 4-7 118 2837 1350 907 88 54 116 48.8 27.7 82.9
8. William Corns PG 57-60 119 3195 1340 220 282 3 129 44.8 33.6 72.9
9. Roger Fryar PF 56-59 117 2741 1327 634 85 91 79 50.2 33.3 74.8
10. Anthony Levy PG 70-74 122 2432 1327 174 207 1 203 48.3 25.5 74.6
11. Robert Santiago C 4-7 118 2923 1325 1052 60 85 85 51.8 12.5 69.1
12. Michael Hardy PG 19-23 127 3003 1267 120 403 3 121 45.6 44.5 81.5
13. Daniel Stalder PG 53-56 110 2614 1226 115 352 1 125 44.8 41.0 74.0
14. Martin Shavers PG 46-49 110 2761 1223 220 282 8 147 44.3 36.7 78.4
15. Dan Prewitt SG 74- 124 2313 1216 166 367 2 171 45.3 41.1 70.9
16. Scott Kahl C 8-11 122 3030 1208 969 4 117 110 49.2 0.0 70.3
17. Allen Rivers SG 33-36 115 3290 1202 163 303 0 90 43.6 38.4 71.4
18. Bruce Berwick C 11-14 121 2849 1200 842 70 85 65 51.3 0.0 83.1
19. Ken Falcon SF 37-40 113 2883 1190 428 54 34 95 43.0 35.5 64.1
20. Carlton Collins SG 20-23 130 2843 1175 112 327 0 115 46.9 43.8 75.6
21. Owen Lundberg SG 13-16 131 2735 1170 40 237 6 94 45.1 43.7 79.6
22. Samuel Lauderdale SF 71-75 124 2447 1167 171 115 14 163 47.7 28.1 81.3
23. Lynn Pearson C 14-17 128 2563 1161 771 51 133 111 51.2 0.0 78.0
24. Henry Lee SG 27-30 116 2639 1153 74 283 0 74 40.9 38.5 62.2
25. Benjamin Jones PG 62-66 125 2695 1145 136 326 1 116 44.1 37.9 69.8
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%