#11
Record: 22-4 Conference: CUSA Coach: zagima Prestige: B+ RPI: 9 SOS: 24
Division I - New Orleans, LA (Homecourt: A+)
Home: 10-1 Away: 12-3
AVG
733
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Frank Ross SF 12-15 113 3438 1819 568 214 17 76 44.0 40.3 72.3
2. Stanley Conkling PF 43-47 113 2888 1714 794 48 174 74 53.6 0.0 58.0
3. James Steely PF 72-74 92 2393 1513 490 86 48 83 47.6 28.4 72.7
4. Kurt Payne C 2-5 108 3311 1312 766 96 200 94 50.5 16.7 50.6
5. John Bynum SF 4-7 112 3077 1283 408 203 9 87 47.0 35.5 47.3
6. Jared Smith SG 25-28 111 3159 1274 206 289 0 120 40.0 33.5 86.2
7. Robert Jones PF 71-75 122 3046 1269 755 100 120 77 46.0 33.3 67.7
8. Carl Jacobs PG 47-50 118 2687 1228 124 329 0 92 48.1 44.1 80.3
9. Thomas Song SG 53-56 111 3100 1199 225 289 6 104 43.3 37.4 63.4
10. Robert Fletcher PF 10-13 111 3096 1188 854 90 89 74 48.9 14.3 58.2
11. Jason Greene C 51-54 109 2859 1183 715 57 87 79 47.3 20.0 66.0
12. James Painter C 4-7 112 3108 1182 850 66 114 75 49.3 17.1 67.0
13. Alfred Gooden C 20-23 110 2761 1182 843 51 131 52 45.8 100.0 81.7
14. Brian Cisneros SG 8-11 110 3711 1161 275 405 13 97 42.5 39.2 55.7
15. Ricardo Hernandez SG 56-59 116 2960 1152 226 178 0 73 42.0 38.4 69.0
16. Frank Snell SF 53-57 110 2699 1126 392 142 37 94 47.1 0.0 72.0
17. Kenneth Nichols SF 51-55 110 2611 1124 480 88 55 87 48.4 0.0 68.8
18. Joseph Buck SF 68-71 104 2266 1114 433 70 43 78 46.1 33.1 66.0
19. Dean Walker C 16-19 115 2803 1113 644 41 54 62 49.1 0.0 71.9
20. Frank Gaddis SF 46-50 103 2416 1099 430 150 28 54 46.9 38.9 73.3
21. Donald Smith PF 34-37 115 2753 1094 763 128 161 85 45.0 100.0 82.8
22. Charles Hunter PF 73- 120 2364 1086 547 60 68 53 51.4 0.0 70.2
23. Oleg Zebel PG 40-43 123 2813 1078 166 463 12 140 46.4 40.1 69.8
24. William Buell C 71-74 124 2641 1076 549 74 114 51 48.6 25.0 61.4
25. Laurence Baker C 62-66 112 2888 1070 727 37 129 52 44.9 0.0 73.0
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%