NR
Record: 0-8 Conference: NEC Coach: Sim AI Prestige: D RPI: 318 SOS: 228
Division I - Hamden, CT (Homecourt: C-)
Home: 0-4 Away: 0-4
AVG
575
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Sergio Brode C 9-12 109 3051 1534 859 98 130 82 53.3 50.0 78.2
2. Andrew Greer C 23-26 118 3258 1430 919 77 138 93 46.2 0.0 64.7
3. Manuel Hanson SG 65-68 110 3074 1399 191 279 3 114 42.1 40.6 81.1
4. Robert Jenney SF 5-9 115 2632 1312 363 270 10 100 45.4 37.6 72.0
5. Daniel Bishop C 19-22 109 3194 1298 897 57 129 59 44.2 0.0 70.3
6. David Haight PF 5-8 116 2601 1289 565 79 59 101 51.2 0.0 64.7
7. Patrick Mauriello SG 45-48 111 3009 1254 277 243 3 78 42.1 37.5 68.5
8. William Gentner SG 18-22 109 3033 1230 134 268 0 91 43.7 40.7 67.0
9. Ben Walter C 5-8 109 2537 1226 697 62 89 112 48.8 50.0 60.4
10. Thomas Maroney SF 69-72 112 3111 1219 498 139 64 97 42.3 30.3 72.8
11. Edward Burgan SF 22-26 118 2814 1200 509 176 49 93 46.2 39.7 60.0
12. Steve Gregory SG 69-72 112 3306 1189 296 205 4 117 40.0 36.4 77.1
13. Howard Horn PF 18-21 109 2989 1180 659 50 68 84 44.2 0.0 73.8
14. Peter Runkle PG 61-64 110 3084 1153 206 361 1 120 44.7 36.8 65.6
15. Scott Jones SG 61-64 110 2900 1149 191 229 1 99 43.9 41.6 77.1
16. Arthur Hoang SF 49-52 109 2589 1124 344 163 25 75 43.9 36.1 73.3
17. Frankie Abrams SF 69-72 112 2804 1120 426 118 32 97 43.2 35.1 67.9
18. Gary McCalla C 11-14 110 2931 1102 727 56 144 100 47.3 18.2 51.6
19. Francis Peachey SG 57-60 108 2993 1097 188 148 2 106 37.9 33.0 79.3
20. Preston Campbell SF 38-42 109 2532 1075 381 115 46 103 43.9 36.4 74.8
21. Charles Holt C 3-6 112 2845 1060 737 22 89 93 45.5 0.0 67.1
22. Jeffrey Kinder SF 65-68 110 2871 1060 479 93 38 90 39.8 36.1 66.5
23. John Pitts SF 45-48 111 2492 1037 386 142 12 86 44.8 33.2 72.2
24. Eugene Koh PF 37-41 110 2775 1023 566 61 132 120 42.6 0.0 72.2
25. Jerome Gaytan SF 61-64 110 2855 1023 280 196 12 104 42.8 35.5 72.9
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%