**** 2012 PCL Draft ****
Round 1 - Wednesday - Nov 14
All Times WIS Time (ET)
1. Minnesota (occsid) Yu Darvish (P)
2. Anaheim (flbarons) Bryce Harper (OF)
3. Seattle (yatagon) Yoenis Cespedes (OF)
4. Kansas City (gonoles777) Kris Medlen (P)
5. Atlanta (specsman) Jarrod Parker (P)
6. New York Mutuals (flbarons) Matt Moore (P)
7. DeTroit (specsman) Ryan Cook (P)
8. SanFran (DOK 319) Wilin Rosario (C)
9. Chicago (Jtpsops) Wei-Yin Chen (P)
10. Pittsburgh (maddog162) David Phelps (P)
Round 1 (continued) - Thursday - Nov 15
All Times WIS Time (ET)
11. Boston (Tammyk) Todd Frazier (SS)
12. Philadelphia (yatagon) Alex Rios (OF)
13. Miami (occsid) Zack Cozart (SS)
14. Chitown (mark102857) Adam LaRoche (1B)
15. Cleveland (gonoles777) Will Middlebrooks (3B)
16. St. Louis (mark102857) Jose Altuve (2B)
17. Milwaukee (pmacuski) Yasmani Grandal (C)
18. Texas (maddog162) A.J. Griffin (P)
19. NY Highlanders (tbook) Jeff Keppinger (3B)
20. Baltimore (dn3524) Fernando Rodney (P)
Round 2 - Friday - Nov 16
All Times WIS Time (ET)
21. Atlanta (specsman) Lucas Harrell (P)
22. Minnesota (occsid) Norichika Aoki (OF)
23. Anaheim (flbarons) Mike Fiers (P)
24. Seattle (yatagon) Manny Machado (3B)
25. Kansas City (gonoles777) Scott Diamond (P)
26. New York Mutuals (flbarons) A.J. Ellis (C)
27. DeTroit (specsman) Matt Carpenter (1B)
28. SanFran (DOK 319) Joe Kelly (P)
29. Chicago (Jtpsops) Chris Davis (DH)
30. Pittsburgh (maddog162) Justin Ruggiano (OF)
Round 2 (continued) - Saturday - Nov 17
All Times WIS Time (ET)
31. Boston (Tammyk) Josh Reddick (OF)
32. Philadelphia (yatagon) Matt Harvey (P)
33. Miami (occsid) Yonder Alonso (1B)
34. Chitown (mark102857) Chris Tillman (P)
35. Cleveland (gonoles777) Kyle Seager (3B)
36. St. Louis (mark102857) Pedro Alvarez (3B)
37. Boston (Tammyk) Mitchell Boggs (P) (trade with Milwaukee)
38. Texas (maddog162) Chris Nelson (3B)
39. NY Highlanders (tbook) Brandon Moss (1B)
40. Baltimore (dn3524) Andrelton Simmons (SS)
Round 3 - Sunday - Nov 18
All Times WIS Time (ET)
41. Atlanta (specsman) Donovan Solano (2B)
42. Minnesota (occsid) Rafael Furcal (SS)
43. Anaheim (flbarons) Steve Lombardozzi (2B)
44. Seattle (yatagon) Kelvin Herrera (P)
45. Kansas City (gonoles777) Brandon Crawford (SS)
46. New York Mutuals (flbarons) Alfredo Aceves (P)
47. DeTroit (specsman) Jose Quintana (P)
48. SanFran (DOK 319) Jake Westbrook (P)
49. Chicago (Jtpsops) Tommy Milone (P)
50. Pittsburgh (maddog162) Denard Span (OF)
Round 3 (continued) - Monday - Nov 19
All Times WIS Time (ET)
51. Boston (Tammyk) Tyler Colvin (OF)
52. Philadelphia (yatagon) Martin Maldonado (C)
53. Miami (occsid) Joe Blanton (P)
54. Chitown (mark102857) Brad Lincoln (P)
55. Cleveland (gonoles777) Michael Saunders (OF)
56. St. Louis (mark102857) Ruben Tejada (SS)
57. Milwaukee (pmacuski) Robbie Ross (P)
58. Texas (maddog162) Jared Burton (P)
59. NY Highlanders (tbook) Luis Cruz (3B)
60. Baltimore (dn3524) Josh Rutledge (SS)
Round 4 - Tuesday - Nov 20
All Times WIS Time (ET)
61. Atlanta (specsman) Eric Chavez (3B)
62. Minnesota (occsid) Drew Smyly (P)
63. Anaheim (flbarons) Steve Delabar (P)
64. Seattle (yatagon) Jerry Blevins (P)
65. Kansas City (gonoles777) Chris Johnson (3B)
66. New York Mutuals (flbarons) Andy Dirks (OF)
67. DeTroit (specsman) Erasmo Ramirez (P)
68. SanFran (DOK 319) Travis Blackley (P)
69. Chicago (Jtpsops) Miguel Gonzalez (P)
70. Pittsburgh (maddog162) Jared Hughes (P)
Round 4 (continued) - Wednesday - Nov 21
All Times WIS Time (ET)
71. Boston (Tammyk) David Ross (C)
72. Philadelphia (yatagon) Craig Stammen (P)
73. Miami (occsid) Brad Brach (P)
74. Chitown (mark102857) Joaquin Arias (3B)
75. Cleveland (gonoles777) Garrett Jones (1B)
76. St. Louis (mark102857) Glen Perkins (P)
77. Milwaukee (pmacuski) Jonathan Broxton (P)
78. Texas (maddog162) George Kottaras (C)
79. NY Highlanders (tbook) Jacob Turner (P)
80. Baltimore (dn3524) Lorenzo Cain (OF)
Round 5 - Thursday - Nov 22
All Times WIS Time (ET)
81. Atlanta (specsman) Michael McKenry (C)
82. Minnesota (occsid) Wil Venable (OF)
83. Anaheim (flbarons) Scott Hairston (OF)
84. Seattle (yatagon) Pedro Ciriaco (3B) (LAST PICK)
85. Kansas City (gonoles777) Mike Aviles (SS)
86. New York Mutuals (flbarons) Gerald Laird (C) (LAST PICK)
87. DeTroit (specsman) Andy Pettitte (P)
88. SanFran (DOK 319) Eric Stults (P)
89. Chicago (Jtpsops) Trevor Plouffe (3B)
90. Pittsburgh (maddog162) George Kontos (P) (LAST PICK)
Round 5 (continued) - Friday - Nov 23
All Times WIS Time (ET)
91. Boston (Tammyk) Jordan Pacheco (3B)
92. Philadelphia (yatagon) Charlie Furbush (P)
93. Miami (occsid) Jonathan Herrera (SS)
94. Chitown (mark102857) Felix Doubront (P) (LAST PICK)
95. Cleveland (gonoles777) Scott Atchison (P)
96. St. Louis (mark102857) Carlos Lee (1B)
97. Milwaukee (pmacuski) Luis Mendoza (P)
98. Texas (maddog162) Daniel Nava (OF)
99. NY Highlanders (tbook) Rob Brantly (C) (LAST PICK)
100. Baltimore (dn3524) Francisco Liriano (P)
11/24/2012 7:23 PM (edited)