All Forums > FC Dynasty Soccer > User Tournament Classifieds > World 61 Champions League: Season 31
6/15/2013 7:48 PM
First Round:
 
Section A:                                               Section B:
Commitments FC (ROI)                             FC Packers United (USA)
Newport Islanders (Eng)                         Charles Street Godfathers (Eng)
Schuckster FC (USA)                              FC Blarneystone Rovers (ROI)
Moyvore Lions F.C. (ROI)                        Keymar Krushers (USA)
SA Macon FC (Eng)                                 São Paulo FC (Bra)
 
Home and away ties; top two in each section to advance.
Tie breakers: (1) Overall goal differential; (2) Head to head goal differential; (3) Overall away goals; (4) Head to head away goals.
 
7/6/2013 1:46 AM (edited)
Semi-Finals:

Commitments FC v. Charles Street Godfathers
     Commitments FC advances on 10-2 aggregate

FC Blarneystone Rovers v. Schuckster FC
     Schuckster FC advances on 6-3 aggregate


7/6/2013 1:51 AM (edited)
Finals:

Commitments FC v. Schuckster FC
     Schuckster FC wins on away goals 5-1 (7-7 aggregate)

7/6/2013 2:07 AM (edited)
Golden Boot:

12:          Breslin Loughrey (Commitments)

11:          Daniele Cigarini (Commitments)

9:            Manuel Esposito (SFC)
               Tillman Quaranta (SFC)
               Claudio Ramos (Godfathers)

8:            Marquez Clem (New)

7:            Reeves Rochester (SFC)
 
6:            Issac Cervantes (Packers)
               Aluino Grando (Key)
               Gilardino Scarpi (Commitments)
 
5:            Reginaldo Cantú (Commitments)
               Donne Crittenden (Commitments)
               Randal Kennyon (Commitments)
               Fergus Maguiggan (Blarney Rovers)
               Salton Medeley (New)
               Brycen Tims (Godfathers)

4:             Vagner Benítez (Godfathers)
                Guiseppe Chiellini (Blarney Rovers)
                Treyvon Gobantes (Packers)
                Kennelly Waltham (Godfathers)
 
3:             Adan Alvarez (SFC)
                Rubens Caldera (Commitments)
                Sam Graulty (Blarney Rovers)
                Grosso Polito (Packers)
                Dineen Riordan (Packers)
                Kolton Serioux (Key)
                Gilligan Toody (Blarney Rovers)
 
2:            Anthony Buckston (Godfathers)
                Hawly Bulkeley (SPFC)
                De Rossi Corvia (SA Macon)
                Sebert Davis (New)
                Waldron Dawne (Blarney Rovers)
                Milito Domínquez (Commitments)
                Reilly Haws (Key)
                Shalrie Jenkins (New)
                Heinze Leandro (SA Macon)
                Ercole Liverani (Godfathers)
                Cenewig MacWhirter (Commitments)
                Jon Marcelo (Moyvore)
                Walter Mullholand (Key)
                Keonta Perkins (SA Macon)
                Luke Quintin (Packers)
                Fernando Rossettini (Packers)
                Alex Wogan (New)
                Aiekin Yule (Blarney Rovers)
                Jaime Zedes (SA Macon)
 
1:            Toomey Ballantyne (Blarney Rovers)
                Lacerda Bañuelos (SPFC)
                Lenny Barber (Blarney Rovers)
                Reese Billingford (Commitments)
                Bartoli Campo (SPFC)
                Ercole Cassani (SA Macon)
                Christian Cirillo (Packers)
                Evan Connich (SFC)
                Alberto Cooper (Key)
                Angelo Filippo (Moyvore)
                Jeffery González (New)
                Baen Hanford (SFC)
                Payton Haw (Key)
                Kirk Kehoe (Moyvore)
                Stephon Mason (Moyvore)
                Bee Montuano (SA Macon)
                Ulysses Newman (Packers)
                Dewayne Ralph (New)
                Ponce Ramón (Key)
                Saturnin Riki (Blarney Rovers)
                Caylon Rotchford (SPFC)
                Felix Roybal (Packers)
                Matt Salisbury(Godfathers)
                Bowen Shelley (SA Macon)
                Filipo Trujillo (SA Macon)
                Ivar Upton (Key)
                Carlos Vigil (SFC)
7/6/2013 1:25 AM (edited)
 
First Round Standings:


Section A:
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
GD
Commitments FC (ROI)
8
8
0
0
35
11
24
+24
Newport Islanders (Eng)
8
2
3
3
21
17
9
+4
Schuckster FC (USA)
7
1
4
2
15
20
7
-5
Moyvore Lions F.C. (ROI)
7
2
1
4
5
16
7
-11
SA Macon FC (Eng)
8
1
2
5
12
24
5
-12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Section B:
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
GD
FC Blarneystone Rovers (ROI)
8
6
1
1
19
7
19
+12
Charles Street Godfathers (Eng)     8 4 2 2 25 13 14 +12
FC Packers United (USA)
8
4
2
2
23
11
14
+12
Keymar Krushers (USA)
7
2
1
4
17
15
7
+2
São Paulo FC (Bra)
7
0
0
7
5
43
0
-38
7/6/2013 1:11 AM (edited)
First Round Schedule & Results:    
Section A:    
       
6/9 SFC  2:5 Commitments
       
  Reeves Rochester  32'   3'  Rubens Caldera
  Adan Alvarez  64'   58'  Rubens Caldera
      66'  Breslin Loughrey
      72'  Rubens Caldera
      90'  Daniele Cigarini
       
       
6/10 Newport  2:2 SA Macon FC
       
  Dewayne Ralph  6'   19'  Heinze Leandro
  Marquez Clem  63'   33'  De Rossi Corvia
       
       
6/10 Moyvore F.C.  1:0 Newport
       
  Angelo Filippo  46'    
       
       
6/11 SA Macon FC  3:3 SFC
       
  Keonta Perkins  17'   61'  Manuel Esposito
  Jaime Zedes  43'   63'  Reeves Rochester
  Bowen Shelley  79'   84'  Adan Alvarez
       
       
6/12 SFC  2:1 SA Macon FC
       
  Tillman Quaranta  40'   89'  Bee Montuano
  Manuel Esposito  83'    
       
       
6/12 Newport  2:3 Commitments
       
  Shalrie Jenkins  5'   21'  Daniele Cigarini
  Marquez Clem  10'   56'  Daniele Cigarini
      64'  Reginaldo Cantú
       
       
6/12 SA Macon FC  0:2 Moyvore F.C.
       
      24'  Kirk Kehoe
      84'  Stephon Mason
       
       
6/13 Commitments  4:3 Newport
       
  Breslin Loughrey  13'   52'  Shalrie Jenkins
  Gilardino Scarpi  17'   53'  Marquez Clem
  Gilardino Scarpi  59'   56'  Marquez Clem
  Daniele Cigarini  82'    
       
       
6/14 SA Macon FC  3:6 Commitments
       
  Ercole Cassani  36'   38'  Randal Kennyon
  Jaime Zedes  52'   43'  Randal Kennyon
  Heinze Leandro  72'   66'  Cenewig MacWhirter
      76'  Reginaldo Cantú
      82'  Reese Billingford
      90'  Donne Crittenden
       
       
6/14 Newport  3:3 SFC
       
  Marquez Clem  7'   45'  Reeves Rochester
  Jeffery González  58'   70'  Reeves Rochester
  Salton Medeley  74'   90'  Baen Hanford
       
6/14 Moyvore F.C.  2:2 SFC
       
  Jon Marcelo  42'   10'  Tillman Quaranta
  Jon Marcelo  84'   33'  Tillman Quaranta
       
       
6/15 Commitments  2:0 SA Macon FC
       
  Breslin Loughrey  56'    
  Daniele Cigarini  89'    
       
       
6/16 Commitments  4:1 SFC
       
  Breslin Loughrey  21'   54'  Evan Connich
  Breslin Loughrey  63'    
  Breslin Loughrey  66'    
  Breslin Loughrey  90'    
       
       
6/16 Newport  2:0 Moyvore F.C.
       
  Marquez Clem  6'    
  Marquez Clem  43'    
       
       
6/17 SFC  2:2 Newport
       
  Manuel Esposito  8'   11'  Salton Medeley
  Manuel Esposito  27'   83'  Alex Wogan
       
       
6/17 Moyvore F.C.  0:6 Commitments
       
      16'  Milito Domínquez
      31'  Reginaldo Cantú
      57'  Gilardino Scarpi
      72'  Gilardino Scarpi
      77'  Daniele Cigarini
      90'  Randal Kennyon
       
       
6/17 Moyvore F.C.  0:1 SA Macon FC
       
      84'  Keonta Perkins
       
       
6/19 Commitments  5:0 Moyvore F.C.
       
  Daniele Cigarini  24'    
  Reginaldo Cantú  36'    
  Gilardino Scarpi  45'     
  Cenewig MacWhirter  56'    
  Donne Crittenden  85'    
       
6/19 SA Macon FC  2:7 Newport
       
  De Rossi Corvia  18'    13'  Sebert Davis   
  Filipo Trujillo  23'    26'  Salton Medeley   
      42'  Salton Medeley   
      45'  Alex Wogan   
      61'  Salton Medeley   
      65'  Marquez Clem   
      88'  Sebert Davis  
       
6/22 SFC  4:0 Moyvore F.C.
  Carlos Vigil  1'     
  Tillman Quaranta  75'     
  Reeves Rochester  89'     
  Reeves Rochester  90'    
7/6/2013 1:22 AM (edited)
First Round Schedule & Results    
Section B:    
       
6/9 Packers  8:0 SPFC
       
  Treyvon Gobantes  4'    
  Luke Quintin  9'    
  Grosso Polito  11'    
  Issac Cervantes  14'    
  Ulysses Newman  68'    
  Treyvon Gobantes  71'    
  Grosso Polito  73'    
  Treyvon Gobantes  85'    
       
       
6/11 Packers  1:1 Blarney Rovers
       
  Fernando Rossettini  90'   35'  Guiseppe Chiellini
       
       
6/12 Blarney Rovers  0:2 Packers
       
      41'  Issac Cervantes
      71'  Felix Roybal
       
       
6/14 Godfathers  3:1 Packers
       
  Claudio Ramos  17'   14'  Treyvon Gobantes
  Ercole Liverani  37'    
  Kennelly Waltham  78'    
       
       
6/15 Blarney Rovers  6:1 SPFC
       
  Guiseppe Chiellini  17'   12'  Lacerda Bañuelos
  Fergus Maguiggan  21'    
  Aiekin Yule  40'    
  Fergus Maguiggan  42'    
  Toomey Ballantyne  43'    
  Aiekin Yule  89'    
       
       
6/15 Packers  0:0 Godfathers
       
6/16 SPFC  3:6 Keymar
       
  Bartoli Campo  36'   29'  Aluino Grando
  Hawly Bulkeley  46'   32'  Ponce Ramón
  Hawly Bulkeley  78'   42'  Aluino Grando
      58'  Reilly Haws
      81'  Aluino Grando
      84'  Aluino Grando
       
       
6/16 Godfathers  2:4 Blarney Rovers
       
  Claudio Ramos  16'   6'  Saturnin Riki
  Vagner Benítez  21'   52'  Gilligan Toody
      79'  Lenny Barber
      86'  Sam Graulty
       
       
6/16 Blarney Rovers  3:1 Godfathers
       
  Gilligan Toody  14'   38'  Brycen Tims
  Sam Graulty  16'    
  Sam Graulty  52'    
       
       
6/17 Keymar  5:0 Packers
       
  Walter Mullholand  58'    
  Ivar Upton  71'    
  Alberto Cooper  78'    
  Aluino Grando  84'    
  Payton Haw  87'    
       
       
6/17 SPFC  0:7 Packers
       
      20'  Issac Cervantes
      34'  Issac Cervantes
      54'  Luke Quintin
      61'  Grosso Polito
      65'  Dineen Riordan
      82'  Issac Cervantes
      90'  Dineen Riordan
       
       
6/18 Blarney Rovers  2:0 Keymar
       
  Fergus Maguiggan  27'    
  Guiseppe Chiellini  64'    
       
       
6/18 Godfathers  2:1 Keymar
       
  Matt Salisbury  84'   71'  Reilly Haws
  Brycen Tims  86'    
       
       
6/19 SPFC  0:2 Blarney Rovers
       
      65'  Fergus Maguiggan   
      72'  Waldron Dawne
       
       
6/20 Packers  4:2 Keymar
       
  Fernando Rossettini  5'    1'  Kolton Serioux   
  Christian Cirillo  36'    86'  Kolton Serioux   
  Dineen Riordan  84'          
  Issac Cervantes  90'    
       
       
6/20 Godfathers  12:0 SPFC
       
  Claudio Ramos  9'          
  Claudio Ramos  11'          
  Kennelly Waltham  19'          
  Brycen Tims  22'          
  Vagner Benítez  33'          
  Kennelly Waltham  36'          
  Ercole Liverani  56'          
  Brycen Tims  61'    
  Claudio Ramos  64'          
  Anthony Buckston  73'          
  Vagner Benítez  81'          
  Kennelly Waltham  90'    
       
       
6/20 SPFC  1:2 Godfathers
       
  Caylon Rotchford  53'    2'  Claudio Ramos 
        18'  Claudio Ramos 
       
       
6/20 Keymar  0:1 Blarney Rovers
      20'  Guiseppe Chiellini
       
       
6/22 Keymar 3:3 Godfathers
  Walter Mullholand 40'   6'  Claudio Ramos
  Kolton Serioux  57'   33'  Vagner Benítez
  Aluino Grando  85'   55'  Anthony Buckston
       
7/6/2013 1:44 AM
Semi-Finals:      
       
       
6/26 Godfathers  2:3 Commitments
  Claudio Ramos  56'   3'  Breslin Loughrey
  Brycen Tims  70'   4'  Gilardino Scarpi
       9'  Randal Kennyon
       
       
6/27 Commitments  7:0 Godfathers
  Breslin Loughrey  14'     
  Donne Crittenden  16'    
  Randal Kennyon  53'    
  Daniele Cigarini  61'    
  Breslin Loughrey  70'    
  Donne Crittenden  80'    
  Breslin Loughrey  85'    
       
       
6/27 Blarney Rovers  1:3 SFC
  Fergus Maguiggan  63' 28'  Tillman Quaranta
      36'  Manuel Esposito
      42'  Manuel Esposito
       
       
6/28 SFC  3:2 Blarney Rovers
  Reeves Rochester  11'   48'  Gilligan Toody
  Tillman Quaranta  15'   90'  Waldron Dawne
  Manuel Esposito  80'    
7/6/2013 1:49 AM
Finals:      
       
7/1 SFC  2:1 Commitments
  Manuel Esposito  6'   53'  Breslin Loughrey
  Tillman Quaranta  36'    
       
       
7/3 Commitments  6:5 SFC
  Reginaldo Cantú  5'   29'  Adan Alvarez
  Milito Domínquez  11'   40'  Adan Alvarez
  Donne Crittenden  54'   47'  Tillman Quaranta
  Daniele Cigarini  60'   61'  Tillman Quaranta
  Daniele Cigarini  72'   64'  Manuel Esposito
  Daniele Cigarini  88'    
All Forums > FC Dynasty Soccer > User Tournament Classifieds > World 61 Champions League: Season 31

Terms of Use Customer Support Privacy Statement

Popular on WhatIfSports site: Baseball Simulation | College Basketball Game | College Football Game | Online Baseball Game | Hockey Simulation | NFL Picks | College Football Picks | Sports Games

© 1999-2014 WhatIfSports.com, Inc. All rights reserved. WhatIfSports is a trademark of WhatIfSports.com, Inc. SimLeague, SimMatchup and iSimNow are trademarks or registered trademarks of Electronic Arts, Inc. Used under license. The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.