8/29/2013 8:54 PM
We ended up with 25 teams this season so we'll do the same format at the season 30 CL. We are going to have five groups with five teams each. You will play each team home and away. The top two will move on to the second round where there will be two groups of five teams again playing home and away seeded as follows.

Group 1 Group 2
A1             A2
B2             B1
C1            C2
D2            D1
E1            E2

The top two from those advance to the next round where it is a home and away series. The winners there advance to the one game final at the team with the best overall record to that point.

Here are the groups...

Group A
FC Georgia (giles21)
FC Grand Rapids (dal8847)
FC Pioneer (champs97)
G.O.A.T.F.C (hankbanks)
Kamikaze (crc49)

Group B
FC Horgau (shoeless joe)
Seattle Rain (connorlemons)
Gunners (gunners1974)
Lok Hobu (bigalric)
Red Devils (m_albion)

Group C
Denni United (denni)
Super Dorf (deadruster)
Das Good (bondra444)
Derry PIRA (pira)
Berliner SV (golfteach)

Group D
FC Schafer (xulapaul)
Virginia Vipers (viperhoops)
Huns (provos)
Corinthians (laurenm)
EF FC (mmaldonado29)

Group E
SE Indiana FC (gccoach)
Kanarienvogel (tripleace)
Shen Lions (cgs006)
London Gunners (puwaggs06)
Die Nibelungen (ososdeoro1)
9/10/2013 8:44 PM (edited)
Group A W D L PTS GS GA +/-
FC Grand Rapids 6 2 0 20 18 8 +10
FC Georgia 6 1 1 19 23 5 +18
FC Pioneer 3 1 4 10 10 15 -5
Kamikaze Warriors 1 2 5 5 10 21 -11
Greatest of all time FC 0 2 6 2 8 20 -12

9/1
FC Grand Rapids @ Kamikaze 3:2
FC Pioneer @ G.O.A.T.F.C 1:0
FC Georgia @ FC Pioneer  3:0

9/2
Kamikaze @ G.O.A.T.F.C. 2:1

9/3
FC Grand Rapids @ FC Pioneer  2:1
G.O.A.T.F.C. @ Kamikaze 2:2

9/4
FC Pioneer @ Kamikaze 1:1
FC Georgia @ FC Grand Rapids 1:1
FC Grand Rapids @ G.O.A.T.F.C  3:2

9/5
FC Georgia @ Kamikaze 3:1
Kamikaze @ FC Georgia 0:4

9/6
G.O.A.T.F.C @ FC Pioneer 1:2

9/7
FC Georgia @ G.O.A.T.F.C 4:0
Kamikaze @ FC Pioneer  1:4
G.O.A.T.F.C @ FC Grand Rapids  1:1
FC Pioneer @ FC Georgia  1:3

9/9
FC Grand Rapids @ FC Georgia  1:0
G.O.A.T.F.C @ FC Georgia  1:5

9/10
Kamikaze @ FC Grand Rapids  1:3
FC Pioneer @ FC Grand Rapids  0:4

9/12/2013 9:05 PM (edited)
Group B W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Seattle Rain 5 2 1 17 26 10 +16
FC Horgau 5 1 2 16 25 11 +14
Lok Hobu 4 1 3 13 17 9 +8
Gunners 2 2 3 8 12 15 -3
Red Devils 0 0 8 0 1 36 -35

9/1
FC Horgau  @ Lok Hobu  3:0

9/2
Seattle @ Lok Hobu  1:1

9/3
Gunners @ Lok Hobu 1:3
Seattle @ FC Horgau  3:1

9/4
Gunners @ FC Horgau  1:1
Red Devils @ Lok Hobu  0:4

9/5
Lok Hobu  @ FC Horgau  3:1
Red Devils @ Seattle Rain 0:4

9/6
Red Devils @ FC Horgau 0:7
Lok Hobu @ Seattle Rain 0:1

9/7
FC Horgau @ Seattle Rain  4:3

9/8
Seattle @ Gunners 2:2

9/9
FC Horgau @ Red Devils 3:1
Gunners @ Seattle Rain 2:3
Lok Hobu @ Gunners 1:2

9/10
Seattle @ Red Devils  9:0

9/11
Gunners @ Red Devils  4:0
Lok Hobu @ Red Devils  5:0

9/12
FC Horgau @ Gunners  5:0

9/14
Red Devils @ Gunners  8PM
9/11/2013 8:29 PM (edited)
Group C W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Denni United 6 0 2 18 22 15 +7
Waldorf Superior 4 1 3 13 21 22 -1
Derry PIRA 4 0 4 12 17 16 +1
Das Good 2 2 4 8 11 16 -5
Berliner SV 2 1 5 7 17 18 -1

9/1
Das Good @ Super Dorf  3:0
Berliner SV @ Denni2:3

9/2
Das Good @ Denni  0:2
Super Dorf @ Berliner SV  3:2
Derry PIRA @ Denni 3:1

9/3
Berliner SV @ Super Dorf  2:3

9/4
Denni @ Super Dorf  4:5
Das Good @ Berliner SV 3:3
Berliner SV @ Das Good  1:3

9/5
Super Dorf @ Denni 2:4

9/6
Derry PIRA @ Super Dorf  2:6
Denni @ Berliner SV  3:1

9/7
Derry PIRA @ Das Good 1:0

9/8
Super Dorf @ Das Good 1:1
Berliner SV @ Derry PIRA  3:0

9/9
Derry PIRA @ Berliner SV 0::3
Denni @ Das Good  3:1

9/10
Super Dorf @ Derry PIRA  1:4
Das Good @ Derry PIRA0:5

9/11
Denni @ Derry PIRA  2:1

9/15/2013 8:55 PM (edited)
Group D W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Virginia Vipers 6 1 1 19 18 7 +11
Nuremburg FC 4 3 1 15 17 13 +4
FC Schafer 4 2 2 14 19 17 +2
Corinthians 1 2 5 5 11 21 -10
Ellarton Faith FC 0 2 6 2 4 11 -7

9/1
Huns @ Corinthians  3:1

9/2
FC Schafer @ Corinthians  3:3
EF FC @ Huns 0:0

9/3
Huns @ FC Schafer 3:3
EF FC @ Corinthians  2:2
Corinthians @ FC Schafer  2:3

9/4
Corinthians @ Huns  0:2

9/5
EF FC @ FC Schafer  1:3

9/6
Vipers @ Corinthians  3:0

9/7
Huns @ Vipers 2:1
FC Schafer @ Huns  6:4

9/8
Corinthians @ Vipers   2:5

9/9
Vipers @ FC Schafer 3:0

9/10
Vipers @ Huns  2:2

9/11
FC Schafer @ Vipers 0:1

9/12
EF FC @ Vipers 1:2

NEED TO BE SCHEDULED
FC Schafer @ EF FC
Vipers @ EF FC
Huns @ EF FC
Corinthians @ EF FC
9/13/2013 10:30 PM (edited)

Group E W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Shenandoah Lions 5 2 1 17 18 13 +5
SE Indiana FC 3 3 2 12 15 14 +1
Kanarienvogel 3 2 3 11 16 12 +4
London Gunners 2 2 4 8 14 18 -4
Die Nibelungen 2 1 5 7 12 18 -6

9/1
Kanarienvogel @ SEI FC  0:1

9/2
London Gunners @ Die Nibelungen  1:2
Shen Lions @ Kanarienvogel  0:6
Shen Lions @ SEI FC  1:1

9/3
Kanarienvogel @ Die Nibelungen  1:3
Die Nibelungen @ London Gunners  2:2

9/4
SEI FC @ Kanarienvogel   1:1

9/5
Kanarienvogel @ Shen Lions 2:3
London Gunners @ SEI FC  4:2

9/6
Shen Lions @ London Gunners 5:1
SEI FC @ Die Nibelungen 3:2
Kanarienvogel @ London Gunners 2:1

9/7
Die Nibelungen @ SEI FC  1:4
Die Nibelungen @ Kanarienvogel 1:2

9/8
SEI FC @ Shen Lions  2:2

9/9
SEI FC @ London Gunners  1:3
Shen Lions @ Die Nibelungen  2:0
Die Nibelungen @ Shen Lions  1:3
London Gunners @ Kanarienvogel  2:2

9/11
London Gunners @ Shen Lions  0:2

9/28/2013 8:36 PM (edited)
Group 1 W D L PTS GS GA +/-
FC Horgau 5 1 2 16 18 8 +10
Shenandoah Lions 4 1 3 13 19 15 +4
Denni United 4 1 3 10 17 16 +1
FC Grand Rapids 3 1 4 10 12 17 -5
Nuremburg FC 1 2 5 5 8 18 -10


9/13
FC Grand Rapids @ Shenandoah Lions   2:3

9/15
Shenandoah Lions @ FC Grand Rapids 2:3
Denni United  @ FC Horgau 2:1

9/17
Shenandoah Lions @ Denni United   5:1
FC Grand Rapids @ FC Horgau  0:2
FC Grand Rapids @ Denni United   1:3

9/18
Shenandoah Lions @ FC Horgau  1:3

9/19
FC Horgau @ FC Grand Rapids 1:1

9/20
Nuremburg FC (Huns) @ FC Horgau 0:1
Denni United  @ FC Grand Rapids 4:0

9/22
FC Horgau @ Shenandoah Lions 2:3
Nuremburg FC (Huns) @ FC Grand Rapids 1:3

9/23
FC Horgau @ Denni United    3:1
FC Grand Rapids @ Nuremburg FC (Huns) 2:1

9/24
Denni United  @ Shenandoah Lions 1:3
Nuremburg FC (Huns) @ Shenandoah Lions 2:1

9/26
Nuremburg FC (Huns) @ Denni United  1:1

9/27
Shenandoah Lions @ Nuremburg FC (Huns) 1:1
FC Horgau @ Nuremburg FC (Huns)  5:0

9/28
Denni United  @ Nuremburg FC (Huns)  4:2


9/26/2013 10:38 PM (edited)
Group 2 W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Seattle Rain 6 0 2 18 23 13 +10
Virginia Vipers 4 1 3 13 15 9 +6
FC Georgia 3 2 3 11 12 12 -0
SE Indiana FC 2 3 3 9 11 17 -6
 Waldorf Superior 1 2 6 5 9 19 -10


9/13
Seattle Rain @ SE Indiana FC  3:2
FC Georgia @ SE Indiana FC 2:2

9/15 
SE Indiana FC @  Seattle Rain 1:3

9/16
FC Georgia @ Seattle Rain 1:2
Super Dorf @ SE Indiana FC 2:3
Virginia Vipers @ SE Indiana FC  0:1
Seattle Rain @ Super Dorf 2:3

9/17
Virginia Vipers @ Super Dorf 1:1

9/19
SE Indiana FC @ FC Georgia 1:1
Seattle Rain @ Virginia Vipers 1:2

9/20
Seattle Rain @ FC Georgia  4:2
SE Indiana FC @ Virginia Vipers 0:5
FC Georgia @ Virginia Vipers 0:2

9/21
SE Indiana FC @ Super Dorf 1:1

9/22
FC Georgia @ Super Dorf 1:0
Virginia Vipers @ Seattle Rain 1:2
Super Dorf @ Seattle Rain 1:6

9/23
Virginia Vipers @ FC Georgia 1:3
Super Dorf @ FC Georgia 0:2

9/25
Super Dorf @ Virginia Vipers  1:3


10/4/2013 6:30 PM (edited)
Semifinals/Finals

FC Horgau vs Virginia Vipers
2:0
1:1

Seattle Rain vs Shenandoah Lions
0:2
2:2


10/5/2013 9:29 PM (edited)
Final
Shenandoah Lions at FC Horgau  2:4

Terms of Use Customer Support Privacy Statement

Popular on WhatIfSports site: Baseball Simulation | College Basketball Game | College Football Game | Online Baseball Game | Hockey Simulation | NFL Picks | College Football Picks | Sports Games

© 1999-2014 WhatIfSports.com, Inc. All rights reserved. WhatIfSports is a trademark of WhatIfSports.com, Inc. SimLeague, SimMatchup and iSimNow are trademarks or registered trademarks of Electronic Arts, Inc. Used under license. The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.