RUNNING DRAFT
Round 1 (off the clock--ignore times)
1 10 am asufan04: Silver King, SP
2 10:30 duece_duece: Pete Alexander, SP
3 11:00 elmerk: Christy Mathewson, SP
4 11:30 slainte: Rogers Hornsby, 2b
5 Noon rjk2781: Greg Maddux. SP
6 12:30 pm kyleb63: Ed Walsh, SP
7 1:00 jbar8888: Walter Johnson, SP
8 1:30 pm shysters3: Babe Ruth, OF
9 2:00 kelly1: Nap Lajoie, 2b
10 2:30 ejstockman: King Kelly, C
11 3:00 dilligafdbp: Addie Joss, SP
12 3:30 schwarze: Ty Cobb, OF
13 4:00 Rattlers: Barry Bonds, OF
14 4:30 SouthHeat: Pedro Martinez, SP
15 5:00 roadhouse19: Ted Williams, OF
16 5:30 sambus: Hugh Duffy, OF
17 6:00 ozomatli: Mickey Mantle, OF
18 6:30 Got_Worms: Jimmy Foxx, 1b
19 7:00 daddyzander: Tip O'Neill, OF
20 7:30 bottomlee: Lou Gehrig, 1b
21 8:00 specsman: Stan Musial, OF/1b
22 8:30 bigfatjew: Honus Wagner, SS
23 9:00 amerk1180: Mordecai Brown, SP
24 9:30 mac195: Arky Vaughn, SS
Round 2--ON THE CLOCK--Monday, July 18
25 10 am mac195: George Brett, 3b
26 10:30 amerk1180: Eddie Cicotte, SP
27 11:00 bigfatjew: Ed Seward, SP
28 11:30 specsman: Claude Hendrix, SP
29 Noon bottomlee: Lou Boudreau, SS
30 12:30 pm daddyzander: Babe Adams, SP
31 1:00 Got_Worms: Al Rosen, 3b
32 1:30 ozomatli: Hughie Jennings, SS
33 2;00 sambus: Tris Speaker, OF
34 2:30 roadhouse19: Jake Arrietta, SP
35 3;00 SouthHeat: Billy Hamilton, OF
36 3:30 Rattlers: Tim Keefe, SP
37 4:00 schwarze: Bob Gibson, SP
38 4:30 dilligafdbp: Hack Wilson, OF
39 5:00 ejstockman: Dutch Leonard, SP
40 5:30 kelly1: Ed Delahanty, OF
41 6:00 shysters3: Russ Ford, SP
42 6:30 jbar8888: "Wee" Willie Keeler, OF
43 7:00 kyleb63: Jack Chesbro, SP
44 7:30 rjk2781: Sandy Koufax, SP
45 8:00 slainte: Dan Brouthers, OF
46 8:30 elmerk: Cy Seymour, OF
47 9:00 duece_duece: Cy Young, SP
48 9:30 asufan04: Joe Dimaggio, OF
Round 3--Tuesday, July 19
49 10 am asufan04: Willie Mays, OF
50 10:30 duece_duece: Elton Chamberlain, P
51 11:00 elmerk: Albert Pujols, 1b/3b
52 11:30 slainte: Charlie Buffinton, SP
53 Noon rjk2781: Dwight "Doc" Gooden, SP
54 12:30 pm kyleb63: Mike Schmidt, 3b
55 1:00 jbar8888: Sam Thompson, OF
56 1:30 pm shysters3: Larry Walker, OF
57 2:00 kelly1: Roger Connor, 1b/DH
58 2:30 ejstockman: Lady Baldwin, SP
59 3:00 dilligafdbp: Johnny Bench, C
60 3:30 schwarze: Zach Greinke, SP
61 4:00 Rattlers: Mickey Welch, SP
62 4:30 SouthHeat: Wade Boggs, 3b
63 5:00 roadhouse19: Clayton Kershaw, SP
64 5:30 sambus: George Sisler, 1b
65 6:00 ozomatli: Joe Morgan, 2b
66 6:30 Got_Worms: Jeff Bagwell, 1b
67 7:00 daddyzander: Luke Appling, SS
68 7:30 bottomlee: Al Simmons, OF
69 8:00 specsman: Mike Scott, SP
70 8:30 bigfatjew: "Smoky" Joe Wood, SP
71 9:00 amerk1180: Joe Kelley, OF
72 9:30 mac195: Joe Jackson, OF
Round 4--Wednesday, July 20
73 10 am mac195: Ron Guidry, SP
74 10:30 amerk1180: Sammy Sosa, OF
75 11:00 bigfatjew: Charlie Gehringer, 2b
76 11:30 specsman: Don Sutton, SP
77 Noon bottomlee: Ed Morris, SP
78 12:30 pm daddyzander: Chuck Klein, OF
79 1:00 Got_Worms: Steve Carlton, SP
80 1:30 ozomatli: Rod Carew, 1b/2b
81 2;00 sambus: Vida Blue, SP
82 2:30 roadhouse19: Randy Johnson, SP
83 3;00 SouthHeat: Harry Heilman, OF
84 3:30 amerk1180 (via Rattlers): Mark McGwire, 1b
85 4:00 schwarze: Luis Tiant, SP
86 4:30 dilligafdbp: Jose Bautista, 3b/OF
87 5:00 ejstockman: Kenny Lofton, OF
88 5:30 kelly1: Fred Toney, P
89 6:00 shysters3: Ed Reulbach, SP
90 6:30 jbar8888: Bill Terry, 1b
91 7:00 kyleb63: Todd Helton, 1b
92 7:30 rjk2781: Tom Seaver, SP
93 8:00 slainte: Joe Horlen, SP
94 8:30 elmerk: Frank Baker, 3b
95 9:00 duece_duece: Ferdie Schupp, RP
96 9:30 asufan04: Jason Giambi, 1b
Round 5--Thursday, July 21
97 10 am asufan04: Eric Gagne, RP
98 10:30 duece_duece: Dennis Eckersley, RP
99 11:00 elmerk: Orval Overall, SP
100 11:30 slainte: Pete Browning, OF
101 Noon rjk2781: Troy Tulowitzki, SS
102 12:30 pm kyleb63: Rico Petrocelli, SS
103 1:00 jbar8888: Dave McNally, SP
104 1:30 pm shysters3: Norm Cash, 1b
105 2:00 kelly1: Richie Ashburn, OF
106 2:30 ejstockman: Paul Waner, OF
107 3:00 dilligafdbp: Rickey Henderson, OF
108 3:30 schwarze: John McGraw, 3b
109 4:00 Rattlers: Eddie Collins, 2b
110 4:30 SouthHeat: Frank Thomas, 1b
111 5:00 roadhouse19: Bob Carruthers, SP/OF
112 5:30 sambus: Juan Marichal, SP
113 6:00 ozomatli: Charlie Ferguson, SP
114 6:30 Got_Worms: Joe "Ducky" Medwick, OF
115 7:00 daddyzander: Lefty O'Doul, OF
116 7:30 bottomlee: Jesse Burkett, OF
117 8:00 specsman: Eddie Plank, SP
118 8:30 bigfatjew: Babe Herman, OF
119 9:00 Rattlers (via amerk1180): Joe Cronin, SS
120 9:30 mac195: Willie McCovey, 1b
Round 6--Friday, July 22
121 10 am mac195: Dean Chance, SP
122 10:30 Rattlers (via amerk1180): Freddie Lindstrom, 3b/SS
123 11:00 bigfatjew: Hank Greenburg, 1b
124 11:30 specsman: Luis Gonzalez, 1b/OF
125 Noon bottomlee: Craig Biggio, 2b
126 12:30 pm daddyzander: Bill Bernhard, SP
127 1:00 Got_Worms: Gaylord Perry, SP (SP=spitball pitcher lol)
128 1:30 ozomatli: Tony Gwynn, OF
129 2;00 sambus: Heinie Manush, OF
130 2:30 roadhouse19: Nolan Ryan, SP
131 3;00 SouthHeat: JR Richard, SP
132 3:30 Rattlers: Fred Clarke, OF
133 4:00 schwarze: Cap Anson, 1b
134 4:30 dilligafdbp: Jack Coombs, SP
135 5:00 ejstockman: Kiki Cuyler, OF
136 5:30 kelly1 Ken Caminiti, 3b
137 6:00 shysters3: Chief Bender, SP
138 6:30 jbar8888: Hank Aaron, OF/1b
139 7:00 kyleb63: Bryce Harper, OF
140 7:30 rjk2781: Robinson Cano, 2b
141 8:00 slainte: Pete Reiser, OF
142 8:30 elmerk: Duke Snider, OF
143 9:00 duece_duece: Cupid Childs, 2b
144 9:30 asufan04: Willie McGee, OF
Round 7--Saturday, July 23
145 10 am asufan04: Craig Kimbrel, RP
146 10:30 duece_duece: Art Nehf, P
147 11:00 elmerk: Warren Spahn, SP
148 11:30 slainte: Toad Ramsey, P
149 Noon rjk2781: Darin Erstad, 1b/OF
150 12:30 pm kyleb63: Ken Williams, OF
151 1:00 jbar8888: Billy Wagner, RP
152 1:30 pm shysters3: Joe Nathan, RP
153 2:00 kelly1: Joey Devine, RP
154 2:30 ejstockman: Bill Dahlen, 3b/SS
155 3:00 dilligafdbp: Ernie Banks, SS
156 3:30 schwarze: Kevin Brown, SP
157 4:00 ozomatli (via Rattlers): Elmer Steele, P
158 4:30 SouthHeat: Jose Fernandez, SP
159 5:00 roadhouse19: Adrian Beltre, 3b
160 5:30 sambus: Jackie Robinson, 2b
161 6:00 ozomatli: Doc White, SP
162 6:30 Got_Worms: John Tudor, SP
163 7:00 daddyzander: Met Ott, 3b
164 7:30 bottomlee: Scott Rolen, 3b
165 8:00 specsman: Joe Torre, 3b
166 8:30 bigfatjew: Fred Lynn, OF
167 9:00 amerk1180: Mike Piazza, C
168 9:30 mac195: Jason Schmidt, SP
Round 8--Sunday, July 24
169 10 am mac195: Albert Belle, OF
170 10:30 amerk1180: Alex Rodriguez, SS
171 11:00 bigfatjew: Don Drysdale, SP
172 11:30 specsman: Ted Kluszewski, 1b
173 Noon bottomlee: Mike Trout, OF
174 12:30 pm daddyzander: Dave Davenport, SP
175 1:00 Got_Worms: Gabby Hartnett, C
176 1:30 ozomatli: Jack Pfiester, SP
177 2;00 sambus: Mariano Rivera, RP
178 2:30 roadhouse19: Nomar Garciaparra, SS
179 3;00 SouthHeat: Tony Phillips, OF/2b
180 3:30 amerk1180 (via Rattlers): Miguel Cabrera, 3b/1b
181 4:00 schwarze: Benny Kauff, OF
182 4:30 dilligafdbp: Jacoby Ellsbury, OF
183 5:00 ejstockman: Frank Smith, SP
184 5:30 kelly1 Ivan Rodriguez, C
185 6:00 shysters3: Ron Santo, 3b
186 6:30 jbar8888: Joe McGinnity, SP
187 7:00 kyleb63: Hogn Chih-Kuo, RP
188 7:30 rjk2781: Fernando Rodney, RP
189 8:00 slainte: Matt Harvey, SP
190 8:30 elmerk: Snuffy Stirnweiss, 2b
191 9:00 duece_duece: Joe Mauer, C/1b
192 9:30 asufan04: Larry "Chipper" Jones, 3b
Round 9--Monday, July 25
193 10 am asufan04: Gus Weyhing, P
194 10:30 duece_duece: Lave Cross, 3b
195 11:00 elmerk: Rube Waddell, SP
196 11:30 slainte: Henry Larkin, OF
197 Noon rjk2781: Aroldis Chapman, RP
198 12:30 pm kyleb63: Bill Joyce, 3b
199 1:00 jbar8888: George Davis, 3b/SS
200 1:30 pm shysters3: Gary Sheffield, OF/3b
201 2:00 kelly1: Tim Burke, RP
202 2:30 ejstockman: Lance Berkman, OF/1b
203 3:00 dilligafdbp: Stan Coveleski, SP
204 3:30 schwarze: Jim Hearn, P
205 4:00 Rattlers: Bill Dickey, C
206 4:30 SouthHeat: John Clarkson, SP
207 5:00 roadhouse19: Frank Robinson, OF
208 5:30 sambus: Mickey Cochrane, C
209 6:00 Rattlers (via ozomatli): Bruce Sutter, RP
210 6:30 Got_Worms: Wade Davis, RP
211 7:00 daddyzander: Koji Uehara, RP
212 7:30 bottomlee: Roger Clemens, SP
213 8:00 specsman: Jonathan Papelbon, RP
214 8:30 bigfatjew: Earl Averill, OF
215 9:00 amerk1180: Howie Camnitz, SP
216 9:30 mac195: Mike Napoli, C
Round 10--Tuesday, July 26
217 10 am mac195: Carl Yastrzemski, OF/1b
218 10:30 amerk1180: Rafael Soriano, RP
219 11:00 bigfatjew: BJ Ryan, RP
220 11:30 specsman: Barry Larkin, SS
221 Noon bottomlee: Dazzy Vance, SP
222 12:30 pm daddyzander: Tony Lazzeri, 2b
223 1:00 Got_Worms: Trevor Hoffman, RP
224 1:30 Rattkers (via ozomatli): Kirby Puckett, OF
225 2;00 sambus: Dellin Betances, RP
226 2:30 roadhouse19: Eric Davis, OF
227 3;00 SouthHeat: Bill Lange, OF
228 3:30 Rattlers: Hoyt Wilhelm, RP
229 4:00 schwarze: Frankie Frisch, 2b
230 4:30 dilligafdbp: Nellie Fox, 2b
231 5:00 ejstockman: Tom "Flash" Gordon, RP
232 5:30 kelly1: Pete Conway, SP
233 6:00 shysters3: Cal Ripken Jr, SS/3b
234 6:30 jbar8888: Rich "Goose" Gossage, RP
235 7:00 kyleb63: Roy Thomas, OF
236 7:30 rjk2781: Greg Holland, RP
237 8:00 slainte: Mike Adams, RP
238 8:30 elmerk: Tug McGraw, RP
239 9:00 duece_duece: Norm Charlton, RP
240 9:30 asufan04: Tommy Tucker, 1b
Round 11--Wednesday, July 27
241 10 am asufan04: Jocko Milligan, C
242 10:30 duece_duece: Jake Northrup, RP
243 11:00 elmerk: Jimmy Sheckard, OF
244 11:30 slainte: Jake McGee, RP
245 Noon rjk2781: Andrew Miller, RP
246 12:30 pm kyleb63: George McQuillan, SP
247 1:00 jbar8888: Jose Altuve, 2b
248 1:30 pm shysters3: Mark Eichorn, RP
249 2:00 kelly1: Pete Rose, OF/3b/1b
250 2:30 ejstockman: Edgar Martinez, DH/3b
251 3:00 dilligafdbp: Manny Ramirez, OF
252 3:30 schwarze: Tim Raines, OF
253 4:00 Rattlers: Carlos Delgado, 1b
254 4:30 SouthHeat: Jack Clements, C
255 5:00 roadhouse19: Elston Howard, C
256 5:30 sambus: Robin Yount, SS
257 6:00 Rattlers (via ozomatl)i: Roger Nelson, P
258 6:30 Got_Worms: Bill George, RP
259 7:00 daddyzander: Rafael Betancourt, RP
260 7:30 bottomlee: Ken Griffey Jr, OF
261 8:00 specsman: Howie Pollet, P
262 8:30 bigfatjew: Roy Campanella, C
263 9:00 amerk1180: Jeff Reardon, RP
264 9:30 mac195: Andrew Bailey, RP
Round 12--Thursday, July 28
265 10 am mac195: Randy Winn, OF
266 10:30 amerk1180: Takashi Saito, RP
267 11:00 bigfatjew: Steve Ontiveros, RP
268 11:30 specsman: Eddie Matthews, 3b
269 Noon bottomlee: Keith Foulke, RP
270 12:30 pm daddyzander: Elmer Smith, OF
271 1:00 Got_Worms: Vladamir Guerrero, OF
272 1:30 ozomatli: Heinie Zimmerman, 3b
273 2;00 sambus: Jim "Catfish" Hunter, SP
274 2:30 roadhouse19: Jim Edmonds, OF
275 3;00 SouthHeat: Paul O'Neill, OF
276 3:30 ozomatli (via Rattlers): Cisco Carlos, RP
277 4:00 schwarze: Rollie Fingers, RP
278 4:30 dilligafdbp: Johnny Niggeling, P
279 5:00 ejstockman: Rob Murphy, RP
280 5:30 kelly1: Tuck Turner, OF
281 6:00 shysters3: Harry Brecheen, SP
282 6:30 jbar8888: Buck Ewing, C
283 7:00 kyleb63: Dale Murray, RP
284 7:30 rjk2781: Bernie Williams, OF
285 8:00 slainte: Cla Meredith, RP
286 8:30 elmerk: Dave Smith, RP
287 9:00 duece_duece: Lew Fonseca, 1b/2b
288 9:30 asufan04: Chase Utley, 2b
Round 13--Friday, July 29
289 10 am asufan04: Huston Street, RP
290 10:30 duece_duece: Ozzie Smith, SS
291 11:00 elmerk: Garry Templeton, SS
292 11:30 slainte: Jimmy Rollins, SS
293 Noon rjk2781: Carlos Beltran, OF
294 12:30 pm kyleb63: Buddy Myer, 2b
295 1:00 jbar8888: Denny Lyons, 3b
296 1:30 pm shysters3: Ralph Kiner, OF
297 2:00 kelly1: Heath Bell, RP
298 2:30 ejstockman: Jay Bell, SS
299 3:00 dilligafdbp: Ichiro Suzuki, OF
300 3:30 schwarze: Fred Carroll, C
301 4:00 Rattlers: Jim Brewer, RP
302 4:30 SouthHeat: JJ Putz, RP
303 5:00 roadhouse19: Andrew McCutcheon, OF
304 5:30 sambus: Arthur Rhodes, RP
305 6:00 ozomatli: Joe Berry, RP
306 6:30 Got_Worms: Spud Chandler, SP
307 7:00 daddyzander: John Olerud, 1b
308 7:30 bottomlee: Rod Beck, RP
309 8:00 specsman: Edgar Alfonso, 2b/3b
310 8:30 bigfatjew: Josh Donaldson, 3b
311 9:00 amerk1180: Jeff Kent, 2b
312 9:30 mac195: Dave Righetti, RP
Round 14--Saturday, July 30 )PICK TWO PLAYERS!!!)
313/314 10 am mac195: Robb Nen, RP & Don Padgett, C
315/316 10:30 amerk1180: Zach Britton, RP & Goose Goslin, DH/OF
317/318 11:00 bigfatjew: Rheal Cormier, RP & Tiny Bonham, P
319/320 11:30 specsman: Steve Howe, RP & Ellis Burks, OF
321/322 Noon bottomlee: Derek Lowe, P & Troy Percival, RP
323/324 12:30 pm daddyzander: Guillermo "Willie" Hernandez, RP & Barry Latman, RP
325/326 1:00 Got_Worms: Vern Stephens, SS & Eddie Stanky, 2b
327/328 1:30 ozomatli: George Stone, RP & Chief Meyers, C
329/330 2;00 sambus: Earle Combs, OF & Mike Jackson, RP
331/332 2:30 roadhouse19: Placido Polanco, 2b/3b & Jerry Mumphrey, OF
333/334 3;00 SouthHeat: Harry Krause, P & Hanley Ramirez, SS/3b/OF/1b
335/336 3:30 izimatli (via Rattlers): Rich Hill, P & Jeff Manship, RP
337/338 4:00 schwarze: Zane Smith, RP & Doug Fister, RP
339/340 4:30 dilligafdbp: John Smoltz, RP/SP & Alex Torres, RP
341/342 5:00 ejstockman: Randy Velarde, 2b & Nick Maddox, RP
343/344 5:30 kelly1: Felipe Lopez, IF & Bob Milacki, RP
345/346 6:00 shysters3: Ryne Sandberg, 2b & Rick Wilkins, C
347/348 6:30 jbar8888: Jim Bottomley, 1b & Max Scherzer, SP
349/350 7:00 kyleb63: Darrell Porter, C & Grant Jackson, RP
351/352 7:30 rjk2781: Yadier Molina, C & Mark Teixeira, 1b
353/354 8:00 slainte: Sean Doolittle, RP & Earle Brucker, C
355/356 8:30 elmerk: Ken Giles, RP & Tommy Holmes, OF
357/358 9:00 duece_duece: Edd Roush, OF & Sergio Santos, RP
359/360 9:30 asufan04: Bret Saberhagen, P & Dennis Rasmussen, P
Round 15--Sunday, July 31 (PICK TWO PLAYERS!!!)
361/362 10 am asufan04: Bubbles Hargrave, C & Marco Scutaro, IF
363/364 10:30 duece_duece: Charlie Hickman & Garry maddox
365/366 11:00 elmerk: Ernie Lombardi, C & John Wetteland, RP
367/368 11:30 slainte: Chris Hoiles, C & Neftali Feliz, RP
369/370 Noon rjk2781: David Wright, 3b & Chase Headley, 3b
371/372 12:30 pm kyleb63: Al Kaline, OF & Roy Cullinbine, DH/OF
373/374 1:00 jbar8888: Cecil Travis, SS & Joaquin Benoit, RP
375/376 1:30 pm shysters3: Joaquin Soria, RP & Kal Daniels, OF
377/378 2:00 kelly1: Tony Fernandez, SS & John Shaffer, RP
379/380 2:30 ejstockman: Pop Corkhill, OF & Steve Karsay, RP
381/382 3:00 dilligafdbp: Carmen Hill, P & Doyle Alexander, P
383/384 3:30 schwarze: Jeff Zimmerman, RP & Bryan Harvey, RP
385/386 4:00 Rattlers: Jake Stenzel, OF & Armando Benitez, RP
387/388 4:30 SouthHeat: Bill Henry, RP & Aaron Sanchez, RP
389/390 5:00 roadhouse19: Bobby Jenks, RP & Gene Tenace, C
391/392 5:30 sambus: Freddy Sanchez, 2b & Justin Verlander, SP
393/394 6:00 ozomatli: Gavvy Cravath, OF & Jack McDowell, P
395/396 6:30 Got_Worms: Jimmie Wynn, OF & Joe Hoerner, RP
397/398 7:00 daddyzander: Sergio Romo, RP & Rudy York, C
399/400 7:30 bottomlee: Javy Lopez, C & Jason Kendall, C
401/402 8:00 specsman: Hubie Brooks, 3b & Shane Spencer, OF
403/404 8:30 bigfatjew: Johnny Mize, 1b & Schoolboy Rowe, P
405/406 9:00 amerk1180: Josh Hamilton, OF & Kris Medlen, P
407/408 9:30 mac195: Larry Doby, OF & Joel Piniero, P
Round 16--Monday, August 1 (PICK TWO PLAYERS!!!)
409/410 10 am mac195: Drew Smyly, RP & Francisco Rodriguez, RP
411/412 10:30 amerk1180: Reb Russell, P & Dale Alexander, 1b
413/414 11:00 bigfatjew: Oyster Burns, 3b & Tanner Roark, P
415/416 11:30 specsman: Bob Howry, RP & Ray Caldwell, P
417/418 Noon bottomlee: Paul Molitor, 2b & Charlie Keller, OF
419/420 12:30 pm daddyzander: Tom Niedenfuer, RP & Mike Gonzalez, RP
421/422 1:00 Got_Worms: Brian Giles, OF & Louis Coleman, RP
423/424 1:30 ozomatli: Lew McCarty, C & Tim McCabe, RP
425/426 2;00 sambus: Grant Balfour, RP & Ugueth Urbina, RP
427/428 2:30 roadhouse19: Duane Ward, RP & Guillermo Mota, RP
429/430 3;00 SouthHeat: Felix Hernandez, SP & Carlton Fisk, C
431/432 3:30 Rattlers: Buster Posey, C & Denny McLain, SP
433/434 4:00 schwarze: Derek Jeter, SS & Elmer Flick, DH/OF
435/436 4:30 dilligafdbp: Paul Goldschmidt, 1b & John Butcher, RP
437/438 5:00 ejstockman: George Grantham, 2b & Mychal Givens, RP
439/440 5:30 kelly1: Sherry Magee, OF & Jake Weimer, P
441/442 6:00 shysters3: Carlos Ruiz, C & Doug Jones, RP
443/444 6:30 jbar8888: Harry Rice, OF & Hippo Vaughn, SP
445/446 7:00 kyleb63: Milton Bradley, OF & Jack Quinn, RP
447/448 7:30 rjk2781: Chris Sale, P & Mark Melancon, RP
449/450 8:00 slainte: Doug Decinces, 3b & Jim Poole, RP
451/452 8:30 elmerk: Yogi Berra, C & Tommy McCarthy, OF/3b
453/454 9:00 duece_duece: Sa, Crawfprd & Fred Nicholsin
455/456 9:30 asufan04: Gil McDougald, 2b & Mark Loretta, 3b
Round 17--Tuesday, Auguest 2 (PICK THREE PLAYERS!!!)
457-459 10 am asufan04: Rico Carty, DH/OF/ Ray Searage, P/ Scott Williamson, RP
460-462 10:30 duece_duece: Doc Ferrell/ Les Bell/ Nig Clarke
463-465 11:00 elmerk: Buck Herzog, 3b/SS/ Hardy Richardson, OF/2b/ Chris Hammond, RP
466-468 11:30 slainte: Cy Falkenburg, P/ Robin Roberts, SP/ Max Carey, OF
469-471 Noon rjk2781: Pat Neshek, RP/ Rafael Perez, RP/ Rafael Furcal, SS
472-474 12:30 pm kyleb63: Craig Breslow, RP/ Barney Pelty, SP/ Bret Boone, 2b
475-477 1:00 jbar8888: Fernando Abad, RP/ Smoky Burgess, C/ Terry Shumpert, 2b
478-480 1:30 pm shysters3: Mike Griffen, OF/ Ben Zobrist, 2b/OF/ Ken Sanders, RP
481-483 2:00 kelly1: Al Grabowski, P/ Hal Woodeshick, P/ Kevin Saucier, RP
484-486 2:30 ejstockman: Kevin Siegrist, RP/ Possum Whitted, OF/ Doug Henry, RP
487-489 3:00 dilligafdbp: Matt Williams, 3b/ Willie Wilson, OF/ Roy Oswalt, P
490-492 3:30 schwarze: Duke Farrell, C/ George Kell, 3b/ Todd Frohwirth, RP
493-495 4:00 Rattlers: Bret Barberie, IF/ Ray Blades, OF/ John Hiller, RP
496-498 4:30 SouthHeat: Roberto Alomar, 2b/ Jose Reyes, SS/ Rob Dibble, RP
499-501 5:00 roadhouse19: Sparky Lyle, RP/ Alex Gonzalez, SS/ Kazuo Matsui, 2b
502-504 5:30 sambus: Hank Severeid, C/ Carter Capps, RP/ Bobby Tiefenaur, RP
505-507 6:00 ozomatli: Dick Wakefield, DH/ Marshall Bridges, P/ George Dupont, P
508-510 6:30 Got_Worms: Frank Owen, SP/ Toddy Pratt, C/ Fred Sington, P
511-513 7:00 daddyzander: Johan Santana, SP/ Les Mann, OF/ Charles Johnson, C
514-516 7:30 bottomlee: Jack Harshman, P/ Octavio Dotel, RP/ Alvin Dark, IF
517-519 8:00 specsman: Garland Broxton, SP/ Bob Johnson, 2b/ Eddie Perez, C
520-522 8:30 bigfatjew: Cesar Cedeno, 1b-OF/ Earl Smith, C/ Sadie McMahon, P
523-525 9:00 amerk1180: Oscar Gamble, OF/ Ron Hassey, C/ Joe Smith, RP
526-528 9:30 mac195: Bobby Doerr, 2b/ Michael Pineda, P/ Roger Wolff, P
Round 18--Wednesday, August 3 (PICK THREE PLAYERS!!!)
529-531 10 am mac195: Dick Allen, 3b/ Sam Wise, SS, Neal Cotts, RP
532-534 10:30 amerk1180: Jeff Keppinger, IF/ Al Wingo, OF/ Fred Anderson, P
535-537 11:00 bigfatjew: Peter Bourjos, OF/ Buddy Groom, RP/ Eddie Murray, 1b
538-540 11:30 specsman: Chone Figgins, 3b-2b/ Danny Valencia, 3b/ Cleon Jones, OF
541-543 Noon bottomlee: Daniel Hudson, RP/ Craig Grebeck, IF/ Benny Bengough, C
544-546 12:30 pm daddyzander: Will Clark, 1b/ Todd Haney, 2b/ Geoege Shoch, 3b
547-549 1:00 Got_Worms: Jeff Frye, 2b/ Kevin Seitzer, 3b/ Pedro Dibut, RP
550-551 1:30 ozomatli: Roy Mitchell, P/ Walter Bond, OF
552 Rattlers: Ray Grimes, 1b
553-555 2;00 sambus: Pie Traynor, 3b/ Kid Elberfeld, SS/ Eddie Moore, OF
556-558 2:30 roadhouse19: Justin Morneau, 1b/ Phil Plantier, OF/ Brett Lawrie, 3b
559-561 3;00 SouthHeat: David Ortiz, DH-1b/ George Foster, OF/ Luis Avilan, RP
562-564 3:30 Rattlers: Bob Hazle, OF/ Brad Lidge, RP/ Tony Watson, RP
565-567 4:00 schwarze: Ted Simmons, C/ Bobby Murcer, OF/ Cliff Lee, P
568-570 4:30 dilligafdbp: Tim McCarver, C/ Eddie Joost, 2b/ CC Sabathia, P
571-573 5:00 ejstockman: Russ Springer, P/ Paul Kilgus, P/ Alan Trammell, SS
574-576 5:30 kelly1: Jeff Tesreau, P/ Josmil Pinto, C/ Rich Garces, P
577-579 6:00 shysters3: Gabe White, RP/ Duane Hosey, OF/ Luke Gregarson, RP
580-582 6:30 jbar8888: Roberto Clemente, OF/ Dennys Reyes, RP/ Cy Morgan, P
583-585 7:00 kyleb63: Mike Stanley, C-1b/ Scott Brosius, 3b/ Omar Vizquel, SS
586-588 7:30 rjk2781: Lee Mazzilli, OF/ Dan Wilson, C/ Emelio Bonifacio, IF-OF
589-591 8:00 slainte: Dee Gordon, 2b/ Bill doran, IF/ Dolf Luque, P
592-594 8:30 elmerk: Orel hershiser, SP/ Titi Francona, 1b/ Jimmy Johnson, SS
595-597 9:00 duece_duece: Mike Davis/ Andy Rincon/ Jeff Heathcock
598-600 9:30 asufan04: Michael Ryan, OF/ Gates Brown, DH-OF/ Carl Hubbell, SP
8/4/2016 8:38 PM (edited)