Seed |
Teams |
Formula Pt Diff |
Actual Score |
4v13 |
Mount Olive/S.W. Baptist |
18-Mount Olive |
85-74 Mount Olive (1-0) |
2v15 |
Shippensburg U./Green Mountain |
16-Shippensburg U. |
76-69 Shippensburg (2-0) |
1v16 |
Fort Lewis/Ferris St. |
15-Fort Lewis |
95-61 Fort Lewis (3-0) |
5v12 |
West Georgia/Shaw |
15-West Georgia |
74-46 West Georgia (4-0) |
3v14 |
OK Panhandle St./USC Upstate |
15-OK Panhandle St. |
97-70 OK Panhandle St. (5-0) |
3v14 |
Henderson St./Paine |
13-Henderson St. |
84-62 Henderson St. (6-0) |
2v15 |
Cal. St. Poly/Bluefield St. |
12-Cal. St. Poly |
80-56 Cal. St. Poly (7-0) |
2v15 |
Barry/New Haven |
10-Barry |
80-65 Barry (8-0) |
6v11 |
N. Alabama/Chadron St. |
8-N. Alabama |
92-85 Chadron St. (8-1) |
3v14 |
Sonoma St./Mars Hill |
8-Sonoma St. |
79-65 Sonoma St. (9-1) |
1v16 |
St. Edward's/Mercyhurst |
7-St. Edward's |
71-51 St. Edward's (10-1) |
8v9 |
St. Cloud St./St. Martin's |
7-St. Cloud St. |
65-56 St. Cloud St. (11-1) |
6v11 |
Bryant/Midwestern St. |
7-Bryant |
84-55 Bryant (12-1) |
3v14 |
Colorado St., Pueblo/Newberry |
7-Colorado St., Pueblo |
103-90 Colorado St., Pueblo (13-1) |
4v14 |
Tarleton St./CSU, Stanislaus |
7-Tarleton St. |
71-61 Tarleton St. (14-1) |
8v9 |
Clarion U./Mesa St. |
7-Clarion U. |
68-54 Clarion U. (15-1) |
1v16 |
St. Mary's/Livingstone |
6-St. Mary's |
69-64 St. Mary's (16-1) |
7v10 |
Emporia St./CO School of Mines |
6-Emporia St. |
77-61 Emporia St. (17-1) |
1v16 |
Drury/LIU, Southampton |
6-Drury |
71-67 LIU, Southampton (17-2) |
6v11 |
Lincoln/Lewis |
5-Lincoln |
101-92 Lincoln (18-2) |
4v13 |
Bemidji St./Tampa |
3-Bemidji St. |
71-60 Bemidji St. (19-2) |
7v10 |
Wilmington/N. Florida |
3-Wilmington |
80-68 Wilmington (20-2) |
5v12 |
Arkansas Tech/Lees-McRae |
3-Arkansas Tech |
59-38 Arkansas Tech (21-2) |
4v13 |
Fayetteville St./Missouri, St. Louis |
3-Fayetteville St. |
79-72 Missouri, St. Louis (21-3) |
7v10 |
Cal. San Diego/Incarnate Word |
3-Incarnate Word |
73-71 Cal. San Diego (21-4) |
8v9 |
W. Alabama/N. Kentucky |
3-N. Kentucky |
61-57 W. Alabama (21-5) |
8v9 |
TAMU, Kingsville/Metropolitan St. |
2-Metropolitan St. |
91-60 TAMU, Kingsville (21-6) |
5v12 |
N. Greenville/MSU, Mankato |
2-N. Greenville |
76-64 MSU, Mankato (21-7) |
6v11 |
Ohio Valley/Humboldt St. |
2-Humboldt St. |
76-73 Humboldt St. (22-7) |
7v10 |
Florida Tech/Assumption |
2-Assumption |
64-54 Florida Tech (22-8) |
5v12 |
Bellarmine/Tiffin |
1-Tiffin |
70-65 Bellarmine (22-9) |
2v15 |
Charleston/S. Arkansas |
1-Charleston |
95-80 Charleston (23-9) |
5v4 |
West Georgia/Tarleton |
13-West Georgia |
|
11v3 |
Chadron St./Sonoma St. |
13-Sonoma St. |
|
1v8 |
Fort Lewis/W. Alabama |
10-Fort Lewis |
|
11v3 |
Humboldt St./OK Panhandle St. |
10-OK Panhandle St. |
|
7v2 |
Cal. San Diego/Barry |
8-Barry |
|
12v4 |
MSU, Mankato/Bemidji St. |
7-Bemidji St. |
|
5v4 |
Bellarmine/Mount Olive |
7-Mount Olive |
|
16v8 |
LIU, Southampton/Clarion U. |
6-Clarion U. |
|
6v3 |
Lincoln/Henderson St. |
4-Lincoln |
|
1v8 |
St. Mary's/TAMU, Kingsville |
2-St. Mary's |
|
7v2 |
Wilmington/Cal. St. Poly |
2-Cal. St. Poly |
|
1v8 |
St. Edward's/St. Cloud St. |
2-St. Edward's |
|
5v13 |
Arkansas Tech/Missouri, St. Louis |
1-Miissouri, St. Louis |
|
7v2 |
Florida Tech/Charleston |
1-Charleston |
|
6v3 |
Bryant/CO School of Mines |
Push |
|
7v2 |
Emporia St./Shippensburg U. |
Push |
|
This was probably my worst round ever. A ton of games that went slightly the other way of what I predicted