RUNNING DRAFT
Round 1--OFF the clock (ignore times)
1. 10 am sambus: George Herman "Babe" Ruth, OF
2. 10:30 bottomlee: Silver King, SP
3. 11:00 Chisock: Rogers Hornsby, 2b
4. 11:30 northof49: Walter Johnson, SP
5. NOON duece_duece: Pete "Grover Cleveland" Alexander, SP
6. 12:30 biogfatjew: Addis Joss, SP
7. 1:00 johnnyreb: Lady Baldwin, SP
8. 1:30 slainte: Nap Lajoie, 2b
9. 2:00 ledfoot: Ed Walsh, SP
10. 2:30 rjk2781: Greg Maddux, SP
11. 3:00 jhsukow: Barry Bonds, OF
12. 3:30 dilligafdbp: Hugh Duffy, OF
13. 4:00 SouthHeat: Jimmie Foxx, 1b
14. 4:30 roadhouse19: Mickey Mantle, OF
15. 5:00 SANGWEN: Christy Mathewson, SP
16. 5:30 amerk1180: Pedro Martinez, SP
17. 6:00 daddyzander: King Kelly, C
18. 6:30 Rattlers: Ty Cobb, OF
19. 7:00 jbar8888: Tip O'neill, OF
20. 7:30 shysters3: Ted Williams, OF
21. 8:00 elmerk: George Sisler, 1b
22. 8:30 iasfani: Sandy Koufax, SP
23. 9:00 kelly1: Tris Speaker, OF
24. 9:30 ejstockman: Billy Hamilton, OF
Round 2--Sunday, 1/29 (ALL times EST US)
25. 10 am ejstockman: Lou Gehrig, 1b
26. 10:30 kelly1: George Brett, 3b
27. 11:00 iasfani: Stan "the Man" Musial, OF
28. 11:30 elmerk: Honus Wagner, SS
29. NOON shysters3: Ed Seward, SP
30. 12:30 jbar8888: Clayton Kershaw, SP
31. 1:00 Rattlers: Tim Keefe, SP
32. 1:30 daddyzander: Mordecai "2 fingers" Brown, SP
33. 2:00 amerk1180: Bob Gibson, SP
34. 2:30 SANGWEN: Jake Arietta, Sp
35. 3:00 roadhouse19: Arky Vaughn, SS
36. 3:30 SouthHeat: Elton Chamberlain, P
37. 4:00 dilligafdbp: "Smoky" Joe Wood, SP
38. 4:30 jhsukow: Randy Johnson, SP
39. 5:00 rjk2781: Ron Guidry, SP
40. 5:30 ledfoot: Ed Delahanty, OF
41. 6:00 slainte: Xach Greinke, SP
42. 6:30 johnnyreb: Ed Morris, SP
43. 7:00 bigfatjew: Snuffy Stirnweiss, 2b
44. 7:30 duece_duece: Dutch Leonard, P
45. 8:00 northof49: Russ Ford, SP
46. 8:30 Chisock: Sam Thompson, OF
47. 9:00 bottomlee: Joe Kelley, OF
48. 9:30 sambus: Chuck Klein, OF
Round 3--Monday 1/30
49. 10 am sambus: Todd Helton, 1b
50. 10:30 bottomlee: Pete Browning, OF
51. 11:00 Chisock: Hack Wilson, OF
53. 11:30 northof49: Claude Henrrix, SP
53. NOON duece_duece: Ferdie Schupp, RP
54. 12:30 biogfatjew: Luis Tiant, SP
55. 1:00 johnnyreb: Hank Greenberg, 1b
56. 1:30 slainte: Hughie Jennings, SS
57. 2:00 ledfoot: Cy Young, SP
58. 2:30 rjk2781: Dwight Gooden, SP
59. 3:00 jhsukow: John McGraw, 3b
60. 3:30 dilligafdbp: Mickey Welch, SP
61. 4:00 SouthHeat: Orval Overall, SP
62. 4:30 roadhouse19: Tom Seaver, SP
63. 5:00 SANGWEN: Lefty Grove, SP
64. 5:30 amerk1180: Eric Gagne, RP
65. 6:00 daddyzander: Eddie Cicotte, SP
66. 6:30 jhsukow (via Rattlers): Lou Boudreau, SS
67. 7:00 jbar8888: Dan Brouthers, 1b
68. 7:30 shysters3: Jeff Bagwell, 1b
69. 8:00 elmerk: Pete Reiser, OF
70. 8:30 iasfani: Vida Blue, SP
71. 9:00 kelly1: Harry Heilman, OF
72. 9:30 ejstockman: Benny Kauff, OF
Round 4--Tuesday, 1/31 (ALL times EST US)
73. 10 am ejstockman: Jack Chesbro, SP
74. 10:30 kelly1: Fred Toney, P
75. 11:00 iasfani: Joe Dimaggio, OF
76. 11:30 elmerk: Pete Conway, SP
77. NOON shysters3: Joe Morgan, 2b
78. 12:30 jbar8888: Fred Clarke, OF
79. 1:00 jhsukow (via Rattlers): Mike Scott, SP
80. 1:30 daddyzander: Joe Jackson, OF
81. 2:00 amerk1180: Willie Mays, OF
82. 2:30 SANGWEN: Hank Aaron, OF/1b
83. 3:00 roadhouse19: Steve Carlton, SP
84. 3:30 SouthHeat: Jack Pfiester, SP
85. 4:00 dilligafdbp: Jose Bautista, 3b/OF
86. 4:30 jhsukow: Albert Pujols, 1b/3b
87. 5:00 rjk2781: Don Sutton, SP
88. 5:30 ledfoot: Cy Seymour, OF
89. 6:00 slainte: Mike Schmidt, 3b
90. 6:30 johnnyreb: Norm Cash, 1b
91. 7:00 bigfatjew: Luke Appling, SS
92. 7:30 duece_duece: Mark McGwire, 1b
93. 8:00 northof49: "Wee" Willie Keeler, OF
94. 8:30 Chisock: Frank Thomas, 1b
95. 9:00 bottomlee: Wade Boggs, 3b
96. 9:30 sambus: Al Simmons, OF
Rpimd 5--Wedmesday 2/1
97. 10 am sambus: Juan Marichal, SP
98. 10:30 bottomlee: Lefty O'Doul, OF
99. 11:00 Chisock: Larry Walker, OF
100. 11:30 northof49: Jesse Burkett, OF
101. NOON duece_duece: Babe Adams, SP
102. 12:30 biogfatjew: Paul Waner, OF
103. 1:00 johnnyreb: Mel Ott, OF/3b
104. 1:30 slainte: Joe Horlen, SP
105. 2:00 ledfoot: Dennis Eckersley, RP
106. 2:30 rjk2781: John Tudor, SP
107. 3:00 Rattlers (via jhsukow): Roger Connor, 1b
108. 3:30 dilligafdbp: Johnny Bench, C
109. 4:00 SouthHeat: Toad Ramsey, SP
110. 4:30 roadhouse19: Rich "Goose" Gossage, RP
111. 5:00 SANGWEN: Bill Terry, 1b
112. 5:30 amerk1180: Dave McNally, SP
113. 6:00 daddyzander: Bill Lange, OF/DH
114. 6:30 Rattlers: Heinie Manush, OF
115. 7:00 jbar8888: Frank "Homerun" Baker, 3b
116. 7:30 shysters3: Dean Chance, SP
117. 8:00 elmerk: DJ Lamahieu, 2b
118. 8:30 iasfani: Rod Carew, 1b
119. 9:00 kelly1: Cap Anson, 1b/C
120. 9:30 ejstockman: Kiki Cuyler, OF
Round 6--Thursday, 2/2 (ALL times EST US)
121. 10 am ejstockman: Joe "Ducky" Medwick
122. 10:30 kelly1: Earl Averill, OF
123. 11:00 iasfani: Johan Santana, SP
124. 11:30 elmerk: Eddie Plank, SP
125. NOON shysters3: Chief Bender, SP
126. 12:30 jbar8888: Kevin Brown, SP
127. 1:00 Rattlers: Charlie Buffinton, SP
128. 1:30 daddyzander: Bill Bernhard, SP
129. 2:00 amerk1180: Koji Uehara, RP
130. 2:30 SANGWEN: Charlie Gehringer, 2b
131. 3:00 roadhouse19: Mike Trout, OF
132. 3:30 SouthHeat: JR Richard, P
133. 4:00 dilligafdbp: Rickey Henderson, OF
134. 4:30 Rattlers (via jhsukow): Alex Redriquez, SS/3b
135. 5:00 rjk2781: Craig Kimbrel, RP
136. 5:30 ledfoot: Tommy Tucker, DH/1b
137. 6:00 slainte: Jason Giambi, 1b
138. 6:30 johnnyreb: Eddie Collins, 2b
139. 7:00 bigfatjew: Kenny Lofton, OF
140. 7:30 duece_duece: Troy Tuluwitzski, SS
141. 8:00 northof49: Ernie Banks, SS
142. 8:30 Chisock: Doc White, SP
143. 9:00 bottomlee: Ryne Sandberg, 2b
144. 9:30 sambus: Don Drysdale, SP
Round 7--Friday 2/3
145. 10 am sambus: JJ Putz, RP
146. 10:30 bottomlee: Richie Ashburn, OF
147. 11:00 Chisock: Carl Hubbell, SP
148. 11:30 northof49: Fred Carroll, C
149. NOON duece_duece: Chipper Jones, 3b
150. 12:30 biogfatjew: Albert Belle, OF
151. 1:00 johnnyreb: Rico Petrocelli, SS/3b
152. 1:30 slainte: Willie McGee, OF
153. 2:00 ledfoot: Hong-Chih, Kuo, RP
154. 2:30 rjk2781: Billy Wagner, RP
155. 3:00 Rattlers (via jhsukow): Babe Herman, OF
156. 3:30 dilligafdbp: Nomar Garciaparra, SS
157. 4:00 SouthHeat: Al Rosen, 3b
158. 4:30 roadhouse19: Lenny Dykstra, OF
159. 5:00 SANGWEN: Joe Cronin, SS
160. 5:30 amerk1180: Andrew Miller, RP
161. 6:00 daddyzander: Bill Dahlen, SS/3b
162. 6:30 Rattlers: Jackie Robinson, 2b
163. 7:00 jbar8888: Jonathan Papelbon, RP
164. 7:30 shysters3: Darin Erstad, 1b
165. 8:00 elmerk: Pete Rose, OF/1b/3b
166. 8:30 iasfani: Jimmy Williams, 2b
167. 9:00 kelly1: Freddie Lindstrom, 3b/SS
168. 9:30 ejstockman: Ed Reulbach, SP
Round 8--Satirday, 2/4
169. 10 am ejstockman: Frankie Frisch, 2b
170. 10:30 kelly1: Joey Devine, RP
171. 11:00 iasfani: Mariano Rivera, RP
172. 11:30 elmerk: Kenley Janson, RP
173. NOON shysters3: Joe Nathan, RP
174. 12:30 jbar8888: Jim "Catfish" Hunter, SP
175. 1:00 Rattlers: Miguel Cabrera, 3b/1b
176. 1:30 daddyzander: Ken Caminiti, 3b
177. 2:00 amerk1180: Ken Williams, OF
178. 2:30 SANGWEN: Clark Griffith, SP
179. 3:00 roadhouse19: Bruce Sutter, RP
180. 3:30 SouthHeat: Tim Raines, OF
181. 4:00 dilligafdbp: Craig Biggio, 2b
182. 4:30 Rattlers (via jhsukow): Hoyt Wilhelm, RP
183. 5:00 rjk2781: Ivan Rodriguez, C
184. 5:30 ledfoot: Tony Gwynn, OF
185. 6:00 slainte: Mike Piazza, C
186. 6:30 johnnyreb: Norm Charlton, RP
187. 7:00 bigfatjew: George Kell, 3b
188. 7:30 duece_duece: Willie McCovey, 1b
189. 8:00 northof49: Nellie Fox, 2b
190. 8:30 Chisock: Matt Harvey, P
191. 9:00 bottomlee: Joe Mauer, C/1b
192. 9:30 sambus: Adrian Beltre, 3b
Round 9--Monday, February 6 (NO DRAFTING ON SUPER BOWL SUNDAY, but OFF the clock picks may still be made)
193. 10 am sambus: Aroldis Chapman, RP
194. 10:30 bottomlee: Tommy Holmes, OF
195. 11:00 Chisock: Bryce Harper, OF
196. 11:30 northof49: Duke Snider, OF
197. NOON duece_duece: Carl Yastrzemski, OF/1b
198. 12:30 bigfatjew: Waren Spahn, SP
199. 1:00 johnnyreb: Dellin Betances, RP
200. 1:30 slainte: Jake Weimer, SP
201. 2:00 ledfoot: Lave Cross, 3b
202. 2:30 rjk2781: Cal Ripken Jr, SS/3b
203. 3:00 Rattlers (via jhsukow): Jim Hearn, RP
204. 3:30 dilligafdbp: Sammy Sosa, OF
205. 4:00 SouthHeat: Zach Britton, RP
206. 4:30 roadhouse19: Roger Clemens, SP
207. 5:00 SANGWEN: Ken Griffey, Jr, OF
208. 5:30 amerk1180: Ozzie Smith, SS
209. 6:00 daddyzander: Jake Stenzel, OF
210. 6:30 Rattlers: Art Nehf, P
211. 7:00 jbar8888: George Davis, SS
212. 7:30 shysters3: Frank Robinson, OF
213. 8:00 elmerk: Francisco Rodriguez, RP
214. 8:30 iasfani: Cupid Childs, 2b
215. 9:00 kelly1: Tim Burke, RP
216. 9:30 ejstockman: Wade Davis, RP
Round 10--Tuesday, February 7
217. 10 am ejstockman: BJ Ryan, RP
218. 10:30 kelly1: Elston Howard, C
219. 11:00 iasfani: Rafael Betancourt, RP
220. 11:30 elmerk: Jimmy Sheckard, OF
221. NOON shysters3: Tom "Flash" Gordon, RP
222. 12:30 jbar8888: Felix Hernandez, SP
223. 1:00 Rattlers: Takashi Saito, RP
224. 1:30 daddyzander: Joaquin Benoit, RP
225. 2:00 amerk1180: Dee Gordon, 2b
226. 2:30 SANGWEN: Trevor Hoffman, RP
227. 3:00 roadhouse19: Eddie Matthews, 3b
228. 3:30 SouthHeat: Jack Coombs, SP
229. 4:00 dilligafdbp: Luis Gonzalez, OF/1b
230. 4:30 jhsukow: Justin Verlander, SP
231. 5:00 rjk2781: Jake McGee, RP
232. 5:30 ledfoot: Jose Altuve, 2b
233. 6:00 slainte: Fred Lynn, OF
234. 6:30 johnnyreb: Jack Clements, C
235. 7:00 bigfatjew: Johnny Mize, 1b
236. 7:30 duece_duece: Ralph Kiner, OF
237. 8:00 northof49: Carlos Delgado, 1b
238. 8:30 Chisock: Gabby Hartnett, C
239. 9:00 bottomlee: Dave Davenport, P
240. 9:30 sambus: Fernando Rodney, RP
Round 11--Wednesday, February 8
241. 10 am sambus: Roberto Alomar, 2b
242. 10:30 bottomlee: Bob Milacki, P
243. 11:00 Chisock: Spud Chandler, SP
244. 11:30 northof49: Bill Joyce, 3b
245. NOON duece_duece: Randy Winn, OF
246. 12:30 bigfatjew: Edgar Martinez, DH/3b
247. 1:00 johnnyreb: Mike Adams, RP
248. 1:30 slainte: Gus Weyhing, SP
249. 2:00 ledfoot: Jeff Readon, RP
250. 2:30 rjk2781: Brady Anderson, OF
251. 3:00 jhsukow: Nolan Ryan, SP
252. 3:30 dilligafdbp: Jason Schmidt, SP
253. 4:00 SouthHeat: Paul O'Neill, OF
254. 4:30 roadhouse19: Andres Gallaraga, 1b
255. 5:00 SANGWEN: Fred Anderson, P
256. 5:30 amerk1180: David Wright, 3b
257. 6:00 daddyzander: John Olerud, 1b
258. 6:30 Rattlers: Joe Torre, C
259. 7:00 jbar8888: George Stone, OF
260. 7:30 shysters3: Bill Dickey, C
261. 8:00 elmerk: Ernie Lombardi, C
262. 8:30 iasfani: Willie Wilson, OF
263. 9:00 kelly1: Rob Murphy, RP
264. 9:30 ejstockman: Harry Brecheen, SP
Round 12--Thursday, February 9
265. 10 am ejstockman: Cisco Carlos, RP
266. 10:30 kelly1: Johnny Higgeling, RP
267. 11:00 iasfani: Mark Eichhorn, RP
268. 11:30 elmerk: Charlie Ferguson
269. NOON shysters3: Eddie Joost, SS
270. 12:30 jbar8888: Stan Coveleski, SP
271. 1:00 Rattlers: Jim Brewer, P
272. 1:30 daddyzander: Jake Northrup, RP
273. 2:00 amerk1180: Jacoby Ellsbury, OF
274. 2:30 SANGWEN: Stan Hack, 3b
275. 3:00 roadhouse19: Heath Bell, RP
276. 3:30 SouthHeat: Jose Reyes, SS
277. 4:00 dilligafdbp: Paul Goldschmidt, 1b
278. 4:30 jhsukow: Robinson Cano, 2b
279. 5:00 rjk2781: Derrek Lee, 1b
280. 5:30 ledfoot: Cecil Travis, SS
281. 6:00 slainte: Cla Meridith, RP
282. 6:30 johnnyreb: Rick Wilkins, C
283. 7:00 bigfatjew: Tiny Bonham, P
284. 7:30 duece_duece: Mike Napoli, C/1b
285. 8:00 northof49: Mickey Cochrane, C
286. 8:30 Chisock: Rollie Fingers, RP
287. 9:00 bottomlee: Bret Saberhagen, SP
288. 9:30 sambus: Rod Beck, RP
Rpimd 13--Friday, February 10
289. 10 am sambus: Miguel Tejada, SS
290. 10:30 bottomlee: Robin Yount, SS
291. 11:00 Chisock: CC Sabathia, P
292. 11:30 northof49: Gabe White, RP
293. NOON duece_duece: Manny Ramirez, OF/DH
294. 12:30 bigfatjew: Doug Jones, RP
295. 1:00 johnnyreb: George McQuillan, P
296. 1:30 slainte: Gavvy Cravath, OF/DH
297. 2:00 ledfoot: Andrew Bailey, RP
298. 2:30 rjk2781: George Foster, OF
299. 3:00 jhsukow: Kirby Puckett, OF
300. 3:30 dilligafdbp: Dave Righetti, P
301. 4:00 SouthHeat: John Shaffer, RP
302. 4:30 roadhouse19: David Cone, SP
303. 5:00 SANGWEN: Josh Hamilton, OF
304. 5:30 amerk1180: Elmer Steele, RP
305. 6:00 daddyzander:Tony Lazzeri, 2b
306. 6:30 Rattlers: Earle Combs, OF
307. 7:00 jbar8888: Buck Ewing, C
308. 7:30 shysters3: Chris Devenski, RP
309. 8:00 elmerk: Tug McGraw, RP
310. 8:30 iasfani: Joe Berry, RP
311. 9:00 kelly1: Hanley Ramirez, SS
312. 9:30 ejstockman: Darryl Porter, C
Round 14--Saturday, February 11 (PICK TWO PLAYERS!!!)
313/314. 10 am ejstockman: Derek Jeter, SS & Scott Rolen, 3b
315/316. 10:30 kelly1: Rich Hill, RP & Tito Francona, 1b
317/318. 11:00 iasfani: Marco Scutaro, IF & Johnny Bassler, C
319/320. 11:30 elmerk: Pedro Guerrero, 3b/OF/1b & Greg Holland, RP
321/322. NOON shysters3: Ron Santo, 3b & Bernie Williams, OF
323/324. 12:30 jbar8888: Rheal Cormier, RP & Buddy Myer, 2b
325/326. 1:00 Rattlers: Roger Nelson, P & Sean Doolittle, RP
327/328. 1:30 daddyzander: Rafael Soriano, RP & Jose Fernandez, SP
329/330. 2:00 amerk1180: Lew Fonseca, 1b & Jason Kendall, C
331/332. 2:30 SANGWEN: Carl Mays, SP & Kris Medlen, P
333/334. 3:00 roadhouse19: Pete Runnels, 2b & Ted Simmons, C
335/336. 3:30 SouthHeat: Sam Crawford, OF & Ben Zobrist, OF/2b
337/338. 4:00 dilligafdbp: John Smottz, P & Grant Balfour, RP
339/340. 4:30 jhsukow: Ichiro Suzuki, OF & Neal Cotts, RP
341/342. 5:00 rjk2781: Bret Boone, 2b & Darrell Evans, 3b/1b
343/344. 5:30 ledfoot: Dale Murray, RP & Troy Percival, RP
345/346. 6:00 slainte: Al Kaline, OF & Arthur Rhodes, RP
347/348. 6:30 johnnyreb: Denny Lyons, 3b & Robb Nen, RP
349/350. 7:00 bigfatjew: Craig Lefferts, RP & Todd Frohwirth, RP
351/352. 7:30 duece_duece: Jocko Milligan, C & Tony Phillips, 2b
353/354. 8:00 northof49: Jeff Zimmerman, RP & Willie Hernandez, RP
355/356. 8:30 Chisock: Cy Morgan, P & Howie Pollet, P
357/358. 9:00 bottomlee: Steve Ontiveros, RP & Keith Foulke, RP
359/360. 9:30 sambus: Lance Berkman, OF/1b & Mike Jackson, RP
Round 15--Sunday, February 12 (PICK TWO PLAYERS!!!)
361/362. 10 am sambus: Roy Campanella, C & Denny McLain, SP
363/364. 10:30 bottomlee: Xabe Smith, RP & Joel Piniero, RP
365/366. 11:00 Chisock: Jim Thome, 3b/1b/DH & Reb Russell, P
367/368. 11:30 northof49: Chris Hoiles, C & Joey Votto, 1b
369/370. NOON duece_duece: Barry Larkin, SS & Joe Benz, P
371/372. 12:30 bigfatjew: Chris Sale, SP & Yogi Berra, C
373/374. 1:00 johnnyreb: Mike Griffin, OF & Rob Dibble, RP
375/376. 1:30 slainte: Tuck Turner, DH/OF & Steve Karsay, RP
377/378. 2:00 ledfoot: Barry Latman, RP & Buster Posey, C
379/380. 2:30 rjk2781: Vladamir Guerrero, OF & David Ortiz, DH/1b
381/382. 3:00 jhsukow: Javy Lopez, C & Eric Davis, OF
383/384. 3:30 dilligafdbp: Carlton Fisk, C & John Valentin, SS
385/386. 4:00 SouthHeat: Bill George, RP & Yadier Molina, C
387/388. 4:30 roadhouse19: Steve Rogers, SP & Cecil Fielder, 1b/DH
389/390. 5:00 SANGWEN: Deacon McGuire, C & Rafael Palmeiro, 1b/OF
391/392. 5:30 amerk1180: Kal Daniels, OF/DH & Gary Sheffield, 3b/OF/DH
393/394. 6:00 daddyzander: Elmer Smith, OF/DH & Steve Howe, RP
395/396. 6:30 Rattlers: Armando Benitez, RP & Heinie Zimmerman, 3b
397/398. 7:00 jbar8888: Jim Bottomley, 1b & Ted Abernathy, RP
399/400. 7:30 shysters3: Mark Teixiera, 1b & Bobby Jenks, RP
401/402. 8:00 elmerk: Mike Donlin, OF & Daniel Murphy, 2b/1b/3b
403/404. 8:30 iasfani: Max Scgerzer, SP & Russ Lightstone, UT
405/406. 9:00 kelly1: Frank Smith, SP & Al Grabowski, RP
407/408. 9:30 ejstockman: Bill Henry, RP & Ken Sanders, RP
Round 16--Monday, February 13 (PICK TWO PLAYERS!!!)
409/410. 10 am ejstockman: Ray Searage, RP & Ugueth Urbina, RP
411/412. 10:30 kelly1: Felipe Lopez, IF & Kevin Saucier, RP
413/.414. 11:00 iasfani: Earle Brucker, C & Jacob Degrom, SP
415/416. 11:30 elmerk: Roy Cullinbine, OF & Hal Newhouser, SP
417/418. NOON shysters3: Gene Tanace, C & Bryan Harvey, RP
419/420. 12:30 jbar8888: Edd Roush, OF & Alex Torres, RP
421/422. 1:00 Rattlers: Ray Blades, OF & Pat Neshek, RP
423/424. 1:30 daddyzander: Tom Niedenfuer, RP & Whit Wyatt, P
425/426. 2:00 amerk1180: Terry Shumpert, 2b/UT & Harry Krause, SP
427/428. 2:30 SANGWEN: Tim Wakefield, P & Cecil Cooper, 1b
429/430. 3:00 roadhouse19: Cody Ross, OF & Nig Clarke, C
431/432. 3:30 SouthHeat: Goose Goslin, OF & Cesar Cedeno, OF/1b
433/434. 4:00 dilligafdbp: Lloyd Waner, OF & Bobby Tiefanauer, RP
435/436. 4:30 jhsukow: Bob Carruthers, OF/SP & Kevin Siegrist, RP
437/438. 5:00 rjk2781: Grant Jackson, RP & Mark Melancon, RP
439/440. 5:30 ledfoot: Phil Cavarettta, 1b & Barney Pelty, SP
441/442. 6:00 slainte: Dennis Rasmussen, RP & Jack McDowell, P
443/444. 6:30 johnnyreb: Dick Allen, 3b & Jimmy Rollins, SS
445/446. 7:00 bigfatjew: Ken Tatum, P & Alex Cole, OF
447/448. 7:30 duece_duece: Dean Palmer, 3b & Roy Thomas, OF
449/450. 8:00 northof49: Neftali Feliz, RP & Raul Valdez, P
451/452. 8:30 Chisock: Woody English, SS/3b & Jack Quinn, P
453/454. 9:00 bottomlee: Jim Edmonds, OF/1b & Paul Molitor, 3b/2b/DH
455/456. 9:30 sambus: Sam McDowell, SP & Tyler Clippard, RP
Round 17--Tuesday, February 14 (PICK THREE PLAYERS!!!)
457-459. 10 am sambus: Dan Gladden, OF/ Roy Oswalt, SP/ Charles Johnson, C
460-462. 10:30 bottomlee: Bobby Shantz, P/ Todd burns, P/ Bubbles Hargrave, C
463-465. 11:00 Chisock: Carlos Beltran, OF/ Howard Johnson, SS/3b/ Jorge Posada, C
466-468. 11:30 northof49: Placido Polanco, 2b-3b/ Luke Gregarson, RP/ Octavio Dotel, RP
469-471. NOON duece_duece: George Dumont, RP/ Dave Smith, RP/ Nick Maddox, RP
472-474. 12:30 bigfatjew: Francisco Liriano, P/ Jeff Montgomery, RP/ Dwayne Hosey, OF
475-477. 1:00 johnnyreb: Billy Williams, 1b-OF/ Earl Moore, P/ Jim Poole, RP
478-480. 1:30 slainte: Jack Harshman, P/ Marshall Bridges, P/ Doug Fister, P
481-483. 2:00 ledfoot: Dennys Reyes, RP/ Lance Johnson, OF/ George Burns, 1b
484-486. 2:30 rjk2781: Freddy Sanchez, 2b-3b/ Bip Roberts, 2b-OF/ Joequim Soria, RP
487-489. 3:00 jhsukow: Sergio Romo, RP/ Carl Edwards Jr, RP/ David Ross, C
490-492. 3:30 dilligafdbp: Brett Lawrie, 3b/ Robin Roberts, P/ Dan Quisenberry, RP
493-495. 4:00 SouthHeat: Chase Utley, 2b/ Gregg Jefferies, 1b-DH/ Carmen Hill, RP
496-498. 4:30 roadhouse19: Corey Seager, SS/ Pop Corkhill, OF/ Derek Lowe, P
499-501. 5:00 SANGWEN: Tim McCarver, C/ Red Schoendienst, 2b/ Alam Trammell, SS
502-504. 5:30 ejstockman (via amerk1180): Luis Avilan, RP/ Matt Williams, 3b/ Jose Oquendo, IF
505-507. 6:00 daddyzander: Rafael Perez, RP/ Todd Haney, IF/ Alex Escobar, OF
508-510. 6:30 Rattlers: Trea Turner, IF-OF/ Eddie Perez, C/ Drew Smyly, RP
511-513. 7:00 jbar8888: Ken Giles, RP/ Charlie Hollocher, SS/ Johnny Gooch, C
514-516. 7:30 shysters3: Dave Hansen, 3b/ Kazuo Matsui, 2b/ Dan Otero, RP
517-519. 8:00 elmerk: Harry Stovey, OF/ Wally Schang, 1b/ Jeff Manship, RP
520-522. 8:30 iasfani: Oscar Gamble, OF/ Bob Hazle, OF-DH/ Possum Whitted, OF
523-525. 9:00 kelly1: Bobby Avila, 2b/ Hal Woodeshick/ Jeff Tesreau, P
526-528. 9:30 amerk1180 (via ejstockman): Don Padgett, C/ Bill Burns, P/ Andrew McCutcheon, OF
Round 18-- Wednesday, February 15 (PICK FINAL THREE PLAYERS!!!)
529-531. 10 am amerk1180 (via ejstockman): Tom L. Hughes, SP/ Joe Smith, RP/ Sergio Santos, RP
532-534. 10:30 kelly1: Carlos Guillen, SS/ Jesse Tannehill, P/ Hippo Vaughn, P
535-537. 11:00 iasfani: Kiko Calero, RP/ Charlie Hickman, 1b/ Dave Bancroft, SS
538-540. 11:30 elmerk: Billy McCool, RP/ Casey Stengal, OF/ Roy Chapman, SS
541-543. NOON shysters3: Bret Barbarie, IF/ Fred Sington/ Mike Gonzales, RP
544-546. 12:30 jbar8888: Billy Herman, 2b/ Heinie Groh, 3b/ Buddy Groom, RP
547-549. 1:00 jhsukow (via Rattlers): Manny Machado, 3b/ Huston Street, RP/ Jeff Kent, 2b
550-552. 1:30 daddyzander: Duke Ferrell, IF/ Shane Spencer, OF/ George Shoch, IF
553-555. 2:00 ejstockman (via amerk1180): Mark Loretta, IF/ Earl Carldwell, RP/ Doug Henry, RP
556-558. 2:30 SANGWEN: Lindy McDaniel, RP/ Eppa Rixey, SP/ Randy Jones, SP
559-561. 3:00 roadhouse19: Josh Phelps, 1b/ Jeff Shaw, RP/ Guillermo Mota, RP
532-564. 3:30 SouthHeat: Carl Lundgren, SP/ Tony Fernandez, IF/ Paul LoDuca, C
565-567. 4:00 dilligafdbp: Jack Doyle, UT/ Aaron Sanchez, RP/ Rick Helling, RP
568-570. 4:30 jhsukow: Mookie Wilson, OF/ George Spencer, P/ Glenallen Hill, OF
571-573. 5:00 rjk2781: Amos Otis, OF/ Brett Butler, OF/ Victor Martinez, C/1b
574-576. 5:30 ledfoot: Billy Hamilton, Roger Bresnahan, C/ Gil McDougald, SS
577-579. 6:00 slainte: Gary Sanchez, C/ Paul Blair, OF/ PICK TO COME
580-582. 6:30 johnnyreb: Ellis Burks, OF/ John Butcher, RP/ Chich Hafey, OF
583-585. 7:00 bigfatjew: Aaron Hill, 2b/ Todd Pratt, C/ Jonathan Broxton, RP
586-588. 7:30 duece_duece: Jason Isringhausen, RP/ Carl Weilman/ Andy Rincon, P
589-591. 8:00 northof49: Lee Mazzilli, OF/ Craig Counsell, IF/ Ron LeFlore, OF
592-594. 8:30 Chisock: Minnie Minoso, UT/ Harmon Killebrew, 3b/ Gary Peters, P
595-597. 9:00 bottomlee: Rafael Furcal, SS/ Todd Hollandsworth, OF/ Cal Eldred, P
598-600. 9:30 sambus: Kevin Mitchell, OF/ Aaron Ledesma, IF/ Rich Harden, P
2/17/2017 12:00 AM (edited)