#640
Category: Hardball Dynasty
  Sub-Category    
#640 Rule 5 Draft Q. What happens if a player is currently involved in a trade offer or on the waiver wire and is selected in the Rule 5 Draft?
  A. If selected in the Rule 5 Draft, any outstanding trade offer involving the player is automatically canceled. If the drafted player is on the waiver wire, any pending claims are canceled and the player is also removed from the waiver wire.

To reference this article use the following URL:

https://www.whatifsports.com/knowledgebase/KB_Article_Details.aspx?kbid=640