#685
Category: Hardball Dynasty
  Sub-Category    
#685 Rule 5 Draft Q. Can injured players be taken in the rule 5 draft?
  A. Yes, injured players can be drafted in the Rule 5 draft.

To reference this article use the following URL:

https://www.whatifsports.com/knowledgebase/KB_Article_Details.aspx?kbid=685