NR
Record: 15-3 Conference: N. Sun Coach: etdad Prestige: A- RPI: 29 SOS: 83
Division II - Duluth, MN (Homecourt: B-)
Home: 8-1 Away: 7-2
AVG
579
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Michael Bostick PG 65-68 120 2576 1745 208 167 1 212 41.3 37.7 73.9
2. Bill Arthur SF 3-6 109 3161 1573 429 149 8 102 36.0 29.5 69.3
3. John Campbell PG 61-64 119 2562 1430 97 281 3 134 42.5 40.4 74.7
4. Ricky Cassette SG 11-14 118 2725 1397 195 243 14 92 45.4 42.5 76.3
5. Lawrence Jordan SG 61-64 119 2510 1383 181 255 1 149 46.8 41.6 77.7
6. John Burns PG 32-35 111 3151 1362 111 435 0 129 47.8 43.1 76.8
7. David Stickler SG 31-34 111 2778 1356 182 252 0 115 44.5 42.7 75.3
8. David Rodgers PG 43-46 115 2433 1221 164 267 1 150 40.5 35.7 79.2
9. Leonard Naples C 65-68 120 2645 1188 749 46 115 74 46.0 23.5 65.4
10. Gordon Shipley PG 53-56 124 2103 1181 123 275 1 151 43.9 37.8 67.5
11. Joseph Mobley SG 42-45 114 2509 1174 224 138 3 157 41.2 35.8 63.4
12. Alfonso Cantu SG 50-53 123 2224 1153 226 285 8 183 56.1 10.3 67.8
13. Mark Jones PF 62-65 119 2469 1149 595 65 74 86 54.2 15.2 65.9
14. Marvin Maxwell C 17-21 116 2758 1132 810 62 168 110 38.8 10.5 65.3
15. Robert Tarrant C 54-57 124 2493 1098 646 56 103 92 57.3 0.0 68.6
16. Jack Pesce PG 49-52 111 2058 1075 178 223 1 146 46.8 34.0 79.6
17. Chris Davis C 43-46 115 2450 1058 731 58 67 72 49.0 25.0 72.8
18. Kenneth Cook C 57-60 118 2397 1046 680 51 83 68 48.6 7.1 68.5
19. Neil Fierros C 26-29 111 3328 1039 923 133 151 62 46.0 31.3 58.1
20. William Murphy SG 53-56 124 2083 1020 132 307 1 186 45.6 38.5 68.1
21. Mario Aston PF 45-48 114 1899 996 497 37 48 68 52.0 24.5 61.3
22. Michael Couture SF 32-35 111 2895 980 472 158 30 115 44.8 34.3 70.8
23. Frank Tarwater PF 3-6 109 2848 973 817 23 72 65 40.1 0.0 59.3
24. Steve Johns SF 38-41 111 2494 971 258 192 16 101 41.6 35.4 75.4
25. Jason Brown PG 45-48 109 2505 963 129 174 0 97 36.6 30.0 69.2
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%