NR
Record: 5-3 Conference: WVIAC Coach: colecoach Prestige: A- RPI: 33 SOS: 28
Division II - Fairmont, WV (Homecourt: C+)
Home: 2-1 Away: 3-2
AVG
599
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Walter Hill SG 64-67 123 2313 2243 108 166 2 92 42.6 41.9 67.9
2. Tony Robinson PG 72-75 118 2786 1772 170 403 2 139 47.3 43.4 74.7
3. Jacob Williams C 1-4 121 3168 1631 1006 53 211 106 49.7 0.0 67.3
4. Nicholas Quade SG 64-67 123 2977 1605 269 300 2 130 40.0 36.9 74.6
5. William Dingle SF 9-12 123 3218 1535 584 253 46 127 46.0 37.6 61.7
6. Jack Long PG 66-70 113 2136 1512 98 244 2 105 47.3 45.5 71.4
7. Michael Ruck C 63-66 94 2083 1436 644 64 112 43 48.3 0.0 66.0
8. Mark Behm SF 1-5 119 2769 1404 564 78 12 83 49.4 40.0 48.9
9. Wilbert Lacombe PG 55-58 119 2672 1399 205 234 4 94 49.6 46.7 67.7
10. Doug Larsen SG 37-41 125 2536 1365 194 260 0 139 45.5 43.8 72.8
11. Richard Harbin SF 72-75 118 2366 1363 328 150 19 83 47.0 35.6 70.8
12. Frank Golson C 4-8 119 2752 1333 924 66 231 76 50.3 0.0 65.6
13. David Six PG 32-35 117 2647 1309 171 293 2 128 44.7 39.9 80.5
14. Wayne Sweatman SF 13-16 115 2660 1279 477 38 41 98 48.7 46.0 56.7
15. Brian Tucker C 5-8 119 2517 1247 928 38 211 91 50.9 0.0 68.4
16. Allen Rutt PG 57-60 120 2795 1245 362 209 13 133 46.4 0.0 72.4
17. Herbert Broschinsky C 70-73 117 2354 1236 678 97 89 70 54.2 12.5 62.9
18. Lucas Parson C 70-74 116 2126 1226 713 57 115 57 51.7 8.1 73.4
19. Sean Hurt C 21-24 116 2764 1220 659 93 193 87 49.5 0.0 68.0
20. Roger Ellenburg C 65-69 120 2432 1209 552 178 88 105 43.7 39.2 63.1
21. Thomas Davis SG 67-71 118 2284 1200 338 206 13 98 48.8 46.7 71.7
22. Travis Vaden PG 56-59 119 2296 1196 126 251 1 120 48.0 44.0 65.2
23. John Wells SG 27-30 121 2109 1186 141 203 1 69 46.6 45.4 65.9
24. Eric Pettyjohn SG 4-7 117 2101 1184 185 253 24 83 52.2 49.6 60.6
25. Mark Sylvestre SG 72-76 118 1711 1178 93 168 1 49 47.9 48.2 80.1
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%