NR
Record: 6-4 Conference: CUSA Coach: aejones Prestige: B RPI: 128 SOS: 179
Division I - El Paso, TX (Homecourt: A-)
Home: 3-1 Away: 3-3
AVG
666
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Isaac Huntley SG 20-23 110 3426 2154 144 266 4 92 40.9 40.7 73.8
2. Conrad Beane PF 1-4 109 2923 1682 601 143 120 126 54.8 38.2 79.3
3. Mathew Monger SF 74-77 118 2765 1676 341 136 32 94 43.5 37.4 80.3
4. Winston Wickham PG 53-56 116 3476 1567 223 261 4 131 44.8 41.9 71.8
5. James Rouse C 19-23 110 2697 1503 873 113 106 66 47.0 22.2 76.5
6. Michael White SF 66-68 92 2506 1502 351 128 28 71 43.9 38.0 68.1
7. Andrew Murphy PG 78- 69 2297 1472 100 166 3 79 38.6 33.6 73.0
8. Carmine Morgan PG 57-60 119 2584 1466 150 188 0 81 40.6 39.7 69.2
9. James Johnson SG 7-10 119 4048 1409 275 373 7 159 40.8 35.1 66.7
10. Dale Cyrus SG 56-59 122 2857 1383 230 109 8 91 42.6 37.5 68.6
11. James Jones SF 6-9 119 3250 1344 485 176 19 123 41.6 36.9 76.0
12. Curtis Upton C 4-7 114 3567 1319 987 116 119 133 51.0 20.8 54.5
13. Edward Bryant SG 61-64 117 3191 1303 257 203 6 96 43.3 38.5 70.3
14. George Koga SG 19-22 99 2737 1282 215 258 9 87 45.5 45.2 70.5
15. William Catalano C 19-22 98 2660 1278 877 46 96 38 44.9 0.0 62.5
16. Paul Getz SG 74-76 90 2420 1260 217 195 3 66 47.0 42.9 79.5
17. Francis Merriweather PG 53-56 116 3318 1255 150 391 3 117 44.2 41.6 69.3
18. Gene Boyce C 4-7 114 3399 1208 864 112 134 135 52.4 7.1 63.9
19. Reginald Brown C 61-64 117 2925 1187 629 23 110 71 49.8 0.0 61.9
20. David Irvin PF 53-56 116 3260 1182 836 107 116 72 49.5 0.0 67.7
21. Sam Walton PF 19-22 109 2615 1182 780 56 66 76 45.2 50.0 70.9
22. Dustin Marshall C 61-64 117 2730 1180 625 21 95 73 50.0 0.0 84.4
23. Carlos Michell PG 69-73 124 2480 1163 195 180 1 66 45.3 33.5 71.7
24. Ray Mead SG 48-51 109 2116 1162 152 200 0 98 44.0 35.3 70.6
25. Nathanial Osborne PF 15-18 109 3091 1162 759 54 52 115 47.5 7.4 63.1
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%