NR
Record: 8-18 Conference: CVAC Coach: Sim AI Prestige: D+ RPI: 158 SOS: 74
Division II - Anderson, SC (Homecourt: D+)
Home: 4-8 Away: 4-10
AVG
535
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Edward Bowers C 18-21 112 3246 1377 981 118 122 90 47.1 33.3 56.1
2. Franklin Coburn SF 4-7 114 3598 1319 660 190 8 139 37.7 29.5 55.2
3. John Weiner C 2-5 86 2849 1287 936 79 106 85 47.2 10.1 65.3
4. Joshua Valenzuela C 10-13 112 2578 1280 897 25 82 74 52.0 0.0 69.2
5. Jerry Owen SF 1-3 87 2765 1232 418 142 21 85 50.3 45.0 58.6
6. Kevin Nicholas SF 7-11 114 2902 1168 314 148 9 70 41.4 40.2 65.6
7. Carl Hickey PG 6-9 101 2972 1157 139 364 1 77 37.5 36.4 61.9
8. Randall Maudlin PG 26-29 109 2830 1129 297 179 1 92 41.5 34.5 74.9
9. John Walker PF 11-14 107 2722 1112 749 76 110 110 46.4 0.0 70.8
10. Jonathon Curry SG 23-26 108 2455 1111 273 221 23 72 42.6 40.2 71.6
11. William Richard SG 66-69 111 2121 1094 219 316 1 128 42.4 30.3 73.2
12. Tory Sanders C 6-9 112 2508 1090 763 35 68 67 47.9 25.0 69.8
13. Mark Payne C 12-15 110 2358 1073 669 9 63 75 49.4 0.0 70.8
14. Douglas Thompson SF 20-23 98 2456 1068 250 172 18 68 44.9 46.0 66.9
15. Connie Power SF 11-14 110 2914 1033 397 148 12 103 40.5 36.8 61.5
16. David Flores SG 2-5 115 3563 1032 325 180 4 94 37.1 35.0 67.1
17. Dan Murray PF 4-7 103 2554 1027 619 48 23 69 44.9 15.1 69.2
18. Douglas Chambers PG 65-68 111 1969 1023 134 173 0 118 40.2 32.4 66.2
19. Steve Smiley C 22-25 111 2573 1020 705 72 136 50 44.6 0.0 73.6
20. Rodney Pawlowski PG 12-15 106 2848 1016 72 351 3 101 42.9 38.4 63.1
21. Andrew Soto C 7-10 103 1940 1004 645 34 71 65 50.9 0.0 77.4
22. David Harris PG 69-72 108 2154 1002 108 264 2 106 35.6 33.0 69.7
23. Michael Mock SG 19-22 110 2393 993 78 214 5 65 45.2 41.4 74.3
24. Cory Hodgins PG 62-65 109 1918 985 92 164 3 124 38.6 29.9 63.9
25. Charles Neal SG 42-45 114 2030 968 181 205 3 68 47.4 44.7 76.2
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%