#9
Record: 10-2 Conference: Heartland Coach: funngun10 Prestige: A- RPI: 16 SOS: 46
Division II - Austin, TX (Homecourt: C+)
Home: 1-1 Away: 9-1
AVG
593
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Randall Trapp SG 51-54 110 3098 1527 381 129 13 121 42.8 38.2 68.6
2. Paul Angulo C 4-7 116 3048 1482 1020 16 121 100 49.1 0.0 64.0
3. Clifford Nebel SG 59-62 116 2409 1416 95 248 1 94 44.3 41.7 73.4
4. Albert Hayhurst PF 13-16 117 2981 1414 825 25 147 91 52.5 12.2 73.9
5. Ramon Pero C 4-7 115 3019 1403 780 79 85 115 45.5 11.6 69.8
6. Eugene Mair C 17-20 109 2879 1371 866 79 152 53 48.7 0.0 69.4
7. Mark Brown C 9-12 110 2916 1349 769 103 107 91 50.9 66.7 66.6
8. Timothy Worm PG 63-66 120 2503 1308 110 178 0 85 42.7 40.8 65.8
9. Mark Groves C 13-16 117 2770 1293 852 63 158 91 53.7 6.7 71.8
10. James Crofoot C 25-28 111 3067 1290 835 134 178 93 46.1 0.0 53.7
11. Dean Haynes SG 48-51 110 3135 1289 416 178 4 99 41.3 39.1 79.2
12. Roman Padilla C 29-32 111 2985 1234 948 13 231 71 50.7 50.0 64.8
13. James Tharp SF 25-28 111 2886 1223 359 123 21 56 41.5 35.9 63.9
14. Paul Yost PG 31-34 116 3000 1213 309 385 30 123 43.6 37.8 73.4
15. Brandon Luna SF 9-12 109 3007 1212 421 142 24 65 41.4 39.8 65.6
16. Charles Rice C 35-39 111 2780 1187 752 45 179 67 47.3 0.0 65.9
17. David Ward C 65-68 124 2726 1182 868 45 164 61 52.3 0.0 74.7
18. Benjamin Butts SG 43-46 112 2717 1177 298 155 1 78 39.9 36.5 82.1
19. Ezekiel Davis SF 21-24 108 3084 1171 303 139 33 113 39.6 33.3 55.4
20. George Jost PF 33-36 116 3021 1162 686 63 180 108 44.8 0.0 57.6
21. Calvin Gillies PG 55-58 113 2435 1135 109 164 6 82 41.5 33.3 75.7
22. Daniel Rennie SF 17-21 112 2394 1120 446 91 25 58 51.7 42.7 64.4
23. Douglas Gill SF 15-18 119 2509 1112 464 68 23 61 46.8 39.1 77.5
24. Edwin Ziemba C 9-12 110 2447 1108 713 34 60 64 49.4 14.3 68.9
25. John Brewer PG 48-51 110 3176 1104 244 313 2 125 40.2 34.4 75.6
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%