Record: 4-8 Conference: ASC Coach: Sim AI Prestige: C RPI: 193 SOS: 63
Division III - Alpine, TX
Homecourt: D
Home: 3-2 Away: 1-6
AVG 475
Show More
Name Year Pos School Sn. GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FGA FGM FG% 3PtA 3PtM 3Pt% FT%
1. Walter Goodman C Sul Ross St. 9-12 111 3276 1488 1315 47 164 85 1148 553 48.2 2 0 0.0 55.0
2. Henry Clark PG Sul Ross St. 46-49 108 2752 1467 191 246 2 150 1111 509 45.8 657 276 42.0 71.5
3. Charles Cook SG Sul Ross St. 15-18 116 3213 1444 257 176 11 99 1078 460 42.7 828 329 39.7 63.3
4. Douglas Williams PG Sul Ross St. 91-94 113 2864 1376 175 390 2 159 1016 466 45.9 499 187 37.5 70.2
5. Roberto Fernandez PF Sul Ross St. 19-23 118 2693 1364 779 42 112 139 975 462 47.4 1 0 0.0 73.3
6. Albert Marshall PG Sul Ross St. 103-106 116 2908 1330 181 309 3 102 1036 454 43.8 583 239 41.0 69.6
7. Theodore Iorio SF Sul Ross St. 52-55 110 3112 1306 530 221 36 87 1168 485 41.5 258 63 24.4 77.1
8. Nathaniel Zahnen PG Sul Ross St. 64-67 100 2491 1300 172 376 4 110 881 437 49.6 615 295 48.0 67.2
9. Wayne Saavedra C Sul Ross St. 5-8 112 3190 1251 882 122 91 117 1027 481 46.8 73 12 16.4 49.0
10. Andrew Gray SG Sul Ross St. 50-53 112 2945 1204 236 261 0 102 963 398 41.3 742 294 39.6 60.3
11. James Edwards PF Sul Ross St. 80-83 112 3027 1195 663 54 86 94 876 431 49.2 67 10 14.9 79.2
12. Timothy Hedge C Sul Ross St. 20-23 121 2806 1191 726 104 151 63 912 413 45.3 1 0 0.0 61.6
13. Robert Smith SG Sul Ross St. 107-110 108 2592 1180 248 167 2 100 869 404 46.5 379 147 38.8 71.0
14. Phillip Page C Sul Ross St. 72-75 109 2841 1160 715 50 111 69 879 430 48.9 167 43 25.7 66.6
15. Alfred Hammond PG Sul Ross St. 28-32 128 2754 1160 296 444 15 137 812 401 49.4 258 107 41.5 68.4
16. Richard Clothier C Sul Ross St. 29-33 125 2560 1147 831 41 125 121 835 419 50.2 2 0 0.0 67.8
17. Robert Madsen SG Sul Ross St. 92-95 114 2524 1138 452 162 15 92 803 375 46.7 308 110 35.7 80.1
18. Billy Harrison PG Sul Ross St. 103-106 108 2463 1124 203 273 2 125 798 343 43.0 582 237 40.7 83.1
19. Sylvester Porter SG Sul Ross St. 11-14 110 3254 1121 225 375 23 86 833 362 43.5 608 241 39.6 64.5
20. Robert Steppe C Sul Ross St. 33-37 116 2511 1121 807 73 57 60 827 428 51.8 1 0 0.0 69.2
21. Walter Day PG Sul Ross St. 91-94 113 2217 1115 99 219 5 92 789 375 47.5 448 191 42.6 73.7
22. Charles Terry SF Sul Ross St. 31-35 120 2384 1103 518 184 38 36 714 376 52.7 238 117 49.2 75.0
23. Jerry Brazil SF Sul Ross St. 43-46 102 2304 1093 365 65 23 51 905 387 42.8 540 200 37.0 69.6
24. Mark Biles SF Sul Ross St. 87-90 109 2772 1093 383 100 37 91 927 389 42.0 325 90 27.7 63.6
25. Nick Webb C Sul Ross St. 88-91 111 3049 1076 939 92 147 60 832 404 48.6 74 8 10.8 75.4
* Bolded players are currently active.
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%