NR
Record: 23-6 Conference: GLIAC Coach: doogan Prestige: A RPI: 27 SOS: 47
Division II - Ashland, OH (Homecourt: B)
Home: 10-1 Away: 13-5
AVG
632
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Jimmie Satterfield PG 66-70 119 3357 2575 223 289 0 115 42.7 37.5 85.3
2. Charles Malone PG 72-76 115 2641 1789 124 179 3 88 42.6 41.9 74.7
3. Bart Sanders C 8-11 112 2863 1601 835 25 129 87 47.5 0.0 81.5
4. Roy Bak SG 17-20 120 2997 1591 189 337 1 107 46.3 44.8 69.3
5. Wesley Brooks SG 74-78 118 2584 1496 244 150 21 89 46.5 43.5 71.3
6. Karl Smith SG 9-12 112 3156 1490 146 277 8 75 42.7 41.0 68.1
7. Luis Cutts SG 76-80 120 2111 1475 130 179 4 73 47.0 44.5 72.6
8. Jason Holcomb C 7-10 112 2856 1466 818 51 122 92 45.5 25.0 78.5
9. Bruce Haight C 16-19 121 3004 1439 911 97 138 68 47.8 0.0 74.8
10. Ralph Polster C 25-29 121 2552 1308 820 66 151 95 46.9 0.0 72.9
11. Carlos Blankenship PF 12-15 111 2537 1296 735 24 89 128 49.9 0.0 76.1
12. Ira Renaud SG 68-72 122 2789 1284 271 197 3 94 44.6 20.4 71.6
13. Francis Bergquist SG 73-77 118 2358 1243 213 200 12 81 43.3 42.4 62.2
14. Grant Bickel PF 80- 121 2680 1230 765 88 109 92 56.8 0.0 63.1
15. Thomas Burkhart C 15-18 119 2982 1170 841 55 113 135 49.2 0.0 67.9
16. Stephen Elliott C 35-39 110 2714 1156 691 20 162 97 45.0 0.0 69.9
17. Timothy Thomas PG 80- 121 2552 1148 155 349 1 87 43.9 40.1 67.9
18. Jon Sweeney SG 40-44 111 2435 1124 256 218 9 91 45.0 38.5 63.7
19. Ralph Ashford PG 56-59 114 3288 1104 189 462 4 122 42.7 42.3 76.9
20. Daniel Banh C 12-15 111 2528 1062 747 72 113 73 48.7 0.0 76.6
21. David Plaza C 60-63 108 2854 1061 708 44 90 45 45.3 22.1 70.0
22. Jeffery Fulks PF 22-25 114 2383 1061 841 60 157 60 47.3 20.0 62.8
23. John Shockey SG 20-24 113 2037 1059 41 237 0 63 43.4 39.7 80.6
24. Charles Roberts SG 27-31 114 2051 1058 105 230 3 124 45.7 43.1 60.2
25. Grant Zielesch C 24-27 121 2267 1049 703 59 132 71 44.5 0.0 70.3
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%