Record: 3-24 Conference: GLIAC Coach: Sim AI Prestige: C- RPI: 198 SOS: 33
Division II - Sault Ste. Marie, MI
Homecourt: D
Home: 1-12 Away: 2-12
AVG 547
Show More
Name Year Pos School Sn. GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FGA FGM FG% 3PtA 3PtM 3Pt% FT%
1. Omar Grindstaff PG Lake Superior St. 51-55 113 2740 1671 151 458 2 169 1242 531 42.8 922 356 38.6 81.1
2. Daren Gunter SG Lake Superior St. 48-51 113 2021 1628 148 187 2 112 1229 548 44.6 810 335 41.4 75.2
3. Bernard Hobbs PG Lake Superior St. 67-70 124 2256 1476 119 224 0 162 1060 467 44.1 655 257 39.2 79.6
4. James Bartlett C Lake Superior St. 20-23 114 3083 1422 1077 65 203 62 1130 534 47.3 29 4 13.8 59.7
5. John McClung C Lake Superior St. 5-8 107 3309 1387 883 20 157 77 1090 527 48.3 18 5 27.8 65.0
6. Louis Taylor PG Lake Superior St. 75-78 123 2948 1379 174 243 4 197 1103 506 45.9 237 68 28.7 60.0
7. John Boyle PG Lake Superior St. 69-72 120 2347 1334 202 303 7 209 955 439 46.0 450 173 38.4 70.6
8. David Bray PF Lake Superior St. 12-15 109 3386 1269 864 119 124 34 1013 473 46.7 28 4 14.3 69.2
9. Christopher Corn SG Lake Superior St. 52-55 113 2287 1260 180 230 3 154 1027 423 41.2 799 303 37.9 72.5
10. Hans Vue SF Lake Superior St. 32-35 108 3048 1249 365 243 53 60 1098 441 40.2 578 207 35.8 68.1
11. Hans Zaloudek SG Lake Superior St. 63-66 121 2071 1222 118 215 3 143 910 372 40.9 744 287 38.6 78.6
12. Percy Ardoin SG Lake Superior St. 64-68 123 2252 1209 167 179 1 187 889 377 42.4 618 232 37.5 76.4
13. Milton Blake C Lake Superior St. 14-17 109 3508 1205 738 73 126 103 977 456 46.7 33 4 12.1 64.2
14. Tony Babich SG Lake Superior St. 18-21 112 3290 1205 41 377 3 69 950 378 39.8 748 291 38.9 75.2
15. John Rhinehart SF Lake Superior St. 23-26 109 2757 1178 329 161 7 54 941 405 43.0 497 185 37.2 61.4
16. Quintin Wright SF Lake Superior St. 28-31 109 2870 1154 580 170 50 87 1052 419 39.8 483 141 29.2 64.8
17. Benjamin Parkerson PG Lake Superior St. 70-73 116 2213 1153 119 298 1 149 933 388 41.6 470 166 35.3 70.1
18. Russell Colbert PF Lake Superior St. 63-66 121 2845 1147 810 100 102 114 858 420 49.0 11 2 18.2 62.8
19. Mark Kallenberg SG Lake Superior St. 52-55 113 1920 1145 100 222 1 99 876 392 44.7 581 235 40.4 69.6
20. Kevin Spence SG Lake Superior St. 84-87 108 1976 1138 88 140 0 158 848 372 43.9 660 266 40.3 80.0
21. Troy Brown PG Lake Superior St. 75-78 123 2395 1098 150 232 10 156 842 364 43.2 378 139 36.8 64.3
22. Jerome Orndorff SF Lake Superior St. 44-47 108 1929 1095 233 128 10 76 830 388 46.7 287 103 35.9 81.2
23. Calvin Lee PF Lake Superior St. 41-44 109 2941 1091 757 89 96 77 956 427 44.7 185 57 30.8 66.7
24. Theodore Katz PG Lake Superior St. 79-82 112 2165 1084 117 248 3 142 882 373 42.3 401 139 34.7 68.4
25. John Dahl PG Lake Superior St. 44-47 112 2479 1084 120 369 0 154 811 381 47.0 340 131 38.5 74.0
* Bolded players are currently active.
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%