NR
Record: 10-11 Conference: GLIAC Coach: gregdoc6 Prestige: B- RPI: 50 SOS: 16
Division II - Midland, MI (Homecourt: C)
Home: 4-3 Away: 6-8
AVG
615
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Gerald Tijerina C 46-50 119 3309 1783 1007 34 243 85 50.5 23.9 81.6
2. Jerome Jackson PG 58-62 123 3089 1769 115 425 2 95 47.8 41.5 75.0
3. Carey Bender PG 54-58 121 3057 1759 188 328 2 133 48.4 44.6 72.8
4. Eric Bogan PG 43-47 120 2928 1697 178 265 1 105 47.5 42.0 91.9
5. Vaughn Worley SF 24-28 109 2537 1617 437 99 9 55 41.1 41.2 59.3
6. Robert Hunt PG 73-77 96 2519 1525 115 285 3 117 42.8 41.2 79.7
7. William Yee SG 50-54 124 2940 1488 144 304 2 93 48.5 45.5 67.2
8. Michael Doiron SF 53-57 121 2717 1456 433 193 33 105 49.8 40.8 65.0
9. Wayne Suggs C 25-28 98 2143 1449 726 37 188 70 43.5 0.0 59.3
10. Kevin White PG 52-55 126 3285 1367 126 460 0 128 46.0 37.6 79.0
11. Clifton Tedder PF 67-71 122 2643 1342 612 68 106 96 55.1 35.4 73.3
12. Jacinto Rivera SF 38-41 112 3117 1322 263 218 25 61 40.9 38.3 66.0
13. Marvin Hermann PG 57-61 118 2572 1320 115 362 2 105 43.3 37.8 76.8
14. Samuel Rahm PF 17-20 107 2846 1318 722 81 85 48 47.0 29.4 75.4
15. Angel Sapp PF 4-7 106 3052 1294 962 119 97 91 49.1 23.3 56.6
16. Leonel Strassberg PG 56-59 118 2015 1279 47 286 3 79 48.6 46.0 73.3
17. Kenneth Adams PG 60-63 124 2484 1268 116 246 1 120 47.7 44.4 82.5
18. Luis Allen PG 71-74 114 2188 1265 75 305 0 83 45.5 42.0 70.1
19. Kenneth Collins C 43-46 119 2791 1258 754 98 116 54 52.4 23.2 68.3
20. James Drew PG 76-79 109 1798 1257 72 184 2 93 41.9 39.7 75.4
21. Matthew White C 6-9 109 2849 1250 797 40 128 86 46.2 30.0 52.7
22. Terry Parker SF 17-21 112 2920 1228 465 82 34 64 46.0 42.7 68.0
23. Robert Schwertfager C 16-19 111 2721 1222 809 32 141 48 50.1 0.0 73.1
24. Shaun Parson PG 68-71 103 2065 1213 99 287 3 62 46.8 44.8 66.3
25. Robert Goodrum C 9-12 110 2814 1201 861 78 150 42 47.6 9.1 73.3
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%