NR
Record: 19-9 Conference: Heartland Coach: mmd1821 Prestige: B+ RPI: 17 SOS: 2
Division II - Valdosta, GA (Homecourt: C+)
Home: 7-5 Away: 12-4
AVG
612
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Marvin Gerace SF 22-25 109 3774 1565 405 85 14 63 38.6 34.1 77.4
2. Charles Britt C 6-9 113 3366 1529 949 42 116 107 47.7 0.0 57.3
3. Raymond Crowson SF 67-71 120 2724 1518 400 160 15 99 53.7 0.0 76.1
4. David Smith PG 75-79 118 3002 1513 138 313 1 122 45.8 42.2 69.9
5. Timothy Allen PF 55-59 112 2801 1477 608 130 48 94 50.8 14.3 71.8
6. Joseph Delisle SF 14-17 110 3625 1450 310 203 6 80 41.4 38.1 61.1
7. Robert Himes PG 63-66 121 2738 1422 131 228 2 89 46.0 43.7 76.2
8. Anthony Plaster SG 68-71 119 2467 1357 165 234 4 84 48.4 46.1 65.4
9. Charles Hodder SF 26-29 109 3107 1319 420 134 67 75 43.5 38.4 61.7
10. William Smith PG 63-66 121 3297 1285 219 396 3 146 44.1 0.0 72.5
11. James Grice C 10-13 109 2755 1214 899 46 122 95 47.7 0.0 60.9
12. Lonnie Boyd PG 76-80 117 2587 1211 242 260 3 117 46.1 36.6 78.5
13. Jason Haigler PG 10-13 104 3120 1186 156 398 13 169 39.0 36.1 71.5
14. Anthony Buker PF 12-15 110 2558 1183 801 102 64 63 45.5 34.4 66.3
15. Steven Parks C 14-17 104 3141 1168 772 37 148 36 38.2 16.4 63.1
16. Joseph Thao C 42-45 119 2723 1156 752 59 110 42 50.1 30.8 76.0
17. Thomas Johnson SG 56-60 111 2225 1119 130 253 2 64 46.6 45.4 73.5
18. James Boney SG 5-8 104 2620 1113 120 212 8 88 43.7 36.5 75.4
19. David Resler PF 60-64 113 2561 1101 634 77 75 42 48.0 25.8 66.1
20. Gregory Steele SG 53-56 109 2440 1098 146 179 4 89 39.5 37.6 72.2
21. Kevin Barnes SG 39-42 117 2771 1080 150 195 0 84 46.7 39.0 73.3
22. Felix Dingess C 2-5 110 2381 1062 574 27 57 64 53.6 18.8 54.8
23. Terrence Clark C 75-78 119 2818 1044 854 76 96 80 51.8 0.0 63.5
24. Andrew Barthel SG 35-38 114 3209 1038 307 408 13 93 41.9 33.9 77.8
25. Clint Morse SG 8-11 102 2436 1007 104 188 8 71 41.1 36.3 71.5
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%