#13
Record: 12-0 Conference: ASC Coach: wedgeva Prestige: B RPI: 12 SOS: 44
Division III - Richardson, TX (Homecourt: C-)
Home: 5-0 Away: 7-0
AVG
561
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Chad Hughes PG 64-68 122 2573 1805 212 357 5 124 47.1 44.6 77.4
2. John Adams PG 67-71 121 3212 1776 478 292 47 170 51.3 38.0 74.3
3. Paul Harper PF 19-22 118 2597 1685 986 18 150 80 52.6 0.0 73.7
4. Rick Brinn SG 60-64 125 2151 1640 205 169 1 83 46.7 45.8 74.7
5. Robert Bradley PG 72-76 123 2824 1610 217 288 3 142 47.9 46.6 75.3
6. James Dutton C 4-7 110 3433 1604 1332 83 197 93 47.0 25.0 65.8
7. Donald Potter PG 73-76 123 2976 1575 249 428 3 138 49.1 44.6 77.4
8. Carl Willer PG 60-63 124 3303 1562 164 626 7 143 47.6 42.2 78.4
9. Arthur Gow PG 59-62 120 2435 1559 78 319 6 85 46.0 44.5 62.2
10. Christopher Funk PG 55-58 119 3185 1557 218 483 0 181 50.0 37.7 79.0
11. Kyle Arnold SG 57-61 118 2468 1520 272 244 21 111 49.6 41.2 73.0
12. Edward Stutts SF 20-23 120 2596 1443 629 53 53 116 50.7 43.3 75.6
13. Billy Metz SF 80- 104 2550 1371 354 112 22 94 44.7 41.2 77.6
14. John Owens PG 68-71 121 2717 1364 110 447 0 116 46.7 43.8 69.4
15. Thomas Robertson SG 28-31 115 2774 1354 360 334 25 126 50.3 42.8 74.7
16. Ronald Simmons SG 41-43 81 2588 1335 229 217 6 108 41.6 37.8 77.3
17. Dennis Mitts PG 51-54 115 2986 1302 154 444 1 157 44.8 24.3 76.6
18. John Stone C 77-81 120 3043 1293 562 90 73 130 49.0 19.4 58.8
19. Terry Bryner SG 24-27 120 2494 1285 224 248 19 96 46.0 42.7 76.8
20. Victor Erskine SG 72-75 122 2774 1261 172 247 18 127 51.0 43.0 72.3
21. Lee Harvey SF 36-39 103 2422 1259 385 114 40 89 45.9 39.9 59.3
22. Gregory Morgan PF 37-40 113 3000 1251 949 96 178 106 45.7 29.3 56.6
23. Anthony Hutzler PG 74-77 123 2424 1245 149 296 4 114 43.7 39.8 65.7
24. Jimmy Ells PG 55-58 119 2429 1237 86 297 4 94 44.6 43.2 70.8
25. Mark Puryear SG 10-13 101 2710 1237 152 185 8 112 40.0 37.9 65.4
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%