RUNNING DRAFT
Round one (OFF THE CLOCK--ignore times)
1. 10 am ncoldguy: Michael Jordan, G/F
2. 10:30 rjk2781: Moses Malone, C/PF
3. 11:00 rubnsly: Larry Bird, SF
4. 11:30 smokey63: Charles Barkley, F
5. NOON rmarse915: Kareem Addul-Jabbar, C
6. 12:30 maglor1: Kevin McHale, F/C
7. 1:00 amerk1180: John Stockton, PG
8. 1:30 cmcafeeky (2): Earvin "Magic" Johnson, PG
9. 2:00 24kpyrite: Hakeem Olajuwon, C/PF
10. 2:30 smokey63 (2): Geprge Gervin, SG
11. 3:00 gerryred: Julius "Dr J" Erving, F/G
12. 3:30 jerhroeg: Karl Malone, PF
13. 4:00 jkaye24: Artis Gilmore, C
14. 4:30 amerk1180 (2): Jack Sikma, C
15. 5:00 uptowngbv: Patrick Ewing, C
16. 5:30 roadhouse19: Adrian Dantley, F/G
17. 6:00 superrobb420: Clyde Drexler, SG
18. 6:30 cmcafeeky: Robert Parish, C/PF
19. 7:00 mdjohnston: Isiah Thomas, PG
20. 7:30 samuelyork93: Alex English, G/F
21. 8:00 sixernuggets: Buck Williams, PF
22. 8:30 skypilot: Kevin Johnson, PG
23. 9:00 jcred5: Larry Nance, PF/C
24. 9:30 robusk: Maurice Cheeks, PG
Round two (ON THE CLOCK--Thursday, July 13) NOTE: ALL times are US EASTERN!!!)
25. 10 am robusk: Lafayette "Fat" Lever, G
26. 10:30 jcred5: Bernard King, SF
27. 11:00 skypilot: Sidney Moncrief, SG
28. 11:30 sixernuggets: Marques Johnson, F
29. NOON samuelyork93: Alvin Robertson, SG
30. 12:30 mdjohnston: Dominique Wilkins, F/G
31. 1:00 cmcafeeky: Mark Price, PG
32. 1:30 superrobb420: Rodney McCray, SF
33. 2:00 roadhouse19: Dale Ellis, SG
34. 2:30 uptowngbv: Chris Mullin, SF/SG
35. 3:00 amerk1180 (2): Ron Harper, G
36. 3:30 jkaye24: Dennis Rodman, PF
37. 4:00 jethroeg: Ralph Sampson, C
38. 4:30 gerryred: Eric "Sleepy" Floyd, PG
39. 5:00 smokey63 (2): Kermit Washington, PF/C
40. 5:30 24kpyrite: Jeff Ruland, C
41. 6:00 cmcafeeky (2): Cedric "Cornbread" Maxwell, F
42. 6:30 amerk1180: Michael Ray Richardson, G
43. 7:00 maglor1: James Donaldson, C
44. 7:30 rmarsh915: Terry Porter, G
45. 8:00 smokey63: Mark Eaton, C
46. 8:30 rubnsly: Derek Harper, G
47. 9:00 rjk2781: Mark Aguirre, F
48. 9:30 ncoldguy: Mychal Thompson, C/PF
Round three--Friday, July 14
49. 10 am robusk: Maurice Lucas, PF
50. 10:30 jcred5: Rpu Tarpley, C/PF
51. 11:00 skypilot: Bobby Jones, F
52. 11:30 sixernuggets: Dan Issel, C/PF
53. NOON samuelyork93: Paul Pressey, G/F
54. 12:30 grayfoxx: Tom Chambers, F
55. 1:00 cmcafeeky: Dan Roundfield, PF
56. 1:30 superrobb420: Terry Cummings, PF
57. 2:00 roadhouse19: Nate McMillan, PG
58. 2:30 uptowngbv: Kevin Porter, PG
59. 3:00 amerk1180 (2): James Worthy, SF
60. 3:30 jkaye24:Rickey Green, PG
61. 4:00 jethroeg: Gus Williams, G
62. 4:30 gerryred: Michael Cage, PF/C
63. 5:00 smokey63 (2): Kevin Willis, C/PF
64. 5:30 24kpyrite: AC Green, F
65. 6:00 cmcafeeky (2): Bill Laimbeer, C
66. 6:30 amerk1180: Scottie Pippen, F/G
67. 7:00 maglor1: Michael Adams, PG
68. 7:30 rmarsh915: Charles Oakley, PF
69. 8:00 smokey63: Glenn "Doc" Rivers, G
70. 8:30 rubnsly: Swen Nater, C/PF
71. 9:00 rjk2781: Byron Scott, SG
72. 9:30 ncoldguy: Elvin Hayes, C/PF
Round four--Saturday, July 15
73. 10 am ncoldguy: Jamaal Wilkes, G/F
74. 10:30 rjk2781: Mark Jackson, PG
75. 11:00 rubnsly: Paul Westphal, SG
76. 11:30 smokey63: Tree Rollins, C
77. NOON rmarse915: Reggie Miller, SG
78. 12:30 maglor1: Joe Dumars, SG
79. 1:00 amerk1180: Alvan Adams, C/PF
80. 1:30 cmcafeeky (2): Caldwell Jones, C/PF
81. 2:00 24kpyrite: Calvin Natt, SF
82. 2:30 smokey63 (2): Norm Nixon, SG
83. 3:00 gerryred: Xavier McDaniel, F
84. 3:30 jerhroeg: Purvis Short, SG
85. 4:00 jkaye24: Kiki Vandeweghe, SF
86. 4:30 amerk1180 (2): Johnny Moore, PG
87. 5:00 uptowngbv: Benoit Benjamin, C
88. 5:30 roadhouse19: Kenny Carr, F
89. 6:00 superrobb420: Wes Unseld, C/PF
90. 6:30 cmcafeeky: Terry Tyler, F
91. 7:00 grayfoxx: Dennis Johnson, G
92. 7:30 samuelyork93: Bill Walton, C
93. 8:00 sixernuggets: Mike Dunleavy, G
94. 8:30 skypilot: Sam Bowie, C
95. 9:00 jcred5: Sam Lacey, C/PF
96. 9:30 robusk: Herb Williams, C/PF
Round five--Sunday, July 16)
97. 10 am robusk: Roy Hinson, PF/C
98. 10:30 jcred5: Michael Cooper, G/F
99. 11:00 skypilot: Larry Smith, PF
100. 11:30 sixernuggets: Walter Davis, G/F
101. NOON samuelyork93: Rick Mahorn, PF/C
102. 12:30 grayfoxx: LaSalle Thompson, C/PF
103. 1:00 cmcafeeky: Bill Cartwright, C
104. 1:30 superrobb420: Reggie Theus, SG
105. 2:00 roadhouse19: Alton Lister, C/PF
106. 2:30 uptowngbv: Horace Grant, PF
107. 3:00 amerk1180 (2): David Greenwood, PF
108. 3:30 jkaye24: Scott Wedman, SF
109. 4:00 jethroeg: Eddie Johnson, SG
110. 4:30 gerryred: John "Hot Rod" Williams, PF/C
111. 5:00 smokey63 (2): Bob Gross, F
112. 5:30 24kpyrite: Brad Davis, PG
113. 6:00 cmcafeeky (2): Bob Lanier, C
114. 6:30 amerk1180: Joe Barry Carroll, C
115. 7:00 maglor1: Rp;ando Blackmon, SG
116. 7:30 rmarsh915: Jerome Kersey, F
117. 8:00 smokey63: Otis Birdsong, SG
118. 8:30 rubnsly: Orlando Woolridge, F
119. 9:00 rjk2781: Brad Daugherty, C
120. 9:30 ncoldguy: Kyle Macy, G
Round six--Monday, July 17
121. 10 am ncoldguy: Thurl Bailey, PF
122. 10:30 rjk2781: Otis Thorpe, PF
123. 11:00 rubnsly: Clark Kellogg, F
124. 11:30 smokey63: Walter Berry, F
125. NOON rmarse915: Antoine Carr, F
126. 12:30 maglor1: Greg Ballard, F
127. 1:00 amerk1180: John "Hot Plate" Williams, F
128. 1:30 cmcafeeky (2): Mike Woodson, G
129. 2:00 24kpyrite: Mike Gminski, C/PF
130. 2:30 smokey63 (2): Rory Sparrow, G
131. 3:00 gerryred: Dabbt Ainge, SG
132. 3:30 jerhroeg: Nate "Tiny" Archibald, PG
133. 4:00 jkaye24: Billy Knight, PG
134. 4:30 amerk1180 (2): Ray Williams, PG
135. 5:00 uptowngbv: Wes Matthews, SG
136. 5:30 roadhouse19: Dell Curry, SG
137. 6:00 superrobb420: Truck Robinson, PF
138. 6:30 cmcafeeky: Jim Paxson, G
139. 7:00 grayfoxx: George T. Johnson, C/PF
140. 7:30 samuelyork93: Clemon Johnson, PF/C
141. 8:00 sixernuggets: Brian Taylor, SG
142. 8:30 skypilot: Ricky Pierce, SG
143. 9:00 jcred5: Cliff Robinson, F
144. 9:30 robusk: Sam Perkins, F/C
Round seven--Tuesday, July 18)
145. 10 am robusk: Don Buse, G
146. 10:30 jcred5: John Lucas, PG
147. 11:00 skypilot: Steve Johnson, C/PF
148. 11:30 sixernuggets: Wayne Cooper, C/PF
149. NOON samuelyork93: Darryl Griffith, SG
150. 12:30 grayfoxx: Manute Bol, C
151. 1:00 cmcafeeky: Derek Smith, F'G
152. 1:30 superrobb420: Steve Mix, SF
153. 2:00 roadhouse19: Mark Landsberger, PF/C
154. 2:30 uptowngbv: Ken Norman, SF
155. 3:00 amerk1180 (2): Cliff Levinsgston, PF
156. 3:30 jkaye24: Daryl Dawkins, C
157. 4:00 jethroeg: David Thompson, SG
158. 4:30 gerryred: Craig Hodges, SG
159. 5:00 smokey63 (2): Reggie King, F
160. 5:30 24kpyrite: Ed Pinckney, F/C
161. 6:00 cmcafeeky (2): Andrew Toney, SG
162. 6:30 amerk1180: Otis Smith, SG
163. 7:00 maglor1: Lloyd "World B" Free, SG
164. 7:30 rmarsh915: Ennis Whatley, PG
165. 8:00 smokey63: Quinn Buckner, G
166. 8:30 rubnsly: Dave Cowens, C/PF
167. 9:00 rjk2781: Mitch Richmond, SG
168. 9:30 ncoldguy: Mickey Johnson, F
Round eight--Wednesday, July 19
169. 10 am ncoldguy: Al Wood, SG/SF
170. 10:30 rjk2781: Kenny Smith, G
171. 11:00 rubnsly: Alvin Scott, SF
172. 11:30 smokey63: Bob McAdoo, PF/C
173. NOON rmarse915: Trent Rucker, SG
174. 12:30 maglor1: Harold Pressley, SF
175. 1:00 amerk1180: Kurt Rambis, PF
176. 1:30 cmcafeeky (2): Freddie Brown, SG
177. 2:00 24kpyrite: Mike Mitchell, SF
178. 2:30 smokey63 (2): Tom Owens, F
179. 3:00 gerryred: Ben Poquette, C
180. 3:30 jerhroeg: James Edwards, C
181. 4:00 jkaye24: Edgar Jones, F
182. 4:30 amerk1180 (2): Reggie Lewis, G/F
183. 5:00 uptowngbv:
184. 5:30 roadhouse19: John Shumate, PF
185. 6:00 superrobb420: Spud Webb, PG
186. 6:30 cmcafeeky: Vern Fleming, SG
187. 7:00 grayfoxx: Sam Williams, C/PF
188. 7:30 samuelyork93: Mark West, C/PF
189. 8:00 sixernuggets: Chuck Person, SG/SF
190. 8:30 skypilot: Lewis Lloyd, SF
191. 9:00 jcred5: James Hardy, G
192. 9:30 robusk: Richard Anderson, F
Round nine--Thursday, July 20)--PICK TWO PLAYERS!!!
193 & 194. 10 am robusk: Charles Davis, F & Phil Smith, G/F
195 & 196. 10:30 jcred5: Mike McGee, SG/SF & Sidney Green, F
197 & 198. 11:00 skypilot: Spencer Haywood & John Bagley, PG
199 & 200. 11:30 sixernuggets: Hersey Hawkins, SG & Marvin Webster, C
201 & 202. NOON samuelyork93: Ronnie Brewer, SG & John Salley, C/PF
203 & 204. 12:30 grayfoxx: Allan Leavell, SG & Billy Thompson, G
205 & 206. 1:00 cmcafeeky: Carey Scurry, SF & Danny Schayes, PF/C
207 & 208. 1:30 superrobb420: Craig Ehlo, SG & Rich Kelley, C
209 & 210. 2:00 roadhouse19: Linton Townes, SF & Danny Young, G
211 & 212. 2:30 uptowngbv:
213 & 214. 3:00 amerk1180 (2): Randy Breuer, C & John Paxson, G
215 & 216. 3:30 jkaye24: Sam Vincent, G/F & Harvey Catchings, C/PF
217 & 218. 4:00 jethroeg: Lonnie Shelton, F & Allen Bristow, G
219 & 220. 4:30 gerryred: James Bailey, F & Larry Micheaux, F
221 & 222. 5:00 smokey63 (2): Charles D Smith, F & Greg Kelser, F
223 & 224. 5:30 24kpyrite: Jeff Hornacek, SG & Steve Stipanovich, C
225 & 226. 6:00 cmcafeeky (2): Derrick McKey, SF & Jawann Oldham, C
227 & 228. 6:30 amerk1180: Darwin Cook, PG & Jon Koncak, C
229 & 230. 7:00 maglor1: Dave Corzine, C & Greg "Cadillac" Anderson, C/PF
231 & 232. 7:30 rmarsh915: Dwight Jones, F & Rik Smits, C
233 & 234. 8:00 smokey63: Jim Peterson, C/PF & Kurt Nimphius, C/PF
235 & 236. 8:30 rubnsly: James Silas, G & Jay Humphries, G
237 & 238. 9:00 rjk2781: 2 SCRUBS
239 & 240. 9:30 ncoldguy: Willie Anderson, G & Kent Benson, C/PF
Round ten--Friday, July 21--PICK TWO PLAYERS!!!
241 & 242. 10 am ncoldguy: Robert Reid, SF & "Pistol" Pete Maravich, SG
243 & 244. 10:30 rjk2781: 2 SCRUBS
245 & 246. 11:00 rubnsly: Tim Perry, F & Wayman Tisdale, F
247 & 248. 11:30 smokey63: Johnny High, G & Brian Winters, G
249 & 250. NOON rmarse915: Carlos Terry, G & Joe Meriweather, F
251 & 252. 12:30 maglor1: Toby Knight, F & Eddie Jordan, PG
253 & 254. 1:00 amerk1180: Kelly Tripucka, G/F & Dudley Bradley, G/F
255 & 256. 1:30 cmcafeeky (2): Gerald Henderson, G &
257 & 258. 2:00 24kpyrite: Mel Turpin, C/PF & Jerome Whitehead, PF/C
259 & 260. 2:30 smokey63 (2): Mike Bantom, SF & Lionel Hollins, SG
261 & 262. 3:00 gerryred: Charles Jones, F & Andrew Lang, C/PF
263 & 264. 3:30 jerhroeg: 2 SCRUBS
265 & 266. 4:00 jkaye24: 2 SCRUBS
267 & 268. 4:30 amerk1180 (2): Earl Cureton, PF & Sly Williams, SF
269 & 270. 5:00 uptowngbv:
271 & 272. 5:30 roadhouse19: 2 SCRUBS
273 & 274. 6:00 superrobb420: Sedale Threatt, PG & Brad Lohaus, C
275 & 276. 6:30 cmcafeeky: Billy Ray Bates, G
277 & 278. 7:00 grayfoxx: Jeff Malone, SG & TR Dunn, F/G
279 & 280. 7:30 samuelyork93: Don Collins & Darrell Walker
281 & 282. 8:00 sixernuggets: Henry Bibby, G & Bill Hanzlik, G/F
283 & 284. 8:30 skypilot: Lester Connor, G & NEED A REPICK
285 & 268. 9:00 jcred5: 2 SCRUBS
287 & 288. 9:30 robusk: 2 SCRUBS
7/22/2017 3:08 PM (edited)